Publicado por Gold Key, 1962
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 Includes illustrations. From the Silver Age of comics comes this first issue of Doctor Solar Man of the Atom, the first appearance and origin of Doctor Solar. Written by Paul S. Newman and drawn by Bob Fujitani, find out where this classic comic character got his start! Very good. light shelfwear, protected in brodart sleeve 62 series but #21 published in 1967.
Publicado por Gold Key, 1962
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 Includes illustrations. From the Silver Age of comics comes this first issue of Doctor Solar Man of the Atom, the first appearance and origin of Doctor Solar. Written by Paul S. Newman and drawn by Bob Fujitani, find out where this classic comic character got his start! Very good. light shelfwear, protected in brodart sleeve 62 series but #22 published in 1968.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tempo Books, New York, NY, USA., 1980
ISBN 10: 0448171554 ISBN 13: 9780448171555
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE++, Almost New! Dan Barry & Bob Fujitani Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. "The great American comic strip hero. is alive and well and involved in more outer space exploits & adventures. Flash Gordon is training young space sadets held captive on an uncharted planet inhabited by Lilliputian creatures visiting the fabulous planet Klet." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por AC Comics, 2003
Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Will Eisner, Joe Simon, Jack Kirby, Joe Kubert, John Buscema, George Tuska, John Severin, Bob Fujitani, Al Williamson, Mort Meskin, Mike Sekowsky, Dick Briefer, Paul Gustavson et al Ilustrador. 1st Edition. More than 240 pages of black & white comic book reprints and illustrated articles on Golden Age heroes, including Spy Smasher, Bulletman, the Green Lama, Ibis, Mr. Scarlet, Blue Bolt and the Black Owl. KU4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tempo Books, New York, NY, USA., 1980
ISBN 10: 0448171554 ISBN 13: 9780448171555
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Dan Barry & Bob Fujitani Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. "The great American comic strip hero. is alive and well and involved in more outer space exploits & adventures. Flash Gordon is training young space sadets held captive on an uncharted planet inhabited by Lilliputian creatures visiting the fabulous planet Klet." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Dell Publishing Co. 1959 - 1960, 1959
Librería: Netherworld Books, Plainville, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Mo Gollub (cover), Bob Fujitani, Ray Bailey, Rex Maxon Ilustrador. 1st Edition. From the early years of the Silver Age of comics, issue No. 18 in the original run of Turok under the Dell publishing banner as a quarterly comic. December 1959 - February 1960. It features the typical painted cover that stood Turok apart from many other comics, created by the talented and prolific Morris "Mo" Gollub (1910-1984), and contains the graphic Turok stories "The Cunning Foe" and "The Monster of the Depths", along with "The Past is Present" (another installment in the 'Young Earth' series) and a 1-page text story called "The Weapon". It consists of 32 newsprint pages plus covers, saddle-stitched. Condition: The front cover has a few creases both from handling and binding stress, but the colors are bright. There is some minor edgewear, and the tip of the bottom corner cover (1/16-inch) is missing. Back cover also shows some edgewear, and the white areas in the color Daisy Air Rifles ad have yellowed and accumulated some soiling. Bottom corner tip mirrors front cover loss but internal pages aren't affected. (See photos of covers.) Page tips are sharp. No wear at the spine ends but a slight spine roll. Page edges have darkened. The page margins are lightly toned. The pages remain supple and firm. The cover and staples are tight. Conservatively graded VG/F (5.0), based on the grading standards in the 51st Edition of Overstreet (2021-2022), pp 212-215. Comes in an archival Mylar sleeve with archival backing board. Softcover.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover not as shown. Book has light rubbing to covers with a touch of toning along back cover spine hinge, light wear to edges with scuffs to corners, a hint of toning to interiors. otherwise in great condition, strong binding, clean and unmarked pages; an overall sturdy, colorful copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AC Comics / Paragon Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 1562250094 ISBN 13: 9781562250096
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Jack Binder, Bob Fujitani, Mac Raboy (Illustrators) Ilustrador.
EUR 26,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. German language. 12.52x9.21x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 28,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Publicado por Dell Comics, 1954
Librería: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. PRINCE VALIANT #567, 1954, Dell Comics Golden Age. Four Color Comic, with Minor foxing on cover, fold marks on cover and back cover, folds with tears on front & back cover, off white pages (some yellowing), minor wear, with bright colors throughout. RAW Ungraded - see images Shipped with USPS First Class. Need more images or information? Just ask! Thanks for looking. Check out our other listings!
EUR 26,90
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: Neu. Neu -Anfang 1954 kam der in Hollywood aufwendig produzierte Prince Valiant-Film mit Robert Wagner und Janet Leigh in die Kinos. Wenige Monate später erschien im Dell Verlag ein Comicheft mit der Filmadaption. In loser Folge wurden bis 1958 sechs weitere Hefte mit Abenteuergeschichten des Prinzen aus Thule veröffentlicht. Gezeichnet wurden die farbigen Hefte von Bob Fujitani. Die restaurierte Heftserie erscheint in zwei Bänden mit Zusatzinformationen. 124 pp. Deutsch.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Nona Arte (27 settembre 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 8892977032 ISBN 13: 9788892977037
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 48,62
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Nona Arte (27 settembre 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 8892977032 ISBN 13: 9788892977037
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,62
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Nona Arte (13 ottobre 2022), 2022
ISBN 10: 8892971360 ISBN 13: 9788892971363
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,62
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Nona Arte (13 ottobre 2022), 2022
ISBN 10: 8892971360 ISBN 13: 9788892971363
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 48,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 41,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 35,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. German language. 12.10x9.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.
EUR 29,90
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: Neu. Neu -Anfang 1954 kam der in Hollywood aufwendig produzierte Prince Valiant-Film mit Robert Wagner und Janet Leigh in die Kinos. Wenige Monate später erschien im Dell Verlag ein Comicheft mit der Filmadaption. In loser Folge wurden bis 1958 sechs weitere Hefte mit Abenteuergeschichten des Prinzen aus Thule veröffentlicht. Gezeichnet wurden die farbigen Hefte von Bob Fujitani. Die restaurierte Heftserie erscheint in zwei Bänden mit Zusatzinformationen. 144 pp. Deutsch.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bocola Verlag Gmbh Apr 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 3939625442 ISBN 13: 9783939625445
Librería: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 26,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Anfang 1954 kam der in Hollywood aufwendig produzierte Prince Valiant-Film mit Robert Wagner und Janet Leigh in die Kinos. Wenige Monate später erschien im Dell Verlag ein Comicheft mit der Filmadaption. In loser Folge wurden bis 1958 sechs weitere Hefte mit Abenteuergeschichten des Prinzen aus Thule veröffentlicht. Gezeichnet wurden die farbigen Hefte von Bob Fujitani. Die restaurierte Heftserie erscheint in zwei Bänden mit Zusatzinformationen. 124 pp. Deutsch.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bocola Verlag Gmbh Apr 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 3939625442 ISBN 13: 9783939625445
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 26,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Anfang 1954 kam der in Hollywood aufwendig produzierte Prince Valiant-Film mit Robert Wagner und Janet Leigh in die Kinos. Wenige Monate später erschien im Dell Verlag ein Comicheft mit der Filmadaption. In loser Folge wurden bis 1958 sechs weitere Hefte mit Abenteuergeschichten des Prinzen aus Thule veröffentlicht. Gezeichnet wurden die farbigen Hefte von Bob Fujitani. Die restaurierte Heftserie erscheint in zwei Bänden mit Zusatzinformationen. 124 pp. Deutsch.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bocola Verlag Gmbh Apr 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 3939625442 ISBN 13: 9783939625445
Librería: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Alemania
Cómic
EUR 26,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Anfang 1954 kam der in Hollywood aufwendig produzierte Prince Valiant-Film mit Robert Wagner und Janet Leigh in die Kinos. Wenige Monate später erschien im Dell Verlag ein Comicheft mit der Filmadaption. In loser Folge wurden bis 1958 sechs weitere Hefte mit Abenteuergeschichten des Prinzen aus Thule veröffentlicht. Gezeichnet wurden die farbigen Hefte von Bob Fujitani.Die restaurierte Heftserie erscheint in zwei Bänden mit Zusatzinformationen.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bocola Verlag Gmbh Nov 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 3939625434 ISBN 13: 9783939625438
Librería: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 29,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Anfang 1954 kam der in Hollywood aufwendig produzierte Prince Valiant-Film mit Robert Wagner und Janet Leigh in die Kinos. Wenige Monate später erschien im Dell Verlag ein Comicheft mit der Filmadaption. In loser Folge wurden bis 1958 sechs weitere Hefte mit Abenteuergeschichten des Prinzen aus Thule veröffentlicht. Gezeichnet wurden die farbigen Hefte von Bob Fujitani. Die restaurierte Heftserie erscheint in zwei Bänden mit Zusatzinformationen. 144 pp. Deutsch.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bocola Verlag Gmbh Nov 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 3939625434 ISBN 13: 9783939625438
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 29,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Anfang 1954 kam der in Hollywood aufwendig produzierte Prince Valiant-Film mit Robert Wagner und Janet Leigh in die Kinos. Wenige Monate später erschien im Dell Verlag ein Comicheft mit der Filmadaption. In loser Folge wurden bis 1958 sechs weitere Hefte mit Abenteuergeschichten des Prinzen aus Thule veröffentlicht. Gezeichnet wurden die farbigen Hefte von Bob Fujitani. Die restaurierte Heftserie erscheint in zwei Bänden mit Zusatzinformationen. 144 pp. Deutsch.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bocola Verlag Gmbh Nov 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 3939625434 ISBN 13: 9783939625438
Librería: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Alemania
Cómic
EUR 29,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Anfang 1954 kam der in Hollywood aufwendig produzierte Prince Valiant-Film mit Robert Wagner und Janet Leigh in die Kinos. Wenige Monate später erschien im Dell Verlag ein Comicheft mit der Filmadaption. In loser Folge wurden bis 1958 sechs weitere Hefte mit Abenteuergeschichten des Prinzen aus Thule veröffentlicht. Gezeichnet wurden die farbigen Hefte von Bob Fujitani.Die restaurierte Heftserie erscheint in zwei Bänden mit Zusatzinformationen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HERMES Press, Neshannock, PA, 2014
ISBN 10: 1613450664 ISBN 13: 9781613450666
Librería: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, Canada
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 135,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. KINSTLER, EVERETT RAYMOND : FUJITANI, BOB : CORREA, BOB : GIOLITTI, ALBERTO Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardcover - 1st. Print - NEW/NEW - Now for the first time in over sixty years read the original comic books that introduced Zorro to young readers all over the world. Starting with Four Color #228, Dell Comics introduced Zorro with a book based on the original Johnston McCully story. Featured in this deluxe full color reprint of all of Dell's Pre-Code Zorro comics are issues 228, 425, 497, 538, 574, 617, and 732. These stories feature artwork by Everett Raymond Kinstler (497, 538, and 574), Bob Fujitani, Bob Correa and Alberto Giolitti. Collects seven complete issues.
Publicado por Arte Comics, 1979
Librería: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Fine. in quarto Ottimo (Fine) Libro usato proveniente da collezione privata.La copertina riporta piccole tracce d'uso. Le pagine risultano lievemente imbrunite dal tempo. All'interno in ottime condizioni. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,64
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.