EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535398469 ISBN 13: 9781535398466
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535398469 ISBN 13: 9781535398466
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1992. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains a nice copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1992. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains a nice copy. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A Field-Trip Guide to Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, Montana, and Idaho: Volcanic, Hydrothermal, and Glacial Activity in the Region: Usgs Bulleti (Paperback or Softback).
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, Washington, 1975
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. from the abstract, "The Shallow parts of geothermal systems are important for the understanding of total systems, but commercial geothermal drilling has focused almost entirely on target depths of 2,000 ft. and more." dx4. softcover, 11.5" x 9", 70 pages, indexed, illustrated, creased rear top cover2.25 penciled on front cover.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Belaqua, a young Irishman in Germany, 'wrestles with his lusts' for two girls, Smeraldina and Alba. Written in 1932, Beckett's exuberantly experimental first novel, considered obscene at the time and only published in 1992, contains the seeds of much of his later work.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcade Pub. in association with Riverrun Press Distributed by Little, Brown and Co., New York [Boston, Mass.], 1993
ISBN 10: 1559702176 ISBN 13: 9781559702171
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st ed. xx, 241 p. ill. 22 cm. Book is in new condition but has a small rem. Dot on bottom edges. Box number: GR0076-1 ; First North American Edition 1993 ; 1st printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0776645145 ISBN 13: 9780776645148
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Gillian Zeiner; Ilustrador. First Edition. 352 pp. Blue cloth with a gilt pictorial on the front panel; lettered in gilt on the spine; illustrated endpapers. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Illustrated with line drawings by Gillian Zeiner. This anthology contains: Gigi and Gaston by Colette; The Princess Walter de la Mare; The Lady with the Dog by Anton Chekhov; The Ugly Duckling by Frank O'Connor; Daniel with Guitar by Anthea Courtenay; The Model Millionaire by Oscar Wilde; On Guard by Evelyn Waugh; The Return by Charlotte Bronte; The Field of Blue Children by Tennessee Williams; The Mysterious Domain by Alain-Fournier; Mabel by W. Somerset Maugham; The Island by Shelagh Macdonald; The Right One by henry James; How Love Came to Big Joe Portagee by John Steinbeck; The Boy on the Hill by Brian Hayles; Lady Catherine's Mistake by Jane Austen; Sasha by Virginia Woolf; The Sire De Maletroit's Door by Robert Louis Stevenson; Ariadne on Naxos by Iain Finlayson; The Higher Pragmatism by O. Henry; The Wings of Morning by Helen Waddell; The Prophetic Pictures by Nathaniel Hawthorne; Guys and Dolls or The Idyll of Miss Sarah Brown by Damon Runyon; Cherry by Ann Lawrence; Gatsby's Request by F. Scott Fitzgerald; The Spectre Bridegroom by Wasington Irving; and Right at Last by Mrs Gaskell. Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office, 1994
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Softcover. 46 pages. Illustrated. Fine condition. (C3).
Publicado por Econ Geol, 1967
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 62, pp. 57-81; 207-227, Map, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0776645145 ISBN 13: 9780776645148
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Calder, London, 1996
Librería: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 21x14cm. Soft cover. pp(2)XX(4)241(5). Illustrated card wrappers. VERY GOOD+ copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Toronto: printed by the Printer to the King, 1949., 1949
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. - Octavo, softcover bound in printed light tan wraps. The bottom edges of the wraps are slightly darkened. There are a few tiny marks to the front wrap & its corners are lightly creased. 95 pages. Illustrated in black & white with tables, diagrams & a map. The bottom corners of a few pages are lightly creased. Very good. Published by Authority of Honourable Thomas L. Kennedy, Minister of Agriculture.
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1992. 1st. Edition. Hardcover. 8vo.Good copy. First edition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1992. 1st. Edition. Hardcover. 8vo.Good copy. First edition. . . . .
Publicado por Book & Magazine Collector, London, 1996
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 12 pages, with French and UK list of books. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por The New Sydenham Society, London, 1900
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hard cover, blank-stamped brown cloth with gilt device on top board, gilt titles on spine, red edging to page block, in very good condition. No dust jacket. Bumped and worn at corners of boards, top and tail of spine, ownership stamp on verso of FEP, (University College, London), and Wellcome Institute Library stamp opposite 'contents' page. Within, pages are firmly bound, content unmarked. Contains contributions on syphilis from Drs. Ehlers, Lasch, and Fournier. CN.
Publicado por The New Sydenham Society, London, 1900
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Blank-stamped brown cloth with gilt device on top board, gilt titles on spine, red edging to page block. Bumped at corners of boards, top and tail of spine; volume number added to spine in correction fluid. Generally very good condition; a little writing on title; contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. Contains contributions on syphilis from Drs. Ehlers, Lasch, and Fournier. Used.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por WORMS, LONDON, 2022
Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near fine. First Edition. In this issue, WORMS explore New Narrative alongside writers working today that incorporate some of it's themes. Our cover star Saidiya Hartman talks with Rhea Dillon about the limits and processes of creating stories from the archive, while Camille Roy and Dodie Bellamy give us insight into New Narrative from their experiences involved in the movement. Savannah Knoop tells us about their life playing the character of J.T Leroy, while Calla Henkel delves into ideas of using other people's narratives as our own. There's lots of gleaning, lots of stealing and lots of hard truths coming from the human body. We have poetry and fiction and all of the usual bits, as well as an experimental cut up piece demonstrating the appropriation method that Kathy Acker (via William Burroughs) used in so much of her work. Many more worms to be found in these pages. - Worms MagazineFeaturing: CALLA HENKEL, JENNY ZHANG, CAMILLE ROY, DODIE BELLAMY, ESTELLE HOY, SAIDIYA HARTMAN, RHEA DILLON, SAVANNAH KNOOP, TOP STORIES, MADELYNE BECKLES, LAUREN FOURNIER, JOANNA WALSH, LYNNE TILLMAN. 140 pages, paper with stiff cover. Black & white reproductions. Near fine condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por LE PRIN BERGERE, 1987
Librería: BURISBOOKS, LA ROCHE BERNARD, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. DO FOURNIER Ilustrador. Sa. Exemplaire en très bon état. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulle.