George forester (67 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BiblioLife 2011

    1116646021 / 9781116646023

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 32 # 2 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, August 1958.Contains stories by Cyril Hare (Sermon in Bags), Bret Harte (What Happened at the Fonda), Frederick Nebel (Pity the Poor Underdog), George Harmon Coxe (Two Minute Alibi), C S Forester - Cecil Louis Troughto

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bantam Books, New York 1951

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bob "The Bookman" DePino, ORLANDO, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob "The Bookman" DePino

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. Bantam #917, published in paperback in 1951, was written by C. S. Forester (Best known for his epic naval saga of Horatio Hornblower) is a historical novel dramatizing Spain's conquest of the Indies and the clash of cultures that ensued. THIS book is in solid condition with a few f

  • Editorial: Dell Books., New York, NY, USA. 1954

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. First American Edition. 190 pages. DELL - First Edition book #30; (1954); A gripping novel of Psychological compulsion and Psychopathic perversity. ". story of a man without conscience, whose failure as a blackmailer pushes him to brilliant success as a murderer." Size: 16mo - over 5¾" -

  • Editorial: Dell Books, New York 1954

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,41

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good-. First American Edition. Dell First Edition 30. Edge and corner wear with a crease near the lower edge of the front cover and some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bill George. Bill George; (ilustrador). Book.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,26 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Light edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Pages toned with age. 2nd printing [stated/no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. M1353. Original cover price 95 cents. Sixteen chilling tales of the macabre. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Maryland Department of Natural Resources 1984

    0961447303 / 9780961447304

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDarkleaf Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine paperback. Color Generalized Geologic Map of Maryland tipped-in. Range maps, references. Proceedings of a 1981 Symposium.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2019

    1332766609 / 9781332766604

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2019

    1332766609 / 9781332766604

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,35

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The American Mercury, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY 1950

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLazy S Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 15 # 79 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, June 1950. Contains a stories by Cornell Woolrich (The Night I Died), Rex Stout (Bullet for One, later published in Curtains for Three), Q Patrick - Hugh Callingham Wheeler (A Boy's Will), C S Forester - Cecil

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2019

    0483925764 / 9780483925762

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 29,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reader's Digest Association, London 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper Boards + Cloth Spine. Condición: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. First Edition of This Edition. Stained Boards , brpwned pages edges.Please Email for further details Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Black & White Illustrations (ilustrador). Not Signed or Inscribed.

  • Editorial: A. & C. Black, Soho Square London 1908

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlphaville Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. Decorative Boards. Slightly worn at front gutter and frayed at top of spine; mildly edgeworn. Owner's sig at front flyleaf. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. Please note: International and Domestic Priority shipping for this item is availabl

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Helter Skelter 2001

    190092417X / 9781900924177

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books About Guitars, Cars and Pop Stars, Lytham St. Annes, LANCS, Reino UnidoBooks About Guitars, Cars and Pop Stars

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 21,48

    Envío por EUR 11,87 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Condition: New - shelf copy only 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/ Spine not broken as new.

  • Editorial: Dell Publishing, New York, NY 1954

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaS. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. 1st American Edition; 1st Printing. Cover Art; This is the First American Edition. This is a mass market paperback book. The book is in Very Good- condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The spine ends and corners of the book covers have some bumping, rubbing and wear. There is rubbing t

  • Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1938

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 285, No. 1. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover by G. J. Rozen (see scan). Includes "The Matchless Mr. Mallett" (short novel) by Judson P. Philips; "Captain's Cup" by George Surdez & A. t'Serstevens; "It's Hard to Die" (pt. 2 of 3) by Wlater Ripperger; "Men of Daring: Hawaiian

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: München : Goldmann 1961

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, AlemaniaWimbauer Buchversand

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,99

    Envío por EUR 15,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Befriedigend. 153 Seiten Kriminal-Roman.- Einband bestossen/fleckig, Altersflecken auf Deckelinnenseiten, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-7099 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 107.

  • Editorial: Watts & Co 1919

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 18,77

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. 1919. 2nd Edition, Revised. 351 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Water staining to spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2019

    0483925764 / 9780483925762

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 32,70

    Envío por EUR 4,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Fords, Howard, and Hulbert 1883

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJARE Inc. dba Miles Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,03

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2 Corners slightly frayed. Pictorial boards. Suitable as gift. Forbes, Edwin (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Liveright, New York 1971

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,47

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First thus. Very good. Name and date inside front panel.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2008

    0781765072 / 9780781765077

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 50,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2008

    0781765072 / 9780781765077

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 50,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 12th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2008

    0781765072 / 9780781765077

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 48,78

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1938

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 286, No. 4. Cover by Emmett Watson for "Flying Colours" (pt. 1 of 6; Captain Hornblower series) by C. S. Forester. Includes "The First Watch of Michael Costello" (novelet) by Karl Detzer; The Pit of Punishment" by Garnett Radcliffe; "Foxcatcher Final" by Holmes Alexander; "A Punt,

  • Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1938

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 285, No. 1. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover by G. J. Rozen (see scan). Includes "The Matchless Mr. Mallett" (short novel) by Judson P. Philips; "Captain's Cup" by George Surdez & A. t'Serstevens; "It's Hard to Die" (pt. 2 of 3) by Wlater Ripperger; "Men of Daring: Hawaiian

  • Editorial: Watts, London 1919

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,04

    Envío por EUR 11,41 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Book.

  • Editorial: Stanford University Press 1947

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Very Good to Near Fine condition. Includes ":London Revisited" by C.S. Forester, "I Dreamed I Saw Joe Hill Last Night" by Wallace Stegner, and "The West as Seen from the East (1800-1850)" by George R. Stewart. Uncommon.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: A H Baily & Co, London 1867

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 30,07

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and scuffed. Slight foxing. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). iv, 374pp + plates. 8 b/w plates. Black hardback half-leather cover with marbled boards.

  • Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1938

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 285, No. 1. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover by G. J. Rozen (see scan). Includes "The Matchless Mr. Mallett" (short novel) by Judson P. Philips; "Captain's Cup" by George Surdez & A. t'Serstevens; "It's Hard to Die" (pt. 2 of 3) by Wlater Ripperger; "Men of Dari