Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lariat Companies, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0615278825 ISBN 13: 9780615278827
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lariat Companies, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0615278825 ISBN 13: 9780615278827
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lariat Companies, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0615278825 ISBN 13: 9780615278827
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lariat Companies, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0615278825 ISBN 13: 9780615278827
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lariat Companies, Inc. May 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0615278825 ISBN 13: 9780615278827
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Analytic Pr, Hillsdale, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0881633941 ISBN 13: 9780881633948
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG+/VG. 320 pp. DJ rubbed with shallow edge curls, creasing. Scattered light surface scratches. Spine square, tight. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Very nice reading/reference copy.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. From the collection of Tom Verlaine. Verlaine was a guitarist, singer, and songwriter who was a founding member of the seminal punk rock band Television. He was known for his innovative guitar playing and songwriting, and he is considered to be one of the most important and influential musicians of the past 50 years.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Road Runner Press, 1969
Librería: Under Charlie's Covers, Bernalillo, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good stapled soft cover, scorch mark on the w of the title, visible on the next two pages, initials in the upper right hand corner of the first page. Poetry anthology including work by David Budbill, Harold Tinkle, William Matthews, Pablo Neruda, Bela Akhmadulina, Frederico Garcia Lorca, Robert Creeley, W. S. Merwin, and many more.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hohm Press February 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0934252866 ISBN 13: 9780934252867
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time Life Books, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0809486083 ISBN 13: 9780809486083
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover/Pictorial. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Some edge wear to boards; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with; well illustrated with maps, drawings and photographs. Book.
EUR 13,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0809498952.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University PRess, 1961
ISBN 10: 0231024568 ISBN 13: 9780231024563
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por WarnerBrothers 2009-10-13 00:00:00, 2009
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hohm Press,U.S., Prescot, 1999
ISBN 10: 0934252866 ISBN 13: 9780934252867
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The Blues Alive is a testimony to the unconquerable human spirit and the African-American music that celebrates it. Drawing on his experience as a guitar-player, a composer and an avid student of world music, Ed Flaherty traces the history of the Blues from its roots in the fields of the American South to the present day. Along the way he points out parallels to the Blues in other cultures, including the flamenco music of Spain and the soulful laments of the Bauls of Bengal, India, indicating that the Blues is a timeless tradition that addresses the homesickness in every human heart. A testimony to the unconquerable human spirit and the African-American music that celebrates it, this book traces the history of the blues from its roots in the American South to the present day. Written by a blues guitarist, The Blues Alive takes readers backstage and onstage with a touring blues band and lets them experience a personal and dynamic exploration of an intrinsic American art form. Flaherty examines why the blues continues to affect audiences so profoundly, and he identifies the influence of the blues on world music, from Spanish flamenco to Indian ballads. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 23,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por QRL Princeton, Princeton, New Jersey, 1969
Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. About 60 poets, each with about 1 - 4 poems (12 by David Ignatow). Includes Wallace Stevens short play "Bowl, Cat and Broomstick" with a lengthy introductory note by A.W. Litz; and a conversation with Marianne Moore. Book covers are lightly soiled with age, edges and folds along spine are a bit worn and vertical crease along spine. Interior pages are clean, undamaged. 267 pages.
Publicado por GINN & CO PUB.;.ATHENEUM PRESS, Boston, MA, 1903
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original ed. GOOD 2" tear to title page ; dark green CLOTH hardcovers.; 403pg pages; Ballads, Lays of Heroism and National Songs".of Robin Hood, of the Supernatural, Romantic & Doestic. Historical and Patriotic .Cover cloth worn at edges. some fade to Cover titles in black on dark green cloth hard covers.spine titles dulled. .BOOK IS COLLECTION OF EARY & PATRIOTIC POEMS, BUT THE PATRIOTISM IS GIVEN TO VARIOUS GROUPS, WITH some appearing to be CIVIL WAR ERA PAENS TO THE SOUTH. . .BONNY BLUE FLAG by McCarthy; .ode to the confederate dead by TIMROD; .YANKEE DOODLE ; o captain my captain by whitman; my maryland by Randall;
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,44
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.