Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. CD included.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por LAS EDICIONES DE ARTE, 1983
ISBN 10: 8470950517 ISBN 13: 9788470950513
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Artesanía del pintor', explora diversas técnicas y materiales utilizados en la pintura, incluyendo óleo, acuarela, gouache, temple y acrílicos. Ofrece una guía ilustrada para artistas interesados en profundizar sus conocimientos sobre estos medios y fórmulas artísticas. Publicado por LEDA en 1983, el libro consta de 48 páginas y presenta una tapa blanda ilustrada. EAN: 9788470950513 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Artesanía del pintor Autor: Claude Bekmen| Juan Basilio Gomez Editorial: LAS EDICIONES DE ARTE Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 52 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Movimento Cultural Cristiano Librería DERSA, Madrid, 1981
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito67p., 5.75x8.5 inch staplebound covers; somewhat soiled from handling, else good.
EUR 17,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 39,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, Francia
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, Bonneton, 1992. grand in-8 broché de 432 p. avec couv. à rabats illustrée. Très nombreuses photographies, cartes et illustrations en noir et en couleurs. Très bon état.
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Includes Physical Descriptions, Characteristics, And Interesting Facts Of Certain Animals.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Madrid, 2005
Librería: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo. Idioma español. Ejemplar nuevo. New. Sumario: Racionalidad filosófica y figuras simbólicas ( J.J. Wunenburger) - La presencia y la imagen ( Yves Bonnefoy) - Escritura e imagen en Yves Bonnefoy ( Mar Sánchez Ramón) - El espejo de la Ekphrasis (Romás de la Calle) - Modelos y representaciones visuales en la ciencia ( Susana Gómez López) - Gerarquías. Una escritura del espacio ( Julián Santos Guerrero) - Mensajes del inframundo ( Luis Montiel) - La escritura ¿ Espacio liso o estriado? ( Heike Freire) - Estética y política en Jacques Ranciere ( Jean Claude Leveque).
Publicado por Beijing, Tsinghua University Press/Springer, 2005. [, 2005
Librería: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. ] Hardback, octavo, appx 6 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches, pp viii + 283 + 2-page Author Index, Fine/no dj (probably as issued). Numerous diagrams, graphs, tables, equations, photos. 22 articles, 50 contributors. References following each article. RWR5 Science Technology Physics Math Mathematics Computers Logic Circuitry Circuits Robots Robotic Mapping Automata Image Detection Simulation Video Image Processing Hybrid Multi-Agent Systems.
Librería: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, España
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa dura. Condición: Nuevo. Ejemplar nuevo. New. Idioma español.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Gallimard (Connaissance de l'inconscient), 2003
ISBN 10: 2070768724 ISBN 13: 9782070768721
Librería: librairie le Parnasse, Genève, CH, Suiza
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. In-12 broché, 270 pages.
Publicado por Nouvelle Revue de Psychanalyse, Numéro 43, Paris, Gallimard, printemps 1991. Un fascicule in-8° carré, broché., 1991
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBel exemplaire. [21222].
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 491 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Overview Scilab is a scientific software package that provides a powerful open com puting environment for engineering and scientific applications. Distributed freely via the Internet since 1994, Scilab is currently being used in educa tional and industrial environments around the world. This book contains all the information needed to master Scilab: how to use it interactively as a super calculator, how to write programs, how to de velop complex applications, and more. The authors, Carey Bunks (BBN1), Jean-Philippe Chancelier (ENPC2), Fran~ois Delebecque, Claude Gomez, 3 Maurice Goursat, Ramine Nikoukhah, and Serge Steer (INRlA ), have not only been involved in the development of Scilab, but have used it for teach ing and industrial applications for many years. A CD-ROM, containing the entire Scilab soUrce code as well as a set of precompiled binary executables for a variety of computing platforms, is included with this book. The objective here is to give a thorough description of Scilab's use, in cluding how to master its environment and programming language, the use of the integrated graphics, the incorporation of user-provided func tions, and a tour of the numerous application toolboxes. The purpose is to provide students and professionals with an introduction to Scilab and its use in engineering and scientific problem solving. The numerous practical examples serve as a framework that can be used as a basis for developing other applications.
Publicado por El pais, 2016
Librería: Librería Alonso Quijano, Alcobendas, M, España
EUR 1,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. El pais. Encuadernación en tapa blanda. Forman, Milos; Carrière, Jean-Claude; Zaentz, Saul; Aguirresarobe, Javier; Bauer, Varhan Orchestrovich; Bardem, Javier; Portman, Natalie; Skarsgård, Stellan; Quaid, Randy; Gómez, José Luis; Lonsdale, Michael; Portillo, Blanca; Rivera, Mabel; Ugalde, Unax; Tielve, Fernando; Bardem, Carlos Los fantasmas de Goya Tapa deslucida. Tapa ilustrada. Pags.312. Volúmenes.1.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 201,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 201,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 180,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc., US, 2012
ISBN 10: 1461272041 ISBN 13: 9781461272045
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 250,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Overview Scilab is a scientific software package that provides a powerful open com- puting environment for engineering and scientific applications. Distributed freely via the Internet since 1994, Scilab is currently being used in educa- tional and industrial environments around the world. This book contains all the information needed to master Scilab: how to use it interactively as a super calculator, how to write programs, how to de- velop complex applications, and more. The authors, Carey Bunks (BBN1), Jean-Philippe Chancelier (ENPC2), Fran ois Delebecque, Claude Gomez, 3 Maurice Goursat, Ramine Nikoukhah, and Serge Steer (INRlA ), have not only been involved in the development of Scilab, but have used it for teach- ing and industrial applications for many years. A CD-ROM, containing the entire Scilab soUrce code as well as a set of precompiled binary executables for a variety of computing platforms, is included with this book.The objective here is to give a thorough description of Scilab's use, in- cluding how to master its environment and programming language, the use of the integrated graphics, the incorporation of user-provided func- tions, and a tour of the numerous application toolboxes. The purpose is to provide students and professionals with an introduction to Scilab and its use in engineering and scientific problem solving. The numerous practical examples serve as a framework that can be used as a basis for developing other applications. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1999.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 254,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 520.
EUR 184,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Engineering and Scientific Computing with Scilab | Claude Gomez | Taschenbuch | xxvi | Englisch | 2012 | Birkhäuser | EAN 9781461272045 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Basel AG in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Publicado por Real Instituto de Estudios Asturianos., Oviedo., 2008
Librería: angeles sancha libros, Logroño, LO, España
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 x 16. Rúst. plast. con solapas. 127 + 124 págs. + 20 láms.
EUR 219,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 278,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 520.