Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Benson & Company, Incorporated, W. S., 1986
ISBN 10: 0874430674 ISBN 13: 9780874430677
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0292710305 ISBN 13: 9780292710306
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Fearing, Kelly Ilustrador. Translated by George D. Schade. Bunched together creases on the top third of the front wrap, light wear to the corners, a couple of small patches of sticker residue and shadow, remainder mark on the lower edge. Previous owner's name in calligraphy on the half title page, one page corner heavily creased. The binding is firm, text clean.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0292710305 ISBN 13: 9780292710306
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fearing, Kelly Ilustrador. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0292710305 ISBN 13: 9780292710306
Librería: Spiral Mirror, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Fearing, Kelly Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Confabulario and other inventions by Juan Jose Arreola. First Paperback Edition, Second Printing. Clean text. Condition displayed in photos.
Publicado por W. S. Benson and Company, Austin TX, 1969
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por W.S. Benson and Company, Austin, 1960
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A very rare volume. Moderate dampstaining; scuffs, soils and edge wear. A readable copy. 64 pages. Book.
Publicado por W.S. Benson and Company, Austin, TX, 1960
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A rare volume. A nice copy with light normal wear. 64 pages. Book.
Publicado por W.S. Benson, Austin, TX, 1969
Librería: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 4to, Ex-lib ow very good.
Publicado por W.S. Benson, 1969
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por W. S. Benson
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0292710305 ISBN 13: 9780292710306
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Fearing, Kelly Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0292710305 ISBN 13: 9780292710306
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Fearing, Kelly Ilustrador. First Thus. Translated by George D. Schade. (1st Paperback) Larger softcover, illustrated wrapper, 245 pages. Light fading and light foxing to wrappers. Near Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A & M University Press, College Station, Tx, 1981
ISBN 10: 0890961166 ISBN 13: 9780890961162
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Color; Kelly Fearing, Michael Frary, John Guerin, Woody Gwyn, William Hoey, William Lester, Ivan McDougal, Clay McGaughy, Ancel E. Nunn, E.M;. "Buck" Schiwetz, Emily Guthrie Smith, E. Gordon West, Ralph White Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing;dj w/chipping, closed tear, unclipped price, in mylar; 119 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Fearing, Kelly Ilustrador. 263 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0292710305 ISBN 13: 9780292710306
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Fearing, Kelly Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0292710305 ISBN 13: 9780292710306
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 27,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Fearing, Kelly Ilustrador. 1964. Revised ed. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0292710305 ISBN 13: 9780292710306
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Fearing, Kelly Ilustrador. 1964. Revised ed. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0292710305 ISBN 13: 9780292710306
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. Fearing, Kelly Ilustrador. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0292710305 ISBN 13: 9780292710306
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Fearing, Kelly Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press 1/1/1964, 1964
ISBN 10: 0292710305 ISBN 13: 9780292710306
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Fearing, Kelly Ilustrador. Confabulario and Other Inventions. Book.
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. A truly lovely Signed First Edition copy! Pristine in decorative paper wraps -- crisp, bright, tight -- with no markings and no defects of any kind. Apparent first edition. Elegantly signed by Selch on the title page with a six-word inscription. Poems by the Hillsborough poet and storyteller, who has published two previous poetry collections and serves as President of Carolina Wren Press. (Selch is one of the storytellers featured by The Monti, a storytelling group in the Triangle inspired by The Moth in New York City.) Ships from NC. All paperbacks are sealedin recycled plastic, packaged securely with recycled cardboard backing, and shipped promptly with tracking. (E-2.). Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0292710305 ISBN 13: 9780292710306
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Fearing, Kelly Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket. First Edition. volumes 1 and 2.
Publicado por The University of Texas at Austin Press, 1975
Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Special edition published in 1975 by the The University of Texas at Austin Press. Dust jacket is in excellent condition although it does have some shelfwear at the top. The book itself is pristine. Comes with a special card that was placed at the front of the book correcting a typo on Page 133, lines 1 and 3. Very rare; only one other copy available. All other copies reside in archives. (BR) Shelf 320.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A., 1964
ISBN 10: 0292710305 ISBN 13: 9780292710306
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Fearing, Kelly Ilustrador. Gd. condition - The follies of mankind . (KR5471ml). Book.