Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tyne Bridge Publishing; City of NewcastlebEducation & Libraries Directorate, 2003
ISBN 10: 1857951719 ISBN 13: 9781857951714
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 48 pages. Crisp clean covers, tight binding, clean pages and inside covers. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 1857951719. ISBN/EAN: 9781857951714. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 14716031301. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tyne Bridge Publishing, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, 2003
ISBN 10: 1857951719 ISBN 13: 9781857951714
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 48pp illustrated laminated card covers, well illustrated very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 1997
ISBN 10: 0304328723 ISBN 13: 9780304328727
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Name in front of book.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tyne Bridge Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1857951719 ISBN 13: 9781857951714
Librería: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Account of the life and work of the Newcastle engraver. 48pp illustrated throughout with black and white and monochrome reproductions. Minor marking and creasing to cover and former owner's label to front endpaper, otherwise very good copy. Size: 8.1" Tall x 9.4" Wide. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman's Library, New York (NY) USA & London, UK, 1992
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket Very Good. Reprint. 283 pages + 277 pages. Two volumes in one. Black and cream background dustjacket. Very clean maroon hardback binding. Very clean pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 33,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, xxii, 551 pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Good dust jacket. Spine is cream with purple and black print. Dust jacket has light edge wear, crease to spine, toning to spine. Price unclipped: "£20.00". Boards in black cloth. Slight wear to spine caps. Illustrated: b&w plates (photographs). Signed in ink by the author on front flyleaf bookplate. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column R. 1396411. FP New Rockville Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Royal Society of Literature, 2012
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 64 pages. Illustrated. Colin Thubron "Patrick Leigh Fermor" / Claire Tomalin talks to Victoria Glendinning / Hilary Mantel "Advice to novelists" / Ben Okri "on posterity" (BT#31).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray 1997-10-23, 1997
ISBN 10: 0304328723 ISBN 13: 9780304328727
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 38,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0304328723 ISBN 13: 9780304328727
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 60,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0304328057 ISBN 13: 9780304328055
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 72,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHutchinson, London 1992. XXII+551 pages. Orig. boards in dust wrappers. Near fine/near fine.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHutchinson, London 1992. XXII+551 pages. Orig. boards in dust wrappers. Near fine/near fine dj. Some tanning to the spine of the cover, otherwise nice.
Publicado por Hutchinson, London, 1992
Librería: Kay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Pp. xxii+552(last blank), 24 plates, title page vignette, 4 full page illustrations, notes & sources, list of Trollope's works, index; thick med. 8vo; black boards, spine lettered in gilt, the boards a trifle marked; dust wrapper; bookseller's sticker at foot of upper pastedown, edges of leaves faintly foxed; Hutchinson, London, 1992. First edition. *'Draws the reader close to the inner life of Anthony Trollope and also illuminates his lively outer world. We learn his rigorous views on street life and domestic life, on crinolines, women's underclothes, hairstyles, dinner-parties, dentistry, wine and, above all, politics and sex. The doubts, ideals and obsessions that fuelled his 47 novels, and the compellingly "real" characters he created, all come together in this book' [wrapper blurb].