Gilbert kenneth c (107 resultados)

Accounting All-in-One For Dummies (For Dummies Series)
Boyd, Kenneth W.; Epstein, Lita; Holtzman, Mark P.; Kass-Shraibman, Frimette; Loughran, Maire; Sampath, Vijay S.; Tracy, John A.; Tracy, Tage C.; Welytok, Jill Gilbert
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDream Books Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

Accounting All-in-One For Dummies (For Dummies Series)
Boyd, Kenneth W.; Epstein, Lita; Holtzman, Mark P.; Kass-Shraibman, Frimette; Loughran, Maire; Sampath, Vijay S.; Tracy, John A.; Tracy, Tage C.; Welytok, Jill Gilbert
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Accounting All-in-One For Dummies (For Dummies Series)
Boyd, Kenneth W.; Epstein, Lita; Holtzman, Mark P.; Kass-Shraibman, Frimette; Loughran, Maire; Sampath, Vijay S.; Tracy, John A.; Tracy, Tage C.; Welytok, Jill Gilbert
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Accounting All-in-One For Dummies (For Dummies Series)
Kenneth W. Boyd; Lita Epstein; Mark P. Holtzman; Frimette Kass-Shraibman; Maire Loughran; Vijay S. Sampath; John A. Tracy; Tage C. Tracy; Jill Gilbert Welytok
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Accounting All-in-One For Dummies (For Dummies Series)
Kenneth W. Boyd; Lita Epstein; Mark P. Holtzman; Frimette Kass-Shraibman; Maire Loughran; Vijay S. Sampath; John A. Tracy; Tage C. Tracy; Jill Gilbert Welytok
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Accounting All-in-One For Dummies (For Dummies Series)
Kenneth W. Boyd; Lita Epstein; Mark P. Holtzman; Frimette Kass-Shraibman; Maire Loughran; Vijay S. Sampath; John A. Tracy; Tage C. Tracy; Jill Gilbert Welytok
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Accounting All-in-One For Dummies (For Dummies Series)
Kenneth W. Boyd; Lita Epstein; Mark P. Holtzman; Frimette Kass-Shraibman; Maire Loughran; Vijay S. Sampath; John A. Tracy; Tage C. Tracy; Jill Gilbert Welytok
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Accounting All-in-One For Dummies (For Dummies Series)
Kenneth W. Boyd; Lita Epstein; Mark P. Holtzman; Frimette Kass-Shraibman; Maire Loughran; Vijay S. Sampath; John A. Tracy; Tage C. Tracy; Jill Gilbert Welytok
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Accounting All-in-One For Dummies (For Dummies Series)
Kenneth W. Boyd; Lita Epstein; Mark P. Holtzman; Frimette Kass-Shraibman; Maire Loughran; Vijay S. Sampath; John A. Tracy; Tage C. Tracy; Jill Gilbert Welytok
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Accounting All-in-One For Dummies (For Dummies Series)
Kenneth W. Boyd; Lita Epstein; Mark P. Holtzman; Frimette Kass-Shraibman; Maire Loughran; Vijay S. Sampath; John A. Tracy; Tage C. Tracy; Jill Gilbert Welytok
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Accounting All-in-One For Dummies (For Dummies Series)
Kenneth W. Boyd; Lita Epstein; Mark P. Holtzman; Frimette Kass-Shraibman; Maire Loughran; Vijay S. Sampath; John A. Tracy; Tage C. Tracy; Jill Gilbert Welytok
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Accounting All-in-One For Dummies (For Dummies Series)
Kenneth W. Boyd; Lita Epstein; Mark P. Holtzman; Frimette Kass-Shraibman; Maire Loughran; Vijay S. Sampath; John A. Tracy; Tage C. Tracy; Jill Gilbert Welytok
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Accounting All-in-One For Dummies (For Dummies Series)
Kenneth W. Boyd; Lita Epstein; Mark P. Holtzman; Frimette Kass-Shraibman; Maire Loughran; Vijay S. Sampath; John A. Tracy; Tage C. Tracy; Jill Gilbert Welytok
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Accounting All-in-One For Dummies (For Dummies Series)
Kenneth W. Boyd; Lita Epstein; Mark P. Holtzman; Frimette Kass-Shraibman; Maire Loughran; Vijay S. Sampath; John A. Tracy; Tage C. Tracy; Jill Gilbert Welytok
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Accounting All-in-One For Dummies (For Dummies Series)
Boyd, Kenneth W.; Epstein, Lita; Holtzman, Mark P.; Kass-Shraibman, Frimette; Loughran, Maire; Sampath, Vijay S.; Tracy, John A.; Tracy, Tage C.; Welytok, Jill Gilbert
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCycle Books LA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,24
Envío por EUR 2,58Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

Accounting All-in-One For Dummies (For Dummies Series)
Boyd, Kenneth W.; Epstein, Lita; Holtzman, Mark P.; Kass-Shraibman, Frimette; Loughran, Maire; Sampath, Vijay S.; Tracy, John A.; Tracy, Tage C.; Welytok, Jill Gilbert
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

Accounting All-in-One For Dummies (For Dummies Series) Boyd, Kenneth W.; Epstein, Lita; Holtzman, Mark P.; Kass-Shraibman, Frimette; Loughran, Maire; Sampath, Vijay S.; Tracy, John A.; Tracy, Tage C. and Welytok, Jill Gilbert
Boyd, Kenneth W.; Epstein, Lita; Holtzman, Mark P.; Kass-Shraibman, Frimette; Loughran, Maire; Sampath, Vijay S.; Tracy, John A.; Tracy, Tage C.; Welytok, Jill Gilbert
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAFFORDABLE PRODUCTS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings. Ships promptly.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,12
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,12
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
423 pp.; 23.4 x 15.7 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Compendium of critical theory texts on beauty, edited by Bill Beckley with David Shapiro. Texts by John Ashbery, Louise Bourgeois, Hubert Damisch, Arthur C. Danto, Max Fierst, David Freedberg, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe…, John Hejduk, Dave Hickey, James Hillman, Kenneth Koch, Julia Kristeva, Donald Kuspit, Jacqueline Lichtenstein, Ariane Lopez-Huici, Agnes Martin, Thomas McEvilley, Robert C. Morgan, Frank O'Hara, Carter Ratcliff, William Rubin, Meyer Schapiro, Peter Schjeldahl, David Shapiro, Robert Farris Thompson, Kirk Varnedoe, Marjorie Welish, and John Yau. Includes contributors biographies and an index. Fine. Dust-jacket and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

The Delights of Detection
Jacques Barzun, Editor; with Ernest Bramah, G.K. Chesterton, Kenneth Livingston, Dorothy Sayers, E.C. Bentley, H.C. Bailey, R. Austin Freeman, Harry Kemelman, Daniel Pettiward, John D. MacDonald, Edmund Crispin, Rex Stout, Bayard Wendell, Michael Gilbert, William Leggett, P.C. De Beaumarchaiis, Alexandre Dumas
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Criterion Press 1961
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvenue Victor Hugo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,67
Envío por EUR 3,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 381 pages, gray quarter-cloth. A very good, clean hardcover with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper slightly yellowed, slight soiling to the fore-edges. In a good, edge worn dust jacket, with small chips at the f…lap fold edges and back strip top and bottom, with original price present. A very nice reading copy.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1935
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher 1935. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Good copy with minor chipping to the spine heel, cover creasing, usual edge wear and very light chipping to the cover, paper tanne…d as usual, old damp stain to the lower edge of the front cover and in the margin only of the first 3 pages. mag 27 /E.
Editorial: The Northeastern Bird-Banding Association, The Eastern Bird-Banding Assocaition and The Inland Bird-Banding Association 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG+. Original Edition. A very nice original copy of this ornithological journal containing containing many regular columns of ornithological information, as well as specific articles relating to night herons in Malaysia, slate-colored juncoes, blackpoll warblers, cedar waxwings and the genera ORNITHOICA, O…RNITHOMYA, and ORNITHOCTONA in Massachusetts. Book.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume 141 (CXLI), No. 2 (February 1972)
National Geographic Society. Grosvenor, Gilbert Hovey (ed.); Fisher, Allan C. Jr.; Nebbia, Thomas; Jones, Stuart E.; Madden; Weaver, Kenneth F.; Kunstadter, Peter; Hawkes, Russell; Collison, James
Editorial: National Geographic Society, Washington 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Sound binding, clean and bright interior. Wrappers are yellow and white with picture of a Kenya leopard. Lightly shelf worn overall. ; Contents: Fisher and Nebbia, African Wildlife: Man's Threatened Legacy. Jones and Madden, Maryland on the Half Shell. Weaver, Apollo 15 Explores the Mountains fo the Moon. Kunstadter,… Spirits of Change Capture the Karens. Hawkes and Collison, Happy Birthday, Otto Lilienthal! ; 10.0" tall; 185 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

THE FLOOD CONTROL CHALLENGE: Past Present and Future
Rosen, Howard; Reuss, Martin (editors) (William E. Leuchtenburg; Joseph L. Arnold; Thjeodore M. Schad; James E. Goddard; Helen Ingram; Gilbert F. White; Douglas Helms; Bory Steinberg; Martin Reuss; Michael C. Robinson; Leonard Shabman; Kenneth Rubin)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. (xiv) 166 pp. Blue cloth lettered in gilt on the front panel and spine; illustrated with black and white diagrams and photographs. Very light rubbing on the corners; no interior markings; as issued, no dustjacket. This is subtitled: Proceedings of a National Symposium - New Orleans…, Louisiana. The Chapters are: Keynote Address: FDR's New Deal: The Increasing Federal Role by William E. Leuchtenburg; The Flood Control Act of 1936: A Study in Politics Planning and Ideology by Joseph L. Arnold; Evolution and Future Flood Control in the United States by Theodore M. Schad; Comments by James E. Goddard and Helen Ingram; When May a Post-Audit Teach Lessons by Gilbert F. White; Small Watersheds and the USDA: Legacy of the Flood Control Act of 1936 by Douglas Helms; Flood Control in Urban Areas: Past Present and Future by Bory Steinberg; Comments by Martin Reuss and Michael C. Robinson; The Benefits and Costs of Flood Control: Reflections on the Flood Control Act of 1936 by Leonard Shabman; The New Federalism and National Flood Control Programs by Kenneth Rubin; and Comments by Kyle E. Schilling and Arthur Maass; followed by: Appendix: Excerpts from the Flood Control Act of 1936; Author Biographies; and an Index. Size: 8vo. Book.

WESTERN STORY: March, Mar. 22, 1941 ("Don Desperado")
Western Story (Walt Coburn; L. L. Foreman; Harry F. Olmstead; E. C. Lincoln; Rolland Lynch; Kenneth Gilbert; Norman A. Fox; Carl Roht)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1941
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. CLXXXIX, No.6. Pulp magazine. Cover art by H. W. Scott for "Traitor of the Greasy Sack Pool" (novel) by Walt Coburn. Includes "Don Desperado" (pt. 4 of 7) by L. L. Foreman; "Killer McMurdy's Whelp" by Harry F. Olmstead; "High Country Holocaust" by E. C. Lincoln; "Trailman" by Rolla…nd Lynch; "Dogs Don't Lie" by Kenneth Gilbert; "Dead Man's Boots" by Norman A. Fox; "Range Savvy" (Feature) by Carl Roht. Departments: "The Roundup"; "Guns and Gunners" by Phil Sharpe; "Mines and Mining' by John A. Thompson; "The Hollow Tree" by Helen Rivers; "Where to Go and How to Get There" by John North. Illustrated by Eggenhofer, Kramer, and others. Tanning; edgewear; short tears, minor losses. Book.

WESTERN STORY: May 30, 1931 ("Wanted Men"; "Valley Vultures")
Western Story (Walt Coburn; Max Brand; George Owen Baxter; C. Wiles Hallock; Kenneth Gilbert; Hugh F. Grinstead; Earl C. McCain; Pauline Dilly; Charles H. Coe)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1931
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. CIV, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Gayle Hoskins for "Wanted Men" (novel) by Walt Coburn. Includes "Valley Vultures" (pt. 1 of 6) by Max Brand; "Duck Hawk's Master" (pt. 6 of 6) by George Owen Baxter; "Shaggy Dan's Spree" (poem) by C. Wiles Hallock; "Siwash Kid" by Kenneth Gilbert; "Idaho…Goes to Jail" by Hugh F. Grinstead; "The Engleman Draw" by Earl C. McCain. Two Articles: "Western Wild Flowers" (Greenbrier) by Pauline Dilly; "Evolution of a Cowhide" by Charles H. Coe. Miscellaneous: "Ride 'Em Cowboy"; "Tomahawk Dance Renewed"; "They Know Their Birds". Departments: "The Round-up" by The Editor; "The Hollow Tree" by Helen Rivers; "Where To Go and How To Get There" by John North; "Guns and Gunners" by Lieut. Charles E. Chapel; "Missing"; Illustrations by Emmenhofer. Minor soiling and foxing; creasing; tears at spine ends; standard wear and tear at edges. Magazine.

ARGOSY Weekly: February, Feb. 23, 1935 ("The Monster of the Lagoon")
Argosy (W. C. Tuttle; H. Bedford-Jones; Kenneth Gilbert; Stookie Allen; Frank Triem; Ralph R. Perry; George F. Worts; Eustace L. Adams; Alfred George; Frank S. Reynolds; J. W. Holden; Gerald Fitzgerald; James Gregory)
Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1935
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 253, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art by Paul Stahr for "The Monster of the Lagoon" (pt. 1 of 6) by George F. Worts. Includes "Henry Goes Arizona" (complete novel) by W. C. Tuttle; "Spy Against Europe" (novelette) by H. Bedford-Jones; "The Golden Destr…oyer" by Kenneth Gilbert; "Men of Daring: Capt. George Fred Tilton, Master Whaleman" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "On, Bury Me Not -" by Frank Triem; "Fangs of the Fetish" (novelette) by Ralph R. Perry; "Anywhere But Here" (pt. 3 of 3) by Eustace L. Adams. Features: "Wonders of the World - No. 8" by Alfred George; "Cattle Are Shod on Western Ranches" by Frank S. Reynolds; "Sea Scorpions" by J. W. Holden; "The World's Deadliest Plant" by Gerald Fitzgerald; "Winter Reigns in Summer" by James Gregory; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Tanning; front hinge creased with crack at upper ends and small loss at lower corner; standard short tears and edgewear. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,28
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.