Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 039370551X ISBN 13: 9780393705515
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 039370551X ISBN 13: 9780393705515
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 039370551X ISBN 13: 9780393705515
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 039370551X ISBN 13: 9780393705515
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W Norton & Company, New York, 2015
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: includes dust-jacket. DETAILS: near fine dust-jacket, cover price $42.50, fresh attractive copy, fine condition hardcover with black spine and red boards. FREWEN, PAUL / LANIUS, RUTH A. Healing the traumatized self: consciousness, neuroscience, treatment. New York: W.W Norton & Company, 2015, later printing number line starting with 2, and stated First Edition, xxx, 440pp., . Series: The Norton series on interpersonal neurobiology "A neurobiological explanation of self-awareness and the states of mind of severely traumatized people. Cultivation of emotional awareness is difficult, even for those of us not afflicted by serious mental illness. This book discusses the neurobiology behind emotional states and presents exercises for developing self awareness. Topics include mood (both unipolar and bipolar), anxiety (particularly PTSD), and dissociative disorders. Frewen and Lanius comprehensively review psychological and neurobiological research, and explain how to use this research to become aware of emotional states within both normal and psychopathological functioning. Therapists will be able to help survivors of trauma, mood disorders, anxiety disorders, and dissociative disorders develop emotional awareness. The book also includes case studies, detailed instructions for clinicians, and handouts ready for use in assessment/therapy with patients/clients." - CONTENTS: The varieties of posttraumatic experience : a four-dimensional model -- What is it like? : neurophenomenology as a methodology for psychotraumatology -- Consciousness of time : when the 'now' slows down, and when then becomes now -- Consciousness of thought : negative content, fragmented plots, and altered perspective -- Consciousness of the body : derealization and depersonalization : when the world is strange and the body is estranged -- Consciousness of emotion : feeling too much and feeling too little -- Liberating the traumatized self : resilience and recovery -- Appendix. case studies in trauma-related altered states of consciousness (trasc) : a phenomenological inquiry into the traumatized self. ISBN 9780393705515.
EUR 37,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 039370551X ISBN 13: 9780393705515
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,45
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 039370551X ISBN 13: 9780393705515
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,55
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton and Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 039370551X ISBN 13: 9780393705515
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 47,69
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 48,35
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 039370551X ISBN 13: 9780393705515
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 51,33
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A neurobiological explanation of self-awareness and the states of mind of severely traumatized people. Series: Norton Series on Interpersonal Neurobiology. Num Pages: 480 pages, 35 illustrations, 12 pages of color. BIC Classification: JMM; JMQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 245 x 170 x 37. Weight in Grams: 968. . 2015. 1st. Hardcover. . . . .
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 65,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Cultivation of emotional awareness is difficult, even for those of us not afflicted by serious mental illness. This book discusses the neurobiology behind emotional states and presents exercises for developing self awareness. Topics include mood (both unipolar and bipolar), anxiety (particularly PTSD), and dissociative disorders. Frewen and Lanius comprehensively review psychological and neurobiological research, and explain how to use this research to become aware of emotional states within both normal and psychopathological functioning. Therapists will be able to help survivors of trauma, mood disorders, anxiety disorders, and dissociative disorders develop emotional awareness. The book also includes case studies, detailed instructions for clinicians, and handouts ready for use in assessment/therapy with patients/clients.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 039370551X ISBN 13: 9780393705515
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 53,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 039370551X ISBN 13: 9780393705515
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 51,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 416 pages. 10.00x6.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,49
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A neurobiological explanation of self-awareness and the states of mind of severely traumatized people. Series: Norton Series on Interpersonal Neurobiology. Num Pages: 480 pages, 35 illustrations, 12 pages of color. BIC Classification: JMM; JMQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 245 x 170 x 37. Weight in Grams: 968. . 2015. 1st. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 53,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 55,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. A neurobiological explanation of self-awareness and the states of mind of severely traumatized people.Über den AutorPaul Frewen, PhD, teaches at the University of Western Ontario and lives in London, Ontario.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company Mär 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 039370551X ISBN 13: 9780393705515
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 59,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Cultivation of emotional awareness is difficult, even for those of us not afflicted by serious mental illness. This book discusses the neurobiology behind emotional states and presents exercises for developing self awareness. Topics include mood (both unipolar and bipolar), anxiety (particularly PTSD), and dissociative disorders. Frewen and Lanius comprehensively review psychological and neurobiological research, and explain how to use this research to become aware of emotional states within both normal and psychopathological functioning. Therapists will be able to help survivors of trauma, mood disorders, anxiety disorders, and dissociative disorders develop emotional awareness.The book also includes case studies, detailed instructions for clinicians, and handouts ready for use in assessment/therapy with patients/clients.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 62,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Healing the Traumatized Self | Consciousness, Neuroscience, Treatment | Paul Frewen (u. a.) | Buch | Norton Series on Interpersonal Neurobiology | Einband - fest (Hardcover) | Englisch | 2015 | WW Norton & Co | EAN 9780393705515 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 60,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Cultivation of emotional awareness is difficult, even for those of us not afflicted by serious mental illness. This book discusses the neurobiology behind emotional states and presents exercises for developing self awareness. Topics include mood (both unipolar and bipolar), anxiety (particularly PTSD), and dissociative disorders. Frewen and Lanius comprehensively review psychological and neurobiological research, and explain how to use this research to become aware of emotional states within both normal and psychopathological functioning. Therapists will be able to help survivors of trauma, mood disorders, anxiety disorders, and dissociative disorders develop emotional awareness. The book also includes case studies, detailed instructions for clinicians, and handouts ready for use in assessment/therapy with patients/clients.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton W W Academic (7/2012), 2015
ISBN 10: 039370551X ISBN 13: 9780393705515
Librería: BOOKIT!, Genève, Suiza
EUR 81,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9780393705515.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Giovanni Fioriti Editore, 2017
ISBN 10: 8898991444 ISBN 13: 9788898991440
Librería: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 42,65
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Giovanni Fioriti Editore (10 marzo 2017), 2017
ISBN 10: 8898991444 ISBN 13: 9788898991440
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 74,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por LinguiSystems, East Moline, Illinois * * * * *, 2003
ISBN 10: 0760604843 ISBN 13: 9780760604847
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. LinguiSystems, B00K: Fine/ 2003 Ilustrador. B00K: Fine/ $259.95, Reduced from. 0760604843 Bullock, Al; Cleghorn, Barbara; Fraser, Margery; Frewen, Paul; Mills, Pat; Soutar, Audrey; Authors Are Class Room Teachers Of Inner City Schools. Basic Vocabulary; 2003 LinguiSystems East Moline, Illinois Glossy Grey Spine, With Title In White Letters, Soft Cover BooK: Fine Or Better, 171 Pages That Have Been Lightly Read, That Are Clean, UnMarked And Tight To The Spine, Some Shelf Lean From Lack Of Proper Shelf Support, Slightest Of Shelf Ware. Skill Areas: Vocabulary; Ages 5 thru 11, Grades K thru 5. Authors Are Class Room Teachers Of Inner City Schools. = Description Applies To This B0K, Only, Which Is Hard To Find, And Will Be = Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Collector / Reader. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. World Wide Shipping = Available.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 86,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Italian language. 9.41x6.22x1.22 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Giovanni Fioriti Editore (10 marzo 2017), 2017
ISBN 10: 8898991444 ISBN 13: 9788898991440
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 58,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.