Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0521049814 ISBN 13: 9780521049818
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0521049814 ISBN 13: 9780521049818
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 052110551X ISBN 13: 9780521105514
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1967
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Otherwise VG 428 pp.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1967
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Sold as is. Damp-stained and warped pages, stained and torn dust jacket. 428 pp.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1967
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Infrequent highlighter markings throughout. Laminated boards are worn and grimy. Edge worn and scuffed to boards. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 428 pp.
Publicado por Cambridge, England, 1967
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. Very good condition. Ownership mark on the FEP. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0521049814 ISBN 13: 9780521049818
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 462pp. Sewn binding in cloth, gilt spine lettering. Ex-library; exceedingly clean and sharp with sound binding and no evidence of use. Shipped professionally in a box.
Publicado por Cambridge, UK: Cambridge University Press, 1967
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: GOOD. 1967. Brown Cloth hardcover with gilt lettering over black label. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. 428pp. Index. Essays by renowned biblical scholars. GOOD. Underlining to a few essays. Binding sound. Jacket bright. Price clipped. Owner's name.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0521049814 ISBN 13: 9780521049818
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good- Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very good hardcover in very good- dust jacket, from a private collection. 1st printing. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; text also very good. Top edge has some light discoloration, DJ has light shelfwear, age-toning. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges to apply for international shipping.
Publicado por CUP 1967, 1967
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet 16 Pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1969
ISBN 10: 0521049814 ISBN 13: 9780521049818
Librería: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Clean, unread copy in Fine (near new) condition. Name stamp on title page, but no marking or writing in the book. Covers are clean and show almost no wear. Binding is firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0521049814 ISBN 13: 9780521049818
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Scuffs, small tears, slight tanning and marks to dust jacket. Knocks to edge of cover. Small scuffs to textblock. Contents very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0521049814 ISBN 13: 9780521049818
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por at the University Press, Cambridge, 1967
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. xxxv, 428pp. Ex-library with stamp and label on preliminary pages with spine label, boards slightly bowed, spine and edges edges lightly sunned, about very good lacking the dust jacket.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 34,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0809124955.
Publicado por New York, 1960
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Good.
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in wrappers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 052110551X ISBN 13: 9780521105514
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 3/19/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 052110551X ISBN 13: 9780521105514
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Christian History and Interpretation: Studies Presented to John Knox. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 052110551X ISBN 13: 9780521105514
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0915948028 ISBN 13: 9780915948024
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 45,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0915948028.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 052110551X ISBN 13: 9780521105514
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 052110551X ISBN 13: 9780521105514
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 59,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 052110551X ISBN 13: 9780521105514
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1967
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 33,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover.Front hinge split. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 052110551X ISBN 13: 9780521105514
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 69,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This collection of studies is unified by two main themes of Professor John Knox's own work. Editor(s): Farmer, William R.; Moule, C. F. D.; Niebuhr, R.R. Num Pages: 468 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HRAX; HRC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 26. Weight in Grams: 680. . 2009. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 052110551X ISBN 13: 9780521105514
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 68,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SP CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2009
ISBN 10: 052110551X ISBN 13: 9780521105514
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 87,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2009
ISBN 10: 052110551X ISBN 13: 9780521105514
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 468.