EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Belaqua, a young Irishman in Germany, 'wrestles with his lusts' for two girls, Smeraldina and Alba. Written in 1932, Beckett's exuberantly experimental first novel, considered obscene at the time and only published in 1992, contains the seeds of much of his later work.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Cat Press, Dublin, 1986
ISBN 10: 0948050020 ISBN 13: 9780948050022
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Covers. Condición: Fine. 64 pp. A limited Edition of 750 copies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Lilliput Press Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1843516292 ISBN 13: 9781843516293
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,09
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Nevill Johnson is better known as a painter and photographer than as a writer. Eoin O'Brien, close friend of Nevill Johnson and literary executor of his estate, has edited his writings in this volume for the first time. The resulting book, provides an intriguing insight into the life of one of the most innovative artists of the 20th century. Editor(s): O'Brien, Eoin. Num Pages: 144 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 3JJ; BGF; HBJD1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 235 x 156. . . 2015. 1st Ed. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Cityview Press Limited
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1978. Paperback. Clean copy in transparent overlay. Overlay lightly toned. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 19,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Cityview Press Limited, 1978
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1978. Paperback. Clean copy in transparent overlay. Overlay lightly toned. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Black Cat Press, Dublin, Ireland, 1992
ISBN 10: 0948050098 ISBN 13: 9780948050091
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover in very good condition. First edition. The lightest of shelfwear to the jacket. The pages are clean and sound, all text clear. CM. Used.
EUR 52,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.