Sokel walter (73 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (73)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Columbia University Press 1966

    0231027516 / 9780231027519

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,61

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cornell Univ Pr 1984

    0801492963 / 9780801492969

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,34

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cornell University Press 1984

    0801492963 / 9780801492969

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hopkins Books, Nashua, Estados Unidos de AmericaHopkins Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Paperback edition published by Conell University Press, 1984. Collection of Germa Expressionist dramas, some of the authors include; Reinhard Sorge, Carl Sternheim, Oskar Kokoschka, George Kaiser, and Yvan Goll. Text is entirely in English. 304 pages. Extensive hand written notes and underlining to t

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company 1963

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,89

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Mass market. Condición: Fair. Paperback. Previous owner's name inside front cover. PAGES SHOW UNDERLINING AND ANNOTATION THROUGHOUT. Covers show minor shelf wear, rubbing to corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Editorial: Doubleday & Company

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Doubleday & Company

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Cornell University Press

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,70

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaSatelliteBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

  • Editorial: Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, 1963 1963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, Estados Unidos de AmericaSteven Wolfe Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,90

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    , Sokel, Walter H., 1917-2014, ed. Anthology of German expressionist drama. A prelude to the absurd. Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, 1963, stated First Edition, 365pp. 19 cm, small PAPERBACK, good but used copy. Anchor books. Doubleday Anchor original, A365.

  • Editorial: Doubleday Anchor, Garden City, NY 1963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, Estados Unidos de AmericaCider Creek Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,67

    Envío por EUR 5,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Cornell University Press; 1963; 6.8 X 4.0 X 1.0 inches; Paperback; Good; Paperback, Doubleday Anchor (A365) edition (1963). Initials inside cover. Square spine without creases, clean flat white like new cover and pages accept for very neat penciled underlining of th

  • Editorial: Doubleday Anchor, New York 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightsendBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,13

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. This copy is Good; the text is clear, bright, but with small light pencil marks and bits of light pencil marginalia on less than 5% of the book's pages; also previous owner's name top inside cover; binding is tight; page edges show aging. The front and back covers are VG-, intact, including color and

  • Editorial: Anchor Books, NY 1963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,42

    Envío por EUR 8,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    PAPERBACK. Condición: VG. First Edition. owner's stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Garden City, New York, Anchor Books, Doubleday & Company, 1963. 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bader Tübingen

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 22,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    XXXII, 364, 2 Seiten. Kl.-8vo. Kartoniert. - = Anchor Books edition. Papier und Einband zeitbedingt leicht gebräunt. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.

  • Editorial: Anchor Book/Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City 1963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Wrappers. Cover lightly soiled, else very good.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Langen/Müller Verlag; 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,95

    Envío por EUR 15,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 310 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.

  • Editorial: Langen & M?ller, M?nchen 1959,. 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, AlemaniaAntiquariat Petri

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,00

    Envío por EUR 18,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    HC. Condición: Gut. Oln, 306s., in gutem Zustand, [LSB27,6b], Deu 400g.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: München. Langen Müller 1970., 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Eike Georg-Grabe, Kassel, AlemaniaEike Georg-Grabe

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,00

    Envío por EUR 17,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperbackausgabe. OKarton, einige Bleianstreichungen, sonst guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

  • Editorial: Fischer (1790) 1976

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, AlemaniaAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    broschiert/Taschenbuch. 636 S. Taschenbuch. 1. Taschenbuch-Aufl. Rücken braun feuchtrandig; Papier deutlich gebräunt; sonst ordentlich. ISBN 3436023612.

  • Editorial: Doubleday 1963 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,18

    Envío por EUR 23,14 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback (VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Editorial: F.a.M.: Fischer (1790) 1976

    3436023612 / 9783436023614

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, AlemaniaAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    broschiert/Taschenbuch. 636 S. Taschenbuch. 1. Taschenbuch-Aufl. Außen etwas gealtert, Rücken u. Schnitt gebräunt, Kopfschnitt etwas fleckig; Papier gebräunt, Buch etwas schwer zu öffnen, Bindung an einer Stelle angebrochen; sonst guter Zustand.

  • Editorial: New York: Columbia University Press 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Peter Scott, Portslade, Reino UnidoPeter Scott

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,91

    Envío por EUR 17,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. Softcover. Columbia Essays on Modern Writers Series. No.19. 48pp. Stapled wraps. Ghost of label removed from front cover. V.g.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,00

    Envío por EUR 26,50 
    Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    OLWd. mit Rückentitel und OUmschlag, 306 Seiten, 8° (15 x 22,5 cm), Umschlag etwas angeschmutzt, innen perfekt, insgesamt sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MP-WST Wayne State Uni Press 2002

    0814326080 / 9780814326084

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 40,10

    Envío por EUR 5,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag 1976

    3436023612 / 9783436023614

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, EspañaHamelyn

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,36

    Envío por EUR 12,99 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Bueno. : Este libro profundiza en la obra de Franz Kafka, explorando la estructura de su arte. A través de un análisis detallado, se examina cómo Kafka transforma lo personal e íntimo en metáforas y narraciones. El autor muestra cómo Kafka proyecta y expresa un mundo interior que se manifiesta como una realidad extern

  • Editorial: Doubleday and Anchor Books, New York 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 14,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. Previous owner has penned inside front cover. General shelf and handling wear, including creasing and wear to cover corners, edges and folds, tanning and fading to cover and pageblock, rubbing and thumbing present. Within, pages are well bound, and content is clear and unm

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wayne State University Press 2002

    0814326080 / 9780814326084

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 47,99

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wayne State University Press, US 2002

    0814326080 / 9780814326084

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 50,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. A collection of essays on Franz Kafka by the foremost scholar of Kafka. Franz Kafka (1883-1924) has come to be one of the most influential writers of the twentieth century. Born into a Jewish middle-class family in Prague, Bohemia, Kafka was in many ways a solitary figure, isolated in his own mind from

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peter Lang, New York 1991

    0820417149 / 9780820417141

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 50,26

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Octavo, vii, 437 pages. In Good plus condition. Spine is white with blue print. Boards in glossy blue and white paper with white red and blue print. Light shelf wear, barcode label on rear. Illustrated: b&w portrait. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column G. 1378994. FP New Rockville Stock.

  • Editorial: Telos Press 1993

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, Estados Unidos de AmericaMunster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,74

    Envío por EUR 1,69 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Telos Press, 1993. Cover slightly wavy, very lightly rubbed/bumped/sunned/soiled; edges very lightly rubbed/bumped/soiled, faintly sunned; interior faintly age-toned throughout; binding tight; cover, edges and interior intact and clean, except where noted. paperback. Good.

  • Editorial: Telos Press 1993

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, Estados Unidos de AmericaMunster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,74

    Envío por EUR 1,69 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Telos Press, 1993. Cover slightly wavy, very lightly rubbed/bumped/sunned, lightly soiled; edges very lightly rubbed/bumped/soiled, faintly sunned; interior faintly age-toned throughout; binding tight; cover, edges and interior intact and clean, except where noted. paperback. Good.