Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 2002
ISBN 10: 0689849354 ISBN 13: 9780689849350
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Fruchter, Jason Ilustrador. Ltf. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 2002
ISBN 10: 0689849354 ISBN 13: 9780689849350
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Fruchter, Jason Ilustrador. Ltf. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 2003
ISBN 10: 0689852363 ISBN 13: 9780689852367
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Savitsky, Steven Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Viking Adult, 1984
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Edinburgh is renowned for its castle, its Georgian New Town, and its many other distinctive buildings. This guide, complete with maps, plans and illustrations, introduces the reader to many of Edinburgh's architectural treasures. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spokesman for European Labour Forum, Nottingham, 1996
ISBN 10: 0851246001 ISBN 13: 9780851246000
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 30p., 5.75x8.25 inches, staplebound pamphlet, very good condition. Argues that deregulation and lowered government budgets in the UK have contributed to numerous disasters, including the spread of mad cow disease (BSE).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, previous owner signature to inside page, previous owner reference markings to some pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 54 pages. 8.03x5.59x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Akashic Books, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 1888451912 ISBN 13: 9781888451917
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Lightly rubbed on the corners with some minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This story collection contains: The Prison by Domenic Stansberry - North Beach; It Can Happen by David Corbett - Hunter's Point; Double Espresso by Sin Soracco - Russian River; After Hours at La Chinta by Barry Gifford - The Bayview; The Neutral Zone by Kate Braverman - Fisherman's Wharf; Le Rouge et le Noir by Alvin Lu - Chinatown; Larry's Place by Michelle Tea - Bernal Heights; The Other Barrio by Alejandro Murguia - The Mission; Genesis to Revelation by Peter Plate - Market Street; Deception of the Thrush by Will Christopher Baer - The Castro; Weight Less Than Shadow by Jim Nisbet - Golden Gate Bridge; Fixed by Jon Longhi - The Haight Ashbury; Briley Boy by Robert Mailer Anderson - The Richmond; Kid's Last Fight by Eddie Muller - South of Market; and Confessions of a Sex Maniac by David Henry Sterry - Polk Gulch. Size: 8vo. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dw. Ambler, Christopher Gifford Ilustrador. Reprint. Ex-library. With dustwrapper. Green boards with gilt lettering. Bookplate on front endpaper. VG in other respects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin reprinted 1984, 1985
ISBN 10: 014071068X ISBN 13: 9780140710687
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. hbk 732pp illus excellent in dj in protective sleeve almost as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oversteps Books, Kingsbridge, Devon, 2011
ISBN 10: 1906856184 ISBN 13: 9781906856182
Librería: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 80pp. Collection of thirty poems and conversations in Spanish and English. White card covers with blue lettering on face, blue/green lettering on the spine. Cover painting by Xavier Casals. Signed by both authors on the title page. Gift inscription to William and Patricia (Oxley), signed by Christopher North on the inside front cover. The recipients' neat name stamp also on inside front cover. Appears unread. Will adjust overseas shipping costs to reflect weight and size of this book. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Hutchinson, 1944
Librería: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ambler, Christopher Gifford Ilustrador. Yellow boards. Covers a little dusty. Front endpaper missing.
Publicado por London : Hutchinson's Books for Young People, 1945
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Previous owner's inscription. Very good copy in the original title-blocked yellow cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Series: Chestnut library. Physical description: 128p. : ill. ; 22cm. Notes: Suggested date of publication. Illustrated by the author. Subjects: Dogs ; Juvenile fiction. Pet theft ; Juvenile fiction. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Hutchinson, 1951
Librería: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dw. Ambler, Christopher Gifford Ilustrador. With dustwrapper. Not dated, possibly circa 1952.
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London : Hutchinson's Books for Young People, 1945
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Previous owner's inscription. Very good copy in the original title-blocked yellow cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Series: Chestnut library. Physical description: 128p. : ill. ; 22cm. Notes: Suggested date of publication. Illustrated by the author. Subjects: Dogs ; Juvenile fiction. Pet theft ; Juvenile fiction. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Spokesman for European Labour Forum, Nottingham, 1996
ISBN 10: 0851246001 ISBN 13: 9780851246000
Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Good+. First Edition. 30pp Uncommon.
Publicado por Yale University Press London, 2003
Librería: Bentfinger Book Services, Loughborough, Reino Unido
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo(22.2x12.2) HB 734pp b/w photo illus. Blue boards with gilt lettering-fine. Unclipped glossy illus dust jacket with blue/white lettering-fine. Internally mint. Presents as new. (825g).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spokesman Books Okt 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0851247873 ISBN 13: 9780851247878
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 19,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.