Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393705579 ISBN 13: 9780393705577
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393705579 ISBN 13: 9780393705577
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 0393705579 ISBN 13: 9780393705577
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393705579 ISBN 13: 9780393705577
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393705579 ISBN 13: 9780393705577
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195152425 ISBN 13: 9780195152425
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press July 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195173414 ISBN 13: 9780195173413
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195173414 ISBN 13: 9780195173413
Librería: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Underlining throughout book. Inside covers slightly yellowed. Previous price sticker on dust jacket. Corners, edges and spine bumped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press 2002-05, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195152425 ISBN 13: 9780195152425
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 26,92
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195173414 ISBN 13: 9780195173413
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, New York, ET AL, 2001
ISBN 10: 019513625X ISBN 13: 9780195136258
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1/4 Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A first Printing of the First Edition that has bumped corners, otherwise is Fine in a price-clipped Near Fine dust-jacket; FeinbergAltered Egos: How the Brain Creates the Self by Dr. Todd Feinberg and Dr. M.D. Feinberg is an interesting and informative book that looks at how the brain creates the self. The book discusses how the brain creates the self through the process of self-awareness and self-identity. It also looks at how the self is shaped by experiences and how different parts of the brain work together to create the self. The book is a valuable resource for anyone interested in understanding how the brain creates the self.; 8vo; 205 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press OUP, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195152425 ISBN 13: 9780195152425
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 216.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195152425 ISBN 13: 9780195152425
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 53,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 216 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, New York, NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 0071374329 ISBN 13: 9780071374323
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. 2nd ed. Sewn binding. 910 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Near new, corners have a slight rub, just a surface rub, no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195173414 ISBN 13: 9780195173413
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195173414 ISBN 13: 9780195173413
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195173414 ISBN 13: 9780195173413
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 84,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. The Lost Self: Pathologies of the Brain and Identity is an in-depth exploration of one of the most mysterious and controversial topics in neuroscience, neurology, psychiatry and psychology - namely, the search for the biological basis of the self. The book is a guide to understanding how the brain creates who we are, and what happens when things go wrong. For the first time in a single volume, some of the foremost experts in the fields of philosophy, cognitive neuroscience, neurology, and psychology join together to explore the neurobiology of the self. They first lay the foundation for an understanding of the topic. Then they provide fascinating and detailed accounts of how the self is transformed in patients with brain lesions, autism, and dementia, as well as drug induced states, during meditation and while dreaming. Their analysis of these disorders and states is used as a springboard toward a deeper understanding of how a brain creates a self. This fascinating volume will be invaluable to neuroscientists, psychologists, psychiatrists, neurologists, and philosophers of mind, and to their students and trainees.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195173414 ISBN 13: 9780195173413
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 75,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195173414 ISBN 13: 9780195173413
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 75,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195173414 ISBN 13: 9780195173413
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 86,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Explores one of the controversial topics in neuroscience, neurology, psychiatry, and psychology - namely, the search for the biological basis of the self. This is a guide to understanding how the brain creates who we are, and what happens when things go wrong. Editor(s): Feinberg, Todd E.; Keenan, Julian Paul. Num Pages: 288 pages, 6 halftones, numerous figures and 4 tables. BIC Classification: JMJ; JMR; MJN; PSAN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 165 x 18. Weight in Grams: 540. . 2005. Hardback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195173414 ISBN 13: 9780195173413
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 83,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 111,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195173414 ISBN 13: 9780195173413
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195173414 ISBN 13: 9780195173413
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 116,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The Lost Self :Pathologies of the Brain and Identity is an in-depth exploration of one of the most mysterious and controversial topics in neuroscience, neurology, psychiatry and psychology-namely, the search for the biological basis of the self. The book is a guide to understanding how the brain creates who we are, and what happens when things go wrong. For the first time in a single volume, some of the foremost experts in the fields of philosophy,cognitive neuroscience, neurology, and psychology join together to explore the neurobiology of the self. They first lay the foundation for an understanding of the topic. Then they provide fascinating and detailedaccounts of how the self is transformed in patients with brain lesions, autism, and dementia, as well as in drug induced states, during meditation, and while dreaming. Their analysis of these disorders and states is used as a springboard toward a deeper understanding of how a brain creates a self. This fascinating volume will be invaluable to neuroscientists, psychologists, psychiatrists, neurologists, and philosophers of mind, and to their students and trainees. The Lost Self: Pathologies of the Brain and Identity is an in-depth exploration into one of the most mysterious and controversial topics in neuroscience, neurology, psychiatry, and psychology-namely, the search for the biological basis of the self. The Lost Self is a guide to understanding how the brain creates who we are, and what happens when things go wrong. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195173414 ISBN 13: 9780195173413
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 107,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Explores one of the controversial topics in neuroscience, neurology, psychiatry, and psychology - namely, the search for the biological basis of the self. This is a guide to understanding how the brain creates who we are, and what happens when things go wrong. Editor(s): Feinberg, Todd E.; Keenan, Julian Paul. Num Pages: 288 pages, 6 halftones, numerous figures and 4 tables. BIC Classification: JMJ; JMR; MJN; PSAN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 165 x 18. Weight in Grams: 540. . 2005. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195173414 ISBN 13: 9780195173413
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 79,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. The Lost Self: Pathologies of the Brain and Identity is an in-depth exploration of one of the most mysterious and controversial topics in neuroscience, neurology, psychiatry and psychology - namely, the search for the biological basis of the self. The book is a guide to understanding how the brain creates who we are, and what happens when things go wrong. For the first time in a single volume, some of the foremost experts in the fields of philosophy, cognitive neuroscience, neurology, and psychology join together to explore the neurobiology of the self. They first lay the foundation for an understanding of the topic. Then they provide fascinating and detailed accounts of how the self is transformed in patients with brain lesions, autism, and dementia, as well as drug induced states, during meditation and while dreaming. Their analysis of these disorders and states is used as a springboard toward a deeper understanding of how a brain creates a self. This fascinating volume will be invaluable to neuroscientists, psychologists, psychiatrists, neurologists, and philosophers of mind, and to their students and trainees.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 142,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 275 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195173414 ISBN 13: 9780195173413
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.