Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1422131521 ISBN 13: 9781422131527
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1422131521 ISBN 13: 9781422131527
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1422131521 ISBN 13: 9781422131527
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1422131521 ISBN 13: 9781422131527
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1422131521 ISBN 13: 9781422131527
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1422131521 ISBN 13: 9781422131527
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1422131521 ISBN 13: 9781422131527
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1422131521 ISBN 13: 9781422131527
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1422131521 ISBN 13: 9781422131527
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1422131521 ISBN 13: 9781422131527
Librería: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. DJ Good: Dust Jacket Included. A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears9780743204446. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1422131521 ISBN 13: 9781422131527
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1422131521 ISBN 13: 9781422131527
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with only potential shelf wear. No marking or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1422131521 ISBN 13: 9781422131527
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1422131521 ISBN 13: 9781422131527
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. A nice hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Dust jacket and hardcovers are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Publicado por Putnams, c.1912,, 1912
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Good, Putnams, NY, c.1912, 10th.impression, 12mo., cloth (xxxiii,449)pp., ex-lib.- spine label, pocket, stamps, G $.
Publicado por Putnams, c.1908,, 1908
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Good, Putnams, NY, c.1908, 8vo. green gilt cloth with pictorial label, 158pp.,1 plate detached but present, ex-lib.- spine label, pocket, stamps, G+ $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163219223 ISBN 13: 9781163219225
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Frechette, Louis Ilustrador.
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1902
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. Later Printing. No dustjacket, bound in dark blue cloth with gold gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Good to Very Good Condition, with minor rubs and bumps to edges and corners of covers, some browning to edges of interior pages, evidence of glue repair to binding. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for previous owner's name written on front endpaper. No Signature.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York and London, 1902
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Coburn, Frederick Simpson (1871 Quebec -1960 Quebec) Ilustrador. In French Canadian dialect (Patois). xv, (1), 137, (2) pages. 208 x 160 mm. Wear to boards' tips. Spine sunned. Internally in excellent condition. Spine is paper that mimics vellum. Gilt vignette on front board. Gilt top edges. Fore edge and bottom edge are untrimmed. Frontispiece and 12 leaves of plates. Boards are grey-brown with gilt-stamped cover title and illustration. Title page in red and black. Each plate has tissue guard with caption in red. William Henry Drummond was a very popular Canadian poet of humorous French-Canadian dialect (patois) poems about rural life in Quebec.
EUR 25,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1926
Librería: you little dickens, Milwaukie, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Louis Frechette Ilustrador. 449 pages. Some age toning to the page edges and end pastedowns. Neat gift inscription dated 1953. The dark blue cloth boards are almost flawless. The blue dust jacket has a darkened spine and only a slight amount of wear at the top edge .
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York & London
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 43rd printing. 5 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches. xii, 137 pages. Forty- third printing (fifty-eighth thousand). Condition is Very Good; lettering on spine faded, previous owner's name on ffep, text and illustrations are very clean, binding is tight. STK.
EUR 28,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 30,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly, 1916
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomagazine. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Page discoloration due to age; 10 pages; An article/advertisement from a vintage journal and not the complete magazine.
EUR 34,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.