Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870992260 ISBN 13: 9780870992261
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870992260 ISBN 13: 9780870992261
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870992260 ISBN 13: 9780870992261
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870992260 ISBN 13: 9780870992261
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870992260 ISBN 13: 9780870992261
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870992260 ISBN 13: 9780870992261
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, The, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870992260 ISBN 13: 9780870992261
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anchor by Doubleday (edition First Edition), 1976
ISBN 10: 0385114826 ISBN 13: 9780385114820
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott January 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0397011881 ISBN 13: 9780397011889
Librería: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Full number line; light edgewear to tight-fitting dust jacket, little evidence of use otherwise.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: The Tipperson Collection, Hampton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Mass market paperback in Good condition. Cover shows wear and minor corner curling, prior vendor price sticker on front cover. Minor discoloration of pages, binding tight, readable. First Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Fong, Debbie Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Fong, Debbie Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1980
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Original blue cloth. This book comes from the library of author and book designer, producer, and editor Marshall Lee without any indication to that effect. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket with a trace of edge wear.
Publicado por F & W Publications Inc, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A., 1997
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sound binding. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Wraps have light shelf wear. Contents: Englander, Reb Kringle. Adrian, High Speeds. Monninger, Lunch. Lightman, Always Ask for Cash. Taylor, And the Waters Prevailed. Udall, Snake. Caldwell, His Moods. Wentzien, Twinkle. Stern, Roads. Cerf, Everest. Kwok, Disguises. Oates, Death Watch. ; 9.25" (23 cm) tall; 128 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University of Hong Kong Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 9629964406 ISBN 13: 9789629964405
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University of Hong Kong Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 9629964406 ISBN 13: 9789629964405
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong Univ Press, 2011. 184 pp., 2011
ISBN 10: 9881902126 ISBN 13: 9789881902122
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, in very good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870992260 ISBN 13: 9780870992261
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. First. Profusely illustrated in color and b/w. 386 pages., 4to, gilt-lettered blue cloth, d.w. New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, (1980). A near fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art / Alfred A. Knopf, 1980
ISBN 10: 0394512561 ISBN 13: 9780394512563
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Size: 9.25" X 11.25". 386pp., 121 color plates, 130 b&w illustrations, 10 maps. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in a very good but lightly soiled and chipped dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0802088341 ISBN 13: 9780802088345
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Condición: Wie neu. 280 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 710.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870992260 ISBN 13: 9780870992261
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quebec: McGill University, 2001
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 63 p. Very good. Minimal wear. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum Of Art, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870992260 ISBN 13: 9780870992261
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2200grams, ISBN:0870992260.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toronto, Ontario, Canada: University of Toronto Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0802088341 ISBN 13: 9780802088345
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 15. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:3540078304.
EUR 14,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.