Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2000, no pagenumbers., 2000
ISBN 10: 0500273804 ISBN 13: 9780500273807
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, text in English, illustrated in black and white, some minor traces of use, a good copy. With 604 illustrations. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Conran Octopus Limited, London, 1995, 208pp., 1995
ISBN 10: 1850296480 ISBN 13: 9781850296485
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, large format, text in English, richely illustrated in colour and black and white, spine slightly discolored, else in good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1976, 288 pp., 1976
ISBN 10: 0684146843 ISBN 13: 9780684146843
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth, with dustjacket. Spine sunned, else in good condition. Text in English. Richly illustrated in black and white. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rich Designs, 1995. 225 pp., 1995
ISBN 10: 0952635410 ISBN 13: 9780952635413
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth with dustjacket, a very good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber and Faber, London and Boston, 320 pp. Illustrated in black and white., 1978
ISBN 10: 0571111386 ISBN 13: 9780571111381
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal blue cloth. Lacks dustjacket, minor traces of use, else in (very) good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong Univ Press, 2011. 184 pp., 2011
ISBN 10: 9881902126 ISBN 13: 9789881902122
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, in very good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abrams, New York, 1982. 244 pp. Text in English. Richly illustrated in colour and black and white., 1982
ISBN 10: 0810917793 ISBN 13: 9780810917798
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth with dustjacket, large format. Dustjacket trifle discoloured, else in very good / almost fine condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Vereeniging Vrienden der Aziatische Kunst, derde serie, No. 10, 1958. 32 pp. Met foto's en illustraties in zwart-wit., 1958
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, geniet, rug en rand van de omslag verkleurd en geschaafd, wat kleine roestvlekjes op snee en lichte gebruikssporen, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por National Experimental Studio, Hungary, 1984. 78 pp. Richly illustrated in black and white., 1984
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, edges a bit worn, else in good condition. Text in Hungarian and English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por H.L. Smit & Zoon - Hengelo, 1951. 424 pp. Text in English. Richly illustrated in black and white and some photographs in colour., 1951
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal red cloth. Binding a bit worn / discoloured, still a good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Ceramica R.E.F. S.p.A. Antica Manifattura A. Ricceri Figli. Firenze, Italia. 1975. Text in Italian. Richly illustrated in black and white., 1975
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, large format, slight fold in the top corner of the cover, else in (very) good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Völkerkundig Museum der Franziskaner in Werl, 1991. 76pp. Text in German. Richly illustrated in black and white and in colour., 1991
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, edges of the cover slightly discolored, else in good condition. Number 396 of 1000. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Kunstindustrimuseet I Oslo, 1968. 42pp. Text in Norwegian and some English. With photographs in black and white., 1968
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, stapled, some traces of use to the cover, edges a bit worn, else in good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Paris, Albin Michel, 1925. 209 pp. Text in French., 1925
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal wrappers, but wrappers worn / damaged. Front and back side loose, margins with some repairs, binding loosening. Complete and acceptable working copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Stichting Kunst & Cultuur De Bilt, 2002, 48pp., 2002
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback met flappen, met vele foto's in kleur, in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Christie's, Amsterdam, 2001, 190pp. 546 items listed., 2001
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback auction catalogue, text in English, richly illustrated with photographs in colour, in good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Janus Pannonius Müzeum Müveszeti Kiadványai 34. Pécs, 1977. (87 pp.). Richly illustrated in black and white and one illustration in colour., 1977
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, oblong format, stapled, spine and edge of the cover discolored, edges worn, slight traces of use, else in good condition. Text in Hungarian with a summary in English and German. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Kunstgewerbemuseum der Stadt Köln, 1966. 188pp + 20 plates. Text in German. Richly illustrated in black and white and colour., 1966
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, edges worn, bit damaged at top of spine, minor traces of use, else in good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art / Seattle Art Museum, 1980. 55 colour plates with descriptions, 1980
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Some minor traces of use, still a (very) good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Het Haags Gemeentemuseum, 1976. 167 pp., 1976
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, nog een (zeer) goed exemplaar. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Les Éditions Roger Dacosta, 1982. 230 pp. Text in French. With many photographs in colour and black and white., 1982
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal blue cloth with gilt lettering, with dust jacket (spine slighly sunned), minor traces of use, else in (very) good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Bad Honnef : Lehmacher, 1974, geen paginanummers, 1974
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, geniet, tekst in het Duits, geïllustreerd in zwart-wit, gelezen maar in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scandinavian University Books, 1977. 190 pp text + 74 plates in black and white. Text in English., 1977
ISBN 10: 9150601318 ISBN 13: 9789150601312
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth with dust jacket, large format. Minor traces of use, else in very good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Faber and Faber, London, 1952. 57pp Text in English + 96 Plates in English. (The Faber Monographs on ), 1952
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth with dustjacket. Spine of the dustjacket and flyleaves discolored, chip on the top edge, else a (very) good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Chapman & Hall, 1929. 5th. ed. xxiv, 270 pp. Vol I (of 2) only., 1929
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal giltlettered cloth. Binding a bit worn / damaged, old stamp on tiitle, pages a bit warped, still a good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Éditions du Cercle d'Art, Bruxelles, 1946. 30pp text in French + XL Plates in black and white., 1946
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, cover somewhat discolored, else in good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Faber and Faber, London, 1958. 72pp text in English and 96 Plates in black and white. (The Faber Monographs on Pottery and Porcelain), 1958
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacket damaged at the ends of the spine and missing a larger piece on the back, else a good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris musées, Paris, 2005, 213pp., 2005
ISBN 10: 2879008913 ISBN 13: 9782879008912
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback met flappen, tekst in het Frans, rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en zwart-wit, enkele lichte gebruikssporen, in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Amsterdam, Salomon Stodel Antiquites, 2009. 95 pp., 2009
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginele linnen band met stofomslag, in zeer goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D.K. Printworld LTD, New Delhi, 1994. 324 pp. Text in English. Illustrated in colour and black and white., 1994
ISBN 10: 8124600309 ISBN 13: 9788124600306
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth with dustjacket, large format, minor traces of use, else in (very) good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.