EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardy, Ingrid; Davis, Rob; Labrada, Andres Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DAW Books Inc, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0886772095 ISBN 13: 9780886772093
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: DAW Books Inc. 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0886772095 . First edition. "He was the last dominion knight and he would challenge a star empire to gain his revenge!" 301 pages. Good copy with spine cocked and creased, some cover creasing, cheap text paper starting to tan. See photos sr 3/8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection, 1983
ISBN 10: 0812278798 ISBN 13: 9780812278798
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. tear on the top of the spine. some annotation and writing throughout. missing dust jacket, if applicable. otherwise in good shape -rw.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0812278798 ISBN 13: 9780812278798
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manor Books, 1977
Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback, in Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, paper is tanning with age, corner creases, a little edge wear, straight spine, good binding, unmarked pages, a nice reading copy,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published July 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521034907 ISBN 13: 9781521034903
Librería: My Sister's Books, Pawleys Island, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used. Kotze, Johan Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stoddart Publishing, Toronto, 2000
ISBN 10: 077373256X ISBN 13: 9780773732568
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Blue boards decorated in silver on the spine; blue endpapers; headband; illustrated with colour and black and white photographs. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. The Contents are: What the Leafs Need Now Is Another Tim Horton: Remembering Toronto's Greatest Defenceman by Craig MacInnis; From Cochrane to Carlton Street: Horton's Rise to the Top; Remembering the Horton Bear Hug: I Heard My Ribs Groan by Frank Orr; The First Cup Is the Deepest: Horton's Leafs Break Through in '62 by Craig MacInnis; Growing Up With Timmy: Memories of a Young Leaf Fan by Mitch Potter; All-Time Great Leaf Team: Horton Makes the Cut; Ode to a Brush Cut: Horton's Hair-Raising History by Ingrid Randoja; Stealing a Leaf from Toronto's Playbook: Horton Becomes a Sabre by Doug Herod; The Hole Story: Highlights of Tim Hortons; What They Said - Quotable Quotes on Tim Horton; Career Statistics; and Career Facts and Highlights. Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Lionsgate 2003-02-11 00:00:00, 2003
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Manor Books January, 1977
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Dennis Dobson, 1966
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, illustrated.
Publicado por Manor Books (January 1, 1977), 1977
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B00906CRX8. Mass Market Paperback. Tight sound copy in Good to Very Good condition. No Signature.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Ullstein Buchverlage GmbH & Co. KG / Ullstein Tas, 2002
ISBN 10: 3548363628 ISBN 13: 9783548363622
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Ullstein Buchverlage GmbH & Co. KG / Ullstein Tas, 2002
ISBN 10: 3548363628 ISBN 13: 9783548363622
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Performing Arts Network, Los Angeles, 1982
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito80p. includes covers, 6x8.5 inches, articles, photos, ads, very good program for the performance, digest-size magazine in stapled pictorial wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stoddart Publishing, Toronto, 2000
ISBN 10: 077373256X ISBN 13: 9780773732568
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. 116 pp. Blue boards decorated in silver on the spine; blue endpapers; headband; illustrated with colour and black and white photographs. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Included here is a Tim Horton trading card, published by the Tim Horton Children's Foundation in 1991. The Contents are: What the Leafs Need Now Is Another Tim Horton: Remembering Toronto's Greatest Defenceman by Craig MacInnis; From Cochrane to Carlton Street: Horton's Rise to the Top; Remembering the Horton Bear Hug: I Heard My Ribs Groan by Frank Orr; The First Cup Is the Deepest: Horton's Leafs Break Through in '62 by Craig MacInnis; Growing Up With Timmy: Memories of a Young Leaf Fan by Mitch Potter; All-Time Great Leaf Team: Horton Makes the Cut; Ode to a Brush Cut: Horton's Hair-Raising History by Ingrid Randoja; Stealing a Leaf from Toronto's Playbook: Horton Becomes a Sabre by Doug Herod; The Hole Story: Highlights of Tim Hortons; What They Said - Quotable Quotes on Tim Horton; Career Statistics; and Career Facts and Highlights. Size: 8vo. Book.
EUR 2,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: sehr Gut. S. 173.
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. / Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Alemán
ISBN 10: 3612262076 ISBN 13: 9783612262073
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Chemnitz, City-Verlag, 1998
ISBN 10: 3828909337 ISBN 13: 9783828909335
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogr.8°quer Pappband. ohne Schutzumschlag, kaum Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest 88 Deutsch 2800g.
Publicado por Piper Verlag, Schott, 1995
ISBN 10: 3492183573 ISBN 13: 9783492183574
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Broschur. ohne Schutzumschlag, kaum Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Rücken mit leichten Leseknicken 591- 1118 Deutsch 600g.