Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Robinson Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1845296621 ISBN 13: 9781845296629
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780499066. 6/3/2026 3:04:26 PM.
Publicado por Davis Publications Inc, USA, 1986
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good / Very Good. PHOTO Cover Ilustrador. First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. **CONTENTS(1) The Haunting of Shawnley Rectory by Ruth Rendell (2) The Living End by Dana Lyon (3) I Wish He Hadnt Said That by George Baxt (4) The Yellow Wallpaper by Charlotte Perkins Gilman (5) The Inner Voices by Jean Potts (6) Over There - Darkness by William OFarrell (7) In The House Next Door by William Bankier (8) The Third-Floor Closet by Jack Ritchie (9) The Crime in Nobodys Room by Jack Dickson Carr (10) Locked Doors by Lilly Carlson (11) Le Chateau de LaArsenic by Georges Simenon (12) My Neighbour, Ay by Joyce Harrington (13) The Dwelling Place of the Proud by Charles B. Child (14) The Thief by Helen Hudson (15) The Name on the Window Edmund Crispin (16) The Hump in the Basement by Suzanne Blanc (17) The Ghost of Greenwich Village by Donald McNutt Douglass (18) The Dark Place by Richard A. Selzer (19) The Problem of the Whispering House by Edward D. Hoch (20) A Hearse Is Not A Home by Edward D. Hoch (21) No Place To Live by Ellery Queen (22) A Nice Place To Play by Nedra Tyre (23) The Mysterious Mansion by Honore de Balzac >> Cover creasing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Glendale, Az: W/R Adams Publishing, 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0685291057 ISBN 13: 9780685291054
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Soft Cover. Good. Signed by Both Authors. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. several spots on cover. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por John Michael Kohler Arts Center, Sheboygan WI, 1978
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Limited Edition. Exhibition Catalog; A clean, tight copy of this wonderful exhibition catalog. In fact, there were two exhibitions in succession: The Midwest and Beyond, 184-1970, which shows the history of the American chair, and The Chair and the Contemporary American Artist, which has some very wild and extremely funny examples of chairmaking run amok. Seeing is believing. The paper covers show very slight soiling, but the catalog does not appear to have seen any use.
Publicado por Farrar & Rinehart Inc., New York/Toronto
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Alexander Key Ilustrador. First Edition. (1938) 296+pp. Original green cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding lightly soiled; spine and edges a bit sunned. Covers slightly cocked. Previous owner's bookplate on front paste-down. Illust. w/ b/w drawings. Contents nice.
Librería: Barbara Mader - Children's Books, University Place, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Esther Gilman Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Book is Fine, clean, tight, bright, pages crisp, no previous owner name or marks. Dust jacket has some fading, a little dust, and a narrow piece out along part of top edge, no tears. Original price intact on flap. Please see photos. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674484746 ISBN 13: 9780674484740
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 121,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macrae Smith Company (Best Loved Girls' Book edition), 1954
Librería: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Macrae, Ruth K - jacket only Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. Beige hardcover binding clean square and tight. 187 pages - clean bright and tight interior. DJ clean and crisp - protected from any damage in clean Brodart. Charmingly told junior novel traces the lives of four girls with very different backgrounds who work as operators for the telephone company. Scarce title.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0674484746 ISBN 13: 9780674484740
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 187,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Über den AutorA. W. Plumstead is professor of English at the University of Massachusetts, Amherst. William H. Gilman is professor of English at the University of Rochester. Ruth H. Bennett has been Research Associate for this edit.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 257,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 622 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Magic Circle Press, Connecticut, 1976
Librería: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoards. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Esther Gilman Ilustrador. First Edition. INSCRIBED BY RUTH KRAUSS on the title page. A clean, very sharp copy to boot of the 1976 stated 1st edition. Tight and Near Fine in a crisp, Near Fine dustjacket, with even, light fading at the spine. 64mo (miniature), nicely illustrated by Esther Gilman. Signed.