Publicado por World Book Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Book Co., 1928
Librería: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A manual for measuring intelligence based on an individual's drawing of the human figure.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Book Company, 1926
Librería: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition 1926 Has Bibliography Has Index.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Amer Anthropologist, 1936
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 38, No 1, pp. 1-11, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Co., New York, NY, 1931
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Black cloth covers with title and authors blind stamped on front cover and gold lettering on spine. The gold lettering has light chipping. Illustrated inside front and back covers are clean and unmarked. Text and the many b&w illustrations are in fine condition. Hinges are tight. A very nice book for its age. "Through a series of experiments and exercises, the authors have tried to outline the methods available for the study of young children both prior to and after their entrance into school, and to give insight into the scientific possibilities inherent in the study of children." All books are individually examined and described. Never ex-library unless explicitly described as such.
Publicado por D. Appleton, 1945
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. 2nd ed. Good, cloth, edges rubbed, 723pp.
Publicado por World Book Company, Chicago, 1926
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair to Good. No Jacket. 177 pages. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. Corners bumped and showing some ear. Backstrip partially split where it meets front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por World Book Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (psychology, children, intelligence, drawings) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por The Parents' Institute, Inc., New York, 1961
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Title page silhouette by Clara Elsene Peck Ilustrador. Eleventh Edition. The book is in good condition with a solid blue hardcover featuring a decorative spine. The binding is intact, and the pages are clean with minimal wear. There is no dust jacket, and some minor shelf wear is visible on the edges. The illustrations by Clara Elsene Peck add a unique touch to this Eleventh Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Press, 1976
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 2nd reprint. 146 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Publicado por D Appleton-Century Company, 1945
Librería: Ullmanbooks, West Linn, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 2nd Ed; 1945; D Appleton-Century Company; HC in Fair Condition with tight binding; Random ink marks but no highlighting to text; NO DJ; Light edge wear and soil to boards; Light tanning to pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Croft. Inc., 1945
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Second Edition. 723 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.
Publicado por D. Appleton-Century Company, 1945
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Good hardcover with no dust jacket. A few pinholes in spine.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc, New York, 1945
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Hardback with minor shelfwear, slightly sunned spine. Previous owner name on FEP. Bookseller sticker on front pastedown; some very occasional light pencil annotation; contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. TPW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton Century Crofts Inc., 1959
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 552 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 980.
Publicado por World Book Company,, 1926
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Measurement Of Intelligence By Drawings. Florence L Goodenough. World Book Company, 1926. 177p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards clean/square, tight binding, text clean/unmarked, solid copy, fine condition--25.00.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,06
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 34,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Educational Test Bureau, Various Locations * * * * *, 1940
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1940 Book: Very Good/, Ilustrador. Book: Very Good/, $28.92 MINNESOTA PRESCHOOL SCALE, From A and B * GOODENOUGH, Florence L.; MAURER, Katharine M.; Van WAGENEN, M. J.; ANDERSON, J. E. Educational Test Bureau Various Locations * * * * * 1940 UnStated 1sT Edition Rectangular Wide S/c Tan Spine With No Title, Soft Cover Book: Very Good/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 127 Numbered Pages Printed On Tan Paper, Browning From Aging On Outside Edges, In Near Fine/ Condition, Tight To The Spine, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Has Red UnDerlining Throughout. Prior Owners Name Written On Front Cover. Spine Is Tight. D/j: None. This Is An Original Edition, Not A Secondary Market Or More Modern RePrint. To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The * * Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. * = No Odors, No Other Writing, No Other Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Appleton-Century, New York & London, 1938
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlack Cloth. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Reprint, 1st-1934. xix+619, 81 figs inc.23 plates ex-pagination; ex-Institute of Psycho-analysis Lending Library with their stamps to fr.endpaper and t.p., endpaper also has their 'withdrawn' stamp and front pastedown an ex-libris plate of The British Psycho-analytical Society + a small number at top, otherwise internally clean, tight & unmarked; covers minimally worn and clean bar a scatter of small white marks to top outer corner of front, 1938 pub.date indicated by '398' code verso t.p. (which also tells you it was September). A quite useful and thorough work with good photo illustrations of equipment etc. The author is best known for her 'Draw-A-Man' test. Size: 14 Cms x 20.5 Cms.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 57,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 130 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Publicado por Staples Press, London, 1950
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good-Very Good. No Jacket. 1st British Edition. Red cloth with gilt sp. lettering and sm, pub. logo bottom fr., clean and virtually unworn bar routine slight bumping to extremities but fading to spine nd all but bottom edges, back outer edge a little lighter and irregular as if water splash had hurriedly been wiped off. f/piec portrait drawing of Lewis M. Terman + xix + 606, 42 text ills, 13 tables; tanning to end-papers and paste-downs, fr. paste-down has donation label of short-lived Centre for the History of Psychology, Staffordshire University as from Brenda Renz, bottom corner has Sydney, Australia bookseller's small black on yellow label. fairly frequent but light erasable pencil underlining and marginal lines, otherwise no further provenance marks, clean and tight. Probably pub, simultaneously with a US edition as copyright dated 1949. 15 cm x 22.5 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1928
ISBN 10: 0816666970 ISBN 13: 9780816666973
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 61,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. minne edition. 160 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.37 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1942
ISBN 10: 0816671524 ISBN 13: 9780816671526
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 63,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. minne edition. 148 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.34 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The Century Co, 1931
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ex Library. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025772229 ISBN 13: 9781025772226
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 30,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'The Kuhlman-Binet Tests for Children of Preschool Age: A Critical Study and Evalution' provides a rigorous academic examination of intelligence measurement in early childhood. Written by the influential psychologist Florence L. Goodenough, this work offers a deep dive into the methodology and practical application of the Kuhlman-Binet intelligence scales specifically tailored for young children. As child psychology and educational assessment were rapidly evolving in the early 20th century, Goodenough's study addresses the challenges of measuring mental growth during the formative preschool years.