Robert carse (737 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Galahad Books 1965

    0883650363 / 9780883650363

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Galahad Books 1965

    0883650363 / 9780883650363

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Galahad Books 1965

    0883650363 / 9780883650363

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York, Grosset & Dunlap [1965] 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear. Presented with protective clear book jacket cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Galahad Books 1965

    0883650363 / 9780883650363

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Ex owners name behind cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Popular Library

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaDon's Book Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Book is clean with a square, tight binding and bright, off-white pages. Book has minor wear on the edges that is difficult to see in the scans. Book has modest date stamp inside front cover. Book has that feel of a never-been-read book. Mitchell Hooks cover art. The lusty story of a crusader --

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Galahad Books 1965

    0883650363 / 9780883650363

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Galahad Books 1965

    0883650363 / 9780883650363

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: State Printing Co., Columbia S.C. 1976

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirst Landing Books & Arts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,71

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. 1st. Depearment of the South. Bicenntenial edition. 156pp including index. Illustrated with b/w and colored wood engravings from contempory newspapers and vintage photographs. There is a small gift inscription and signation on top corner of FEP. The cover is wor

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,54

    Envío por EUR 5,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Hard Cover -- Good/Good Ex-Library -- Other than replaced front endpaper, book and dust jacket show light wear -- First Edition as no prior printing noted and original price present.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Monarch Books, Inc, Derby, Connecticut 1965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLazy S Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. PBO - Paperback Original. A mid 1960s (publication date is estimated) PBO of a late 1950s novel. Monarch Books 492. "They burned the candle at both ends". Somewhat GGA cover. Light wear at the edges. Spine lean. The interior is clean, crisp and tight. A very good copy.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Popular Publications, Inc., Kokomo, Indiana 1951

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaNewhouse Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition January 1951 (No. 2) has eight stories. February 1951 (No. 3) has nine stories. 1951.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Garden City Publishing 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrestonshire Books, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,95

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Nice Reading Copy! Illustrated with b/w drawings. Date and name blacked out on front end page, also has sticker, also large name in black ink on first free page, no other marks or writings, pages clean, binding sound. Spine worn and faded, moderate shelf wear, moderate wear to spine ends an

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harpers, NY 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,47

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. name of previous owner on half title page.

  • Editorial: Popular Giant, NY 1952

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 1,78

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Reading Copy. [1st printing] Apr. 1952; #G102; blue endpages. Cover art by Rafael De Soto. Section of text has been re-glued and is proud;; tanning; creasing; lean; name in pen on ffep. reading copy. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: GALAHAD BOOKS, NEW YORK CITY 1980

    0883650363 / 9780883650363

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDBACK BLUE. Condición: Good. JACKET: WORN DJ. Circa 1980 some notes in text and margins, black and white illustrations, some color illustrations, gilt on spine, dj age toned DATE PUBLISHED: 1980 EDITION: 206.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rinehart & Co., New York 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Good. Bookplate on ffep.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heritage Library Foundation, Columbia 2002

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Owner's blindstamp on title page. Gift inscription on half-title page.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Robert McBride

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMPBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. The Unconquered by Robert Cars

  • Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleepy Hollow Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. vg/g+. Mylar covered dj, lightly rubbed. Colonial; 9192.

  • Editorial: Scribner's,, NY: 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaArcher's Used and Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 3,60

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st edition. Fine in torn, Very Good Dust Jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: true crime; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 3767.

  • Editorial: W. W. Norton

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: gold medal, 1954

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 396, reading copy ,poor historical adventure novel, paperback.

  • Editorial: bantam book, 1958

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. first PB. 1820, good , many creases (ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback.

  • Editorial: Popular Library G Series. NY: Popular Library Publishing. 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. G-244 good paperback.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1940

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Singleissuemagazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher 1940 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.5"], 112 pages, illustrated. Editors of Argosy with stories by Roy de S. Horn, Anthony Rud, W. A. Windas, Robert Carse, Dale Clark, Stookie Allen, Charl

  • Editorial: World Pub. Co. 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 3,12

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Describes the various types of boats used as a major means of transportation in North America in the seventeenth and eighteenth centuries. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Fawcett Publications, Greenwich, CT 1954

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dackron Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaDackron Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Gold Medal Book 396, 1st printing (PBO), May, 1954. Cover art by James Meese. 160 pages. "In this rebel, hot-blooded land a woman's kiss meant death!" This copy in G-/G condition with split to spine head (see third photo), creases to both covers. Surprisingly the pages are white.

  • Editorial: Bonanza Books [1964], New York 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover -. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Thus - Beacon Edition. VG+/VG+ 8vo DJ 306 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated by B/w illus. (ilustrador). Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W W Norton Company st Edition January 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,42

    Envío por EUR 5,61 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Missing. New York, 1969; illustrated cloth covered boards; library binding; corners rounded; dust jacket missing; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Ex-Library with typical stamps and markings; Interior is clean and unmarked; 89 pages.