Erwin leiser (167 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MacMillan Publishing Company. 1974

    0020124007 / 9780020124009

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collier Books/MacMillan Publishing Company., New York 1975

    0020124007 / 9780020124009

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Collier edition stated. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. No distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No sun fading.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MacMillan Publishing Company 1975

    0025702300 / 9780025702301

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,77

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ has some fading to the text. Light toning to the page ends.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1975

    0025702300 / 9780025702301

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1975

    0025702300 / 9780025702301

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MacMillan Publishing Company., New York 1974

    0020124007 / 9780020124009

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBiblio Pursuit

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,09

    Envío por EUR 5,81 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 1st American paperback edition. Very Good with previous owner name.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1975

    0025702300 / 9780025702301

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MacMillan, NY 1975

    0025702300 / 9780025702301

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,38

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. Former owner's name and date on second page. A nice, solid copy. ; B & W illustrations; 8vo; 179 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1975

    0025702300 / 9780025702301

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelican/Penguin, Great Britain 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. As Issued. 204pp. Content clean, bright and sound with covers lightly marked. Many B/W Photo illustrations. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Inter Nationes, 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 13,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Paperback. Condition: Very good. Small tear to lower front joint. Fading to covers. 51 pages. English text.

  • Editorial: 1963 Hans Deutsch Verlag 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,82

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : MacMillan 1975

    0025702300 / 9780025702301

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,71

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 179 pages; Physical desc. : 179 p. Translated from: Deutschland erwache, Hamburg : Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, 1968. Subjects: Motion pictures in propaganda --National soci

  • Editorial: INTER NATIONES 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLot O'Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,36

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Light cover wear. Light edge wear to cover. Small tear top dust jacket. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

  • Editorial: Inter Nationes, Bad Godesberg, Germany 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaSamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. Text: German. Printed jacket attached to stiff plain paper wraps. Book, 57 pp has no writing or marking.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd 1974

    0436097095 / 9780436097096

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 5,38

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0436097095.

  • Editorial: Inter Nationes, Bad Godesberg 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaArtis Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 59pp. Photo plates. Biblio.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Secker & Warburg 1974

    0436097095 / 9780436097096

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,38

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used - Good. Good paperback. 1st UK edition, translated from German. Text clean; binding tight; crease in browned spine Used - Good. Good paperback.

  • Editorial: Diogenes Verlag, Zürich 1983

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , AlemaniaAntiquariat D. Gorodin

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,00

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Kartoniert. Condición: Sehr gut erhalten. 118 S. Size: 195 g. Buch.

  • Editorial: Penguin 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,49

    Envío por EUR 9,85 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean copy, some edge-wear.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Rowohlt Verlag rororo

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 0,95

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 314 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

  • Editorial: Inter Nationes, Bad Godesberg, Germany 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff unprinted white wraps, light gray dust jacket lettered in black. Outer wrapper is somewhat tanned, with 1" separation at heel of front joint, otherwise only slight shelf wear. 60 pp., frontis. Text in German. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Editorial: Pelican, British 1962

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 9,50 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good- Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid copy with a light spine roll, a crease along left edge of back cover, and covers show light wear. Previous owner's name on first inside page has been blotted out with felt pen.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan, N.Y. 1975

    0025702300 / 9780025702301

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKisselburg Military Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,47

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First. very nice copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : MacMillan 1975

    0025702300 / 9780025702301

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 179 pages; Physical desc. : 179 p. Translated from: Deutschland erwache, Hamburg : Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, 1968. Subjects: Motion pictures in propaganda --National soci

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelican Books 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaNelsons Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass-market paperback. Condición: Very good. First edition. First Pelican Edition. Clean and tight some light edge wear. no markings, txt is clean, clear and bright. Pelican blue paperback, many photographic illustrations.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelican, London 1962

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Reino UnidoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 204pp paperback, well illustrate din bw.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan Publishing, New York 1974

    0025702300 / 9780025702301

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Translated from the German by Gertrud Mander and David Wilson. 179p., b/w illus., dj.

  • Editorial: Inter Nationes, Germany 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,28

    Envío por EUR 11,42 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good+. First. 8vo. Small tear to lower front joint. Browning slightly to edges of covers. Book.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Rowohlt Verlag 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,45

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 155 Seiten; Ill. Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.