Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 1931498288 ISBN 13: 9781931498289
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1603583599 ISBN 13: 9781603583596
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1603583599 ISBN 13: 9781603583596
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1603583599 ISBN 13: 9781603583596
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1603583599 ISBN 13: 9781603583596
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador.
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. 1931498288 Minimal wear. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. 1931498288 Minimal wear. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. 1931498288 Minimal wear. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. 1931498296 Minimal wear. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 2000 16mo, 2002, PP.62, Garden More Efficiently, Productively And With Less Stress.
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing Co, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1603583599 ISBN 13: 9781603583596
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. Revised and updated edition. Soil is a living organism that loves to cooperate with farmers and gardeners. A green thumb will appear on those who align themselves with its health and requirements. This book discusses:Soil habitatSustaining soil fertilityThe soil food-webNutrient availability and deficiencyAfter reading this book, readers will not only have a different view on soil, but on weeds as well. Knowing and utilizing the energies and characteristics of weeds, as Gilman teaches, will make for a more productive garden, and less stressful gardening.
Publicado por Chelsea Green, White River Jct., 2002
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Pictorial soft cover, nice shape. Gardening.
Publicado por Chelsea Green, White River Jct., 2002
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. White pictorial soft over, nice shape. Gardening.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing Co, White River Junction, 2011
ISBN 10: 1603583599 ISBN 13: 9781603583596
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. Paperback. Soil is a living organism that loves to cooperate with farmers and gardeners. A green thumb will appear on those who align themselves with its health and requirements. This book discusses:Soil habitatSustaining soil fertilityThe soil food-webNutrient availability and deficiencyAfter reading this book, readers will not only have a different view on soil, but on weeds as well. Knowing and utilizing the energies and characteristics of weeds, as Gilman teaches, will make for a more productive garden, and less stressful gardening. "A Project of the Northeast Organic Farming Association." Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing Co, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1603583599 ISBN 13: 9781603583596
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. Revised and updated edition. Soil is a living organism that loves to cooperate with farmers and gardeners. A green thumb will appear on those who align themselves with its health and requirements. This book discusses:Soil habitatSustaining soil fertilityThe soil food-webNutrient availability and deficiencyAfter reading this book, readers will not only have a different view on soil, but on weeds as well. Knowing and utilizing the energies and characteristics of weeds, as Gilman teaches, will make for a more productive garden, and less stressful gardening.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1603583599 ISBN 13: 9781603583596
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1603583599 ISBN 13: 9781603583596
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. Num Pages: 136 pages, Black and White Line Drawings and Illustrations. BIC Classification: WM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 178 x 8. Weight in Grams: 228. . 2011. Revised and updated edition. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1603583599 ISBN 13: 9781603583596
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1603583599 ISBN 13: 9781603583596
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. Num Pages: 136 pages, Black and White Line Drawings and Illustrations. BIC Classification: WM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 178 x 8. Weight in Grams: 228. . 2011. Revised and updated edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 35,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Langer, Jocelyn Ilustrador. revised updated edition. 127 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por DC
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Comic.