EUR 3,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coachwhip Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 1616460679 ISBN 13: 9781616460679
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coachwhip Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 1616460679 ISBN 13: 9781616460679
Librería: beneton, Millsboro, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. p.
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Must Have Books 9/30/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1773239163 ISBN 13: 9781773239163
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Handbook for Spies. Book.
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coachwhip Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 1616460679 ISBN 13: 9781616460679
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coachwhip publications, Landisville, Pennsylvania, 2011
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Classic autobiographical account of author who fought in Spanish Civil war and then joined th Soviet network of spies against Nazi Germany. Reprint 1949 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coachwhip Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 1616460679 ISBN 13: 9781616460679
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por hillman periodicals, 1949
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. dj: none. book: mass market pbak, toned paper, half title page has come loose. f cover is bearly hangin on, calling it fair & a reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coachwhip Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 1616460679 ISBN 13: 9781616460679
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coachwhip Publications 1/17/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1616460679 ISBN 13: 9781616460679
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Handbook for Spies (WWII Classic). Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Jackson & David, Printers, Oneida, NY, 1884
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Slight damp stain to spine edge of front cover, doesn't penetrate the inside. Tear to upper end of rear spine edge. Front cover has two tiny tears to the lower edge and name written on upper margin. ; 90 pages.
Publicado por Hillman Periodicals, 1949
Librería: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good in Worn Wrappers. No Jacket. New York. 1949. Hillman Periodicals. Paperback Edition. Published by Doubleday in Hardcover in 1949. Good in Worn Wrappers. 192 pages. paperback. #45. keywords: Espionage Paperback Soviet Russia Autobiography. DESCRIPTION - 'I was for three vital years of the war a member and, to a large extent, controller of the Russian spy net in Switzerland which was working against Germany. I was a key link in a network whose lines reached into the heart of the German high command itself. .' With these words, Alexander Foot, a British subject now working in a Government office, in London, opens his astounding true story of Soviet espionage. Without covering up the facts or preaching he tells how a Russian spy works, what he looks like, how he lives, and what his aims are. An important and exciting book. inventory #31714.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coachwhip Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1616460679 ISBN 13: 9781616460679
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 226 pages. 8.80x5.90x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DIGIT BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. * CONDITION : Used - Fair * OTHER: The cover is creased with some heavy wear and rips to the edges, the spine is damaged and ripped with some pieces missing exposing the binding block. The binding is fragile with some pages lose. The heavily tanned pages have some damage and staining tot he edges especially towards the back. This book has 159 pages. All in all a nice example of this book.
Publicado por The Pioneer Press
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1933. Hardcover. Ex-libris with usual markings. In original cloth without dustwrapper. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Hillman, New York
Librería: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, Canada
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Hillman no. 45. Uncreased spine. Short tear to the side of the back cover.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 25,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por The Pioneer Press, 1933
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1933. Hardcover. Ex-libris with usual markings. In original cloth without dustwrapper. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear. . . . .
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. HANDBOOK FOR SPIES. This book is unique because: Alexander Foote was the first Westerner to work for 9 years in the Soviet intelligence service and to narrate his adventures IN FULL.He was the first man to record the post-War training methods of Russian spies.For the first time Foote reveals all the details of recruitment and operations of the Soviet espionage network.The real names and particulars of Foote's accomplices are furnished. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por New York: Hillman Periodicals, Inc., 1949
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. "Copyright, 1949 Doubleday & Company, Inc." . No additional dates editions or printings indicated. Fine wraps/paperback. Virtually no signs of previous use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bruce Ferrini / Les Enluminures, Akron, Ohio / Paris, Ile-de-France, 2000
ISBN 10: 0964527146 ISBN 13: 9780964527140
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. 158 pp.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coachwhip Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 1616460679 ISBN 13: 9781616460679
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.