Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521437121 ISBN 13: 9780521437127
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521437121 ISBN 13: 9780521437127
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521437121 ISBN 13: 9780521437127
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780521437127.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521437121 ISBN 13: 9780521437127
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780521437127.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521261821 ISBN 13: 9780521261821
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition, first printing, hardbound, cloth. A tight clean copy. EX LIBRARY stamp on top edge. Otherwise a tight clean copy without any markings. Slight scuff to each pastedown.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521437121 ISBN 13: 9780521437127
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521261821 ISBN 13: 9780521261821
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original boards, silver lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrated with graphics, drawings and photographs, small 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521437121 ISBN 13: 9780521437127
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. very small sig on fep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521437121 ISBN 13: 9780521437127
Librería: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Appears to have hardly been read.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521261821 ISBN 13: 9780521261821
Librería: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Corners of dust jacket bumped. Internally unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521884837 ISBN 13: 9780521884839
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521884837 ISBN 13: 9780521884839
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521437121 ISBN 13: 9780521437127
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. soft cover in near fine condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, UK, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521884837 ISBN 13: 9780521884839
Librería: Anytime Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 41,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLaminated Boards. Condición: Very Good. The standard text; very comprehensive. 2nd ed. pp376, illus. Bad dent to top right corner of boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521884837 ISBN 13: 9780521884839
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,92
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521884837 ISBN 13: 9780521884839
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 70,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 70,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521884837 ISBN 13: 9780521884839
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,20
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521437121 ISBN 13: 9780521437127
Librería: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Formateinband: Broschur XVI, 398 S. (25 cm) 1st edition; (Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen); Rücken mit minimaler Lesefalte; sonst tadellos. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 [Stichwörter: ].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521884837 ISBN 13: 9780521884839
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,79
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521884837 ISBN 13: 9780521884839
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 109,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Capturing the excitement and accomplishments of X-ray astronomy, this second edition now includes a broader range of astronomical phenomena and dramatic new results from the most powerful X-ray telescopes. Covering all areas of astronomical research, ranging from the smallest to the largest objects, from neutron stars to clusters of galaxies, this textbook is ideal for undergraduate students. Each chapter starts with the basic aspects of the topic, explores the history of discoveries, and examines in detail modern observations and their significance. This new edition has been updated with results from the most recent space-based instruments, including ROSAT, BeppoSAX, ASCA, Chandra, and XMM. New chapters cover X-ray emission processes, the interstellar medium, the Solar System, and gamma-ray bursts. The text is supported by over 300 figures, with tables listing the properties of the sources, and more specialized technical points separated in boxes. Capturing the excitement and accomplishments of X-ray astronomy, this second edition now includes a broader range of astronomical phenomena and dramatic new results from the most powerful X-ray telescopes. Ideal for undergraduate students, it is supported by over 300 figures, and more specialized technical points separated in boxes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 94,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 376 pages. 9.76x7.32x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521884837 ISBN 13: 9780521884839
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 98,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521884837 ISBN 13: 9780521884839
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 100,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1995
Librería: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, Austria
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVI, 398 SS. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Okart. Einband etwas berieben.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521884837 ISBN 13: 9780521884839
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 126,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 139,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 376 pages. 9.76x7.32x1.02 inches. In Stock.