Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. B/w illustrations. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 424 pp; Zone Books.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,09
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pastoral Press, Washington, District of Columbia, 1992
ISBN 10: 0912405899 ISBN 13: 9780912405896
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. viii, 153 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; light fading on covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pastoral Press, Washington, District of Columbia, 1992
ISBN 10: 0912405899 ISBN 13: 9780912405896
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. viii, 153 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; light fading on covers.
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. 84 Pp. Light Green Cloth Lettered In Yellow, Illustrated Endpapers. An As New Example. Contains Conversation With Nilsson, In Swedish And English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, Athens, Georgia / London, England, 1992
ISBN 10: 0820313262 ISBN 13: 9780820313269
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. xxvi, 447 pp. Dustjacket. LCC: 9011318.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Practical Manifestations, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 0990805700 ISBN 13: 9780990805700
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 246 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.56 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Sehr gut. 7. 307 S. Nachdem sie im Krieg ihre Eltern verloren hat, ist die sechzehnjährige Janina mit falschen Papieren auf der Flucht nach Frankreich und wandert schließlich nach Australien aus. Doch auch dort findet sie nicht die Geborgenheit, die sie erhofft hat. Ihre Erfahrungen zwingen sie, nun nicht mehr auf fremde Hilfe zu vertrauen. Ihre Jugend ist zu Ende. Ihr bleibt nur die Hoffnung auf ein sinnvolles Leben. Diese Erinnerungen an eine Jugend sind nicht nur ein erschütterndes Zeugnis vom Leben der unzähligen heimatlosen Kinder in der wirren Nachkriegszeit in Europa, sondern auch ein einzigartiges Dokument der seelischen Entwicklung eines heranwachsenden Mädchens, das ohne Eltern und vertraute Menschen aufwachsen muss. B72-153 9783446137745 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 338.
Publicado por Magasin 3 Stockholm Konsthall, 2002
ISBN 10: 9197298697 ISBN 13: 9789197298698
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. In Swedish and English. Hardbound with dust jacket.
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Co., New York, 1975
Librería: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 179pp; Index; 65 b/w photographs. Contents clean and textually unmarked. No library stamps. Owner's name written on front blank endpaper, else Fine. DJ flap price unclipped. Stated First American Edition. Black cloth HC with silver lettering on spine.
Publicado por Verlag für Architektur, 1949
Librería: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. 1st Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo with 292 pages. Text in German, English, and French. The book is in very good condition some slight shelf wear and slight bumping to edges. No DJ. Interior is clean and tight. Tan cloth spine with black text. Size: 8vo. Hardcover.
Publicado por Magasin 3 Stockholm Konsthall Stockholm, Sweden, 2002
ISBN 10: 9197298697 ISBN 13: 9789197298698
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito81 pp.; 25.3 x 17.9 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held March 16 - June 9, 2002. Texts by David Neuman and Gertrud Sandqvist, with a conversation between Gertrud Sandqvist and Jérome Sans. Includes biography, checklist of the exhibition, and a brochure for the exhibition tucked into a pocket attached to endpapers. Text in English and Swedish. FIne. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Includes slipped in folder at rear of book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+ Slipcase. First Edition. Includes one hardcover book, one paperback book, two newspaper-style folded broadsheets, and slipcase keeping it all together. Text in English with some Swedish (I think, might be Danish) as well. Bindings tight, sturdy, and square. Interiors appear free of markings. Shelfwear to books and broadsides is very minor, slipcase has moderate wear. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Not available for priority/expedited shipping. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1965
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good with minor show of shelf/age wear. Previous owner name inside, otherwise clear text. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag fur Architektur Erlenbach, Zürich, 1949
Librería: studio montespecchio, Montespecchio, MO, Italia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Quarto, 292 pages, 600 illustrations. Decorated cloth. No dust jacket. - First edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whurr Publishers, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 189763594X ISBN 13: 9781897635940
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. 8vo. pp xvii, 152. Publisher's red covers, lettered in black and white.ISBN: 189763594X Very good condition, with light shelfwear and contemporary ownership signature at half-title.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München: Hirmer Verlag, 1959
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 1. Auflage. 280 Seiten, Buch gut erhalten, nur Einband etwas berieben und angeschmutzt, OHNE Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2180 gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen, OHNE SU.
Publicado por Erlenbach-Zürich : Verl. f. Architektur, 1949
Librería: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover / geringe Gebrauchsspuren, nachgedunkelt Zustand gut.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 52,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moderna Museet Stockholm, Sweden, 1998
ISBN 10: 9171005552 ISBN 13: 9789171005557
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2 vol.: [unpaginated] (vol. 1) ; 183 pp. (vol. 2) + [2] pp. (chronology) & [2] pp. (video and film); 2 vol.: 30.2 x 21.5 cm. (vol. 1) ; 30.2 x 21.3 cm. (vol. 2) + 21.2 x 29.3 cm. (folded chronology) & 21 x 29.6 cm. (folded video and film); sewn bound; slipcase; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Two volume exhibition catalogue plus two newsprint broadsheets housed in a paper slipcase published in conjunction with show held February 14 - April 19, 1998. Curated by David Elliott and Pier Luigi Tazzi. Hardback volume includes full color images of work in the exhibition. Paperback volume includes the texts. Essays by David Elliott, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Michael Corris, Michael Newman, Massimo Cacciari, Gertrud Sandqvist, Alain Cueff, Bojana Pejic, Marcelo E. Pacheco, Gilane Tawadros, Nancy Spector, and Paul Groot. Includes biographies of authors, biographies of artists, checklist of the exhibition, Also includes two newsprint broadsheets: "Chronology 1959-1997," by Achim Borchardt-Hume and "Video and Film," by Carl-Fredrik Hårleman and Catrin Lundqvist. Texts in English. Very Good. Minimal dusting of covers of volume featuring images. Very light dust soiling of covers of the volume containing text, otherwise Fine. Light yellowing of broadsheets, otherwise Fine. Wear to slipcase: yellowing and dust soiling of slipcase with a 1 cm. green mark on recto, 3.7 cm. area of yellow soiling on recto, 9 cm. crease to bottom right corner of recto, 3 cm. yellow soiling of verso, and bumping and creasing of corners. Additional yellow soiling and wear to top and bottom of slipcase. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moderna Museet, Stockholm, 1999
ISBN 10: 9171005552 ISBN 13: 9789171005557
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. B : 21,5 x 30 cm, 2 vol. in slipcase; black-and-white & color - Two volume exhibition catalogue plus two newsprint broadsheets housed in a paper slipcase published in conjunction with show held February 14 - April 19, 1998. Curated by David Elliott and Pier Luigi Tazzi. Hardback volume includes full color images of work in the exhibition. Paperback volume includes the texts. Essays by David Elliott, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Michael Corris, Michael Newman, Massimo Cacciari, Gertrud Sandqvist, Alain Cueff, Bojana Pejic, Marcelo E. Pacheco, Gilane Tawadros, Nancy Spector, and Paul Groot. Includes biographies of authors, biographies of artists, checklist of the exhibition, Also includes two newsprint broadsheets: "Chronology 1959-1997," by Achim Borchardt-Hume and "Video and Film," by Carl-Fredrik Hårleman and Catrin Lundqvist.
Librería: Buchhandlung Bücherlicht GbR, Krefeld, NRW, Alemania
EUR 2,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 7. 307 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 338 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 12.5 cm x 2.6 cm x 19.5 cm.
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Siegfried Kracauer s biography of the composer Jacques Offenbach is a remarkable work of social and cultural history. First published in German in 1937 and in English translation in 1938, the book uses the life and work of Offenbach as a focal point for a b.