Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Christi Payne Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Laurinburg, NC, 1973
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. 4to, pp. unnumbered, illus. Inscribed by editor FIsher to poet Keith Wilson. Page edges exceed wrappers (untrimmed or faultily trimmed), wrappers a bit faded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1520991738 ISBN 13: 9781520991733
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Fisher, Megan Ilustrador. 370 pages. 8.90x5.91x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,33
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace and Company, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 015100109X ISBN 13: 9780151001095
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Quentin Blake; Maurice Sendak; Kinuko Y. Craft; Peter de Seve; Etienne DElessert; C. F. Payne; Mark Teague; Steve Johnson; Lou Fancher; Daniel Adel; Carter Goodrich; S. Saelig Gallagher; Gary Kelley; David Christiana; Chris Van Allsburg; et al; Ilustrador. First Printing - First Thus. 88 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Includes the original CD. The story as told to: Liam Neeson; Harrison Ford; Melissa Mathison; Angela Lansbury; Nathan Lane; Jason Alexander; Dr Ruth Westheimer; Madonna; Carrie Fisher; Penny Marshall; Melissa Joan Hart; Jonathan Taylor Thomas; Jeff Goldblum; Dan Aykroyd; Robin Williams; Geena Davis; Calvin Klein; Rosie O'Donnell; Fran Drescher; Joan Rivers; Gen. H. Norman Schwarzkopf; John Lithgow; and Steven Spielberg. Illustrated in full colour by: Quentin Blake; Maurice Sendak; Kinuko Y. Craft; Peter de Seve; Etienne DElessert; C. F. Payne; Mark Teague; Steve Johnson; Lou Fancher; Daniel Adel; Carter Goodrich; S. Saelig Gallagher; Gary Kelley; David Christiana; Chris Van Allsburg; Berkeley Breathed; Steve Kellog; Tomie de Paola; Michael Paraskevas; Fred Marcellino; Don Wood; Graeme Base; and William Joyce. Size: 4to. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018394834 ISBN 13: 9781018394831
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013638735 ISBN 13: 9781013638732
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rocket Science Books, NY, 2021
ISBN 10: 0996693688 ISBN 13: 9780996693684
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Impresión bajo demanda
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. No. 2 (Print on Demand reprint). Large trade-paperback. Edited byTom English. A themed science fiction magazine anthology. Cover art is uncredited (The Green Sline, MGM 1968). Includes "Please Stand by" by Tom English; "Slime" by Joseph Payne Brennan; "The Leech" by Robert Sheckley; "Boarding Party" by Marc Vun Kannon; "The Tree Surgeon" by Gregory L. Norris; "Living Isotopes" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Ooze" by Anthony M. Rud; "Out of the Light" by Douglas Smith; "Contamination Crew" by Alan E. Nourse; "Menace from Andromeda" by N. Schachner & A. L. Zagat; "The Voice in the Night" by William Hope Hodgson; "The Old Mill" by Kurt Newton; "Swallowing the Amazon" by Rhys Hughes; "Fungus Isle" (novella) by Philip M. Fisher. Departments: "Threat Watch" by Matt Cowan; "How Weird Is That?" by Todd Treichel. Comics: "Jelly Death" by Bob Powell & Harold Nostrand. Illustrated by Allen Koszowski, Virgil Finlay, Kurt Roschl, George Wilson, Ed Emshwiller, and Jack Gaughan. Book.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a catalogue of notable tombes, grave stones, memorial plates, escutcheons, and achievement found in many London churches before the devastating fire of the 17th century. The names in the churches where inscriptions were evident are entirely omitted. Many additions have been made to the work from the bell. editions of Stow's Survey of London, etc. The original entries in Filher's catalogue have been retained, while many have been added to the work from other sources. The number of churches in the City and Liberties of London (exclusive of S. Paul's Cathe dral) that existed before the Fire was 108. Of these, thirteen within the City, and nine within the Liberties thereof, survived the Fire, while eighty -x churches were deltroyed. A most useful li of Printed Parish Registers, by Dr. Marthall, will be found in The Genealogy? for July 1885, (New Series, vol. ii., N o. 2). The author has carefully compiled this catalogue from various sources, and provides useful details on the lives of notable individuals buried in London churches. The entries often include information on family lineage and fascinating anecdotes, offering valuable insights into the social and religious history of London before the Great Fire. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, 1957
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a collection of 7 paperbound booklets in the Social Problems Series originally published by the U.S. Government Printing Office between 1939 and 1941. They have been bound together into a hardcover volume by Southern Bound in January 1957. Blue cloth boards have soiling and rubbed edges. There is residue from a former library sticker on spine. Foxing on page edges. Joint University Libraries bookplate on front pastedown. A scar from removed bookplate on front endpaper. Covers of individual booklets within have some handwritten and stamped dates. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked, with toning. LO.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book reveals forgotten history with an array of epitaphs and monuments from medieval St. Paul's Cathedral that memorialise past occupants of English society who were buried within its hallowed halls. Alongside the inscriptions, the author provides historical context on each figure, from statesmen and bishops to soldiers and civilians, painting a vivid picture of medieval life and the grandeur of the cathedral as a space of both worship and commemoration. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Magazine Co., London., 1920
Librería: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, STAFF, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Harrison Fisher, Walt Louderbeck, etc Ilustrador. 1st Edition. XL pp of classified ads + 99 pages with short stories, serials inc William J. Locke a serial "The Mountebank" parts, and photoplay section of theatre girls,+ Will Payne detective story, + Albert Payson Terhune SS + article on why men dislike their wives,+ cover by Harrison Fisher, a little wear at edges and staples have rusted but all firm and contents excellent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Magazine Co., London., 1920
Librería: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, STAFF, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. F. Matania, Harrison Fisher, Walt Louderbeck, etc Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Xxxvi pp of classified ads + 102 pages with short stories, serials inc a crime story by Will Payne + William J. Locke a serial "The Mountebank" parts, and photoplay section of theatre girls, etc, cover art by Harrison Fisher entitled "Beauties", a little wear at edges and staples have rusted but all firm and contents excellent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Magazine Co., London., 1920
Librería: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, STAFF, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Harrison Fisher, Walt Louderbeck, etc Ilustrador. 1st Edition. XLiv pp of classified ads + 91 pages with short stories, serials inc William J. Locke a serial "The Mountebank" parts, and photoplay section of theatre girls,+ Will Payne "Bodet" the detective story, + Frank Adams SS + E. Phillips Oppenheim "The Dancing Class at Russell Square", cover by Harrison Fisher, yapp edges are dusty and some rubbing at spine, light wear really, staples have rusted a little but all firm and contents excellent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Magazine Co., London., 1920
Librería: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, STAFF, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Harrison Fisher, Walt Louderbeck, etc Ilustrador. 1st Edition. XXXviii pp of classified ads + 93 pages with short stories, serials inc William J. Locke a serial "The Mountebank" parts, and photoplay section of theatre girls,+ Will Payne detective story, + Frank Adams SS + cover by Harrison Fisher crease line at bottom fore edge, a little wear at edges and staples have rusted but all firm and contents excellent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Magazine Co., London., 1920
Librería: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, STAFF, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. F. Matania, Harrison Fisher, Walt Louderbeck, etc Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Xxxvi pp of classified ads + 95 pages with short stories, serials inc William J. Locke a serial "The Mountebank" parts, and photoplay section of theatre girls, + Richard Washburn Child "The Whiff of Heliotrope" short story etc, cover art by Harrison Fisher entitled "An American Beauty" + Will Payne detective story, a little wear at edges and staples have rusted but all firm and contents excellent.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 27,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 27,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1120270197 ISBN 13: 9781120270191
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 28,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.