Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 185471029X ISBN 13: 9781854710291
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1779958292. 5/28/2026 8:51:32 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253009731 ISBN 13: 9780253009739
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253009731 ISBN 13: 9780253009739
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253009731 ISBN 13: 9780253009739
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Pap. Slight shelf-wear.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Some creasing to wraps. Pages tanned. ; Penguin Classics; 7 X 1 X 5 inches; 400 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press 1993,September, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0385310285 ISBN 13: 9780385310284
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Original ed; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT (S16.95DUST JACKET; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON BLACK CLOTH HARD COVERS.RED ENDPAPERS.NORMAN ROCKWELL COVER COLOR ART.CARVING PUMPKINS.; 189ps pages; Many Short Pieces by Popular authors for this Important Heathen Party Day HaLloween Stories.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253009669 ISBN 13: 9780253009661
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781845130541.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 185471029X ISBN 13: 9781854710291
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 185471029X ISBN 13: 9781854710291
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253009731 ISBN 13: 9780253009739
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine copy in softcover. 4to. Black spine with orange and white titles.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2750grams, ISBN:9781904041771.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 2nd Edition. This is a clean, unmarked copy with a worn dust jacket.
EUR 25,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024529282 ISBN 13: 9781024529289
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Botanical Terminology. Book.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Victoria University, Toronto,, 1936
Librería: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. first edition, 176 pages, tight square binding., clean pages.red cloth cover.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Frederick Warne 1972, 1972
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, b/w illus. 192 Pages.
Publicado por Penguin Books, London, 1983
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. pp. 379. 8vo. General shelfwear; very good-.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 22,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Frederick Warne and Co, 1972
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0198145772 ISBN 13: 9780198145776
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 22,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 384 pages. 7.50x4.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por London Mathematical Society, London, 1988
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. No. 122 of second series. Several small marks and scores on covers. Rear cover is lightly creased in the middle. Leading corners, edges and spine foot are slightly worn; spine head is creased. Spine body is faded. A few minor marks on page block. Binding is tight, contents are clean and clear throughout. AM. Used.
Publicado por London Mathematical Society, London, 1988
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback journal - no. 123 in the second series - with sunned spine and a few minor marks on covers. Spine is very lightly creased, and worn at ends and sides. Upper leading corners are creased, faintly affecting some page corners within. Light wear on edges and leading corners. Pages are clean and sound, with all text clear. TS. Used.
Publicado por London Mathematical Society, London, 1988
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. No. 121 of second series. Several small marks and scores on covers. Light creases on lower edges of covers. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are slightly worn. Spine body is faded. A few minor marks on page block. Binding is tight, contents are clean and clear throughout. AM. Used.