EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Certified Tax Coach, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0983234167 ISBN 13: 9780983234166
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Certified Tax Coach, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0983234167 ISBN 13: 9780983234166
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Certified Tax Coach, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0983234167 ISBN 13: 9780983234166
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Certified Tax Coach, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0983234167 ISBN 13: 9780983234166
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Foster, Sophie Ilustrador. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0710202784 ISBN 13: 9780710202789
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD, 2005
ISBN 10: 1597980099 ISBN 13: 9781597980098
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Sept. 2005. Cover art by Emmett Watson. Includes "The Wave of Death" by Richard Foster; "Out to Pasture" by Harold de Polo; "The Sting of the Hornet" by Dale Clark; "The Payoff" by Hal White; "Dead Men Pay Debts" by G. T. Fleming-Roberts. Original illustrations. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD, 2005
ISBN 10: 1597980099 ISBN 13: 9781597980098
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Sept. 2005. Cover art by Emmett Watson. Includes "The Wave of Death" by Richard Foster; "Out to Pasture" by Harold de Polo; "The Sting of the Hornet" by Dale Clark; "The Payoff" by Hal White; "Dead Men Pay Debts" by G. T. Fleming-Roberts. Original illustrations. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD, 2005
ISBN 10: 1597980099 ISBN 13: 9781597980098
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Sept. 2005. Cover art by Emmett Watson. Includes "The Wave of Death" by Richard Foster; "Out to Pasture" by Harold de Polo; "The Sting of the Hornet" by Dale Clark; "The Payoff" by Hal White; "Dead Men Pay Debts" by G. T. Fleming-Roberts. Original illustrations. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parker Publishing Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0138127859 ISBN 13: 9780138127855
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1937
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. Cover art by Emmett Watson Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1937 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers,144 pages, illustrated. Bennett Foster, Frederick C. Painton, Dale Clark, Stookie Allen, Arthur Leo Zagat, Henry F. Church, Albert Richard Wetjen, John Hawkins, W. Chambers Ward. The Contents page in Photos. Cover art by Emmett Watson A good copy with shallow chipping to the heel, edgewear to the cover which also has light chipping, thin strip of surface damage to the rear cover, store stamp to the top of the first page, text paper toned. See Photos mag 21 / E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maverick Arts Publishing 2018-08-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 1848863659 ISBN 13: 9781848863651
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NorthWord Press, Minocqua, WI, 1989
ISBN 10: 1559710381 ISBN 13: 9781559710381
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Kish (paintings) Foster (photos) Ilustrador. 1st. 239pp.incl.index; HB indigo w/gilt; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ indigo w/gilt-pic.cover; slight rub. The major types of North American dinosaurs. 15 orig.full-colour paintings by Kish, 111 other full-colour paintings, 12 full-color maps, photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maverick Arts Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1848863659 ISBN 13: 9781848863651
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Foster, Sophie Ilustrador. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Publications (Tm), 2023
ISBN 10: 1728490812 ISBN 13: 9781728490816
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Foster, Sophie Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Foster, Sophie Ilustrador. Former Library book. library 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1986
ISBN 10: 0710202784 ISBN 13: 9780710202789
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 195 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maverick Arts Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1848863659 ISBN 13: 9781848863651
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company [A Red Star Magazine], New York, 1941
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company [A Red Star Magazine]. New York:1941 First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.5"], 112 pages, illustrated [including a read cover ad for Chesterfield cigarettes]. Good copy [publication year added to the spine, usual edgewear to the cover with scattered edge chipping, paper tanning/tanned as usual 504E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Publications (Tm), US, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728490812 ISBN 13: 9781728490816
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Foster, Sophie Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Publications (Tm), 2023
ISBN 10: 1728490812 ISBN 13: 9781728490816
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Foster, Sophie Ilustrador. Hardcover. The elephants and rhinos compete in the soccer cup. With fun, colorful illustrations and carefully leveled text, young readers can find out who takes home the trophy. "The elephants and rhinos compete in the soccer cup. With fun, colorful illustrations and carefully leveled text, young readers can find out who takes home the trophy"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Mobile Municipal Archives, Mobile, 1986
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Ex-library with Usual Faults. First Edition. 96 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Publications (Tm), US, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728490812 ISBN 13: 9781728490816
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 35,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Foster, Sophie Ilustrador.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1937
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 275, No. 2. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Emmett Watson for "Trails West" (pt. 1 of 6) by Bennett Foster. Includes "Resurrection in Paris" (novelet) by Frederick C. Painton; "Swindle School" by Dale Clark; "Men of Daring: Tom Gill - Forester De Lux" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Drink We Deep" (pt. 3 of 6) by Arthur Leo Zagat; "Meat for the Grinder" by Henry F. Church; "Birthright" by Albert Richard Wetjen; "Strike" (pt. 5 of 6) by John Hawkins; "Steel Men Die Hard" by W. Chambers Ward; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Upper front hinge glue-mend; slight roll; tanned. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear on the boards. Foxing and stain on the edges. Owner's name on the front free page. Notations made on a few pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0253051576 ISBN 13: 9780253051578
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1937
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 275, No. 2. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Emmett Watson for "Trails West" (pt. 1 of 6) by Bennett Foster. Includes "Resurrection in Paris" (novelet) by Frederick C. Painton; "Swindle School" by Dale Clark; "Men of Daring: Tom Gill - Forester De Lux" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Drink We Deep" (pt. 3 of 6) by Arthur Leo Zagat; "Meat for the Grinder" by Henry F. Church; "Birthright" by Albert Richard Wetjen; "Strike" (pt. 5 of 6) by John Hawkins; "Steel Men Die Hard" by W. Chambers Ward; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Creasing; minor soiling; tanning; several small corner losses to pages; mark in pencil on cover. Book.