EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Longanesi & Co., Milano, Italy, 1989
ISBN 10: 8830408867 ISBN 13: 9788830408869
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Nel Testo Ilustrador. (1989), 270pp, illus., 'Biblioteca di Archaeologia, Volume II', slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, a few smudges & browning to half title, contents clean.
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Italian language. 11.02x8.03x0.16 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Yellowing to wraps. ; Museo Della Civiltà Romana. Vita E Costumi Dei Romani Antichi 17; 94 pages.
EUR 31,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 32,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Illustrated.
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY. 2006. Barnes & Noble by arrangement with Riverside Book Co., 2006
ISBN 10: 0760784752 ISBN 13: 9780760784754
Librería: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobig heavy red hardcover 2º (folio ~ 11"x12"). large "coffee table" book, international or priority shipping will cost extra. dustwrapper in protective plastic book jacket cover. fine cond. binding square & tight. covers clean. couple of 1cm dings in rear cover. edges clean. contents free of markings. dustwrapper in near fine cond. 4cm tear front bottom, taped inside long ago, 2cm tear front flap edge at bottom corner, not price clipped. nice clean copy. no library markings, store stamps, stickers, bookplates, no names, inking, underlining, remainder markings etc~. first edition. first printing (#1 in # line). glossy full color photo frontis. 4 pages of full color plates between title & copyright pg. 407p. glossy pages throughout. glossy full color 2 page vintage map (golfo di napoli). every page illustrated in full glossy color with many full page & double page plates. glossary. bibliography. art history. archaeology. architecture. roman empire. ancient history. ~ Pompeii is one of the most important archeological sites in the world, Destroyed by an eruption of Mt. Vesuvius that began on the morning of August 24, 79 A.D., the buried city has preserved for all time a unique record of the life of its inhabitants. Unlike other ancient cities such as Rome that have a continuous history and layer upon layer of subsequent development, Pompeii has revealed itself to its excavators exactly as it was on that fateful day. Scorching clouds of fine ash suffocated every living creature, making it impossible for them to flee. Roofs collapsed and buildings were buried under the weight of the stone fragments hurled by the volcano. The massive destruction deprived the city and its people of a future, but also recorded their mute testimony for later generations. This is the most complete, informative, and beautiful book on Pompeii ever published. Written by scholars who have been active participants in the excavation and study of Pompeii, it offers the latest research yet is addressed to a general audience. More than 500 color photographs convey the incredible richness of the city, the unsurpassed elegance of its interiors, and the great beauty of its art, including sculpture, frescoes, and mosaics. There is fabulous jewelry, including rings, necklaces, and bracelets. Fifteen individual houses receive detailed attention, along with the famous suburban villas, the Villa of the Mysteries and the Villa of Poppea at Oplontis. The urban development of the city, including the construction of its walls and the function of its government buildings, is explained. A separate section describes the major temples and religious practices. The interesting and varied economic activities in Pompeii are explored through descriptions of the meat and fish market, the office of weights and measures, the taverns and cafes, and the workshops that cleaned and processed cloth. Bread is given its due, with the description of a bakery. And there is a rustic villa, the Villa della Pisanella at Boscoreale, with its machinery for producing oil and wine, its apartments for the owners, and dormitory for the slaves. The fascinating social life of Pompeii is seen in descriptions of the gladiator games, athletic competitions, the theaters, and the public baths. There is a section on the famous Lupanare, or brothel, and a concluding chapter on funeral practices and the many tombs that line the streets outside the city walls. This book will appeal to travellers, to students of Rome and the ancient world, to artists, designers, architects, urban planners, historians, and anyone else who might wish to understand and appreciate the beauty and achievements of Pompeii.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. "Museo della Civiltà Romana - Vita e costumi dei Romani antichi", vol. 17 - Brossura editoriale di 94 pagine con apparato iconografico in bianco e nero. Lieve ingiallimento ai margini di copertina, peraltro esemplare in perfetto stato. Book.
EUR 17,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Edizioni Quasar, ROMA, 1994
ISBN 10: 8870970426 ISBN 13: 9788870970425
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. IED. Vita e costumi dei romani antichi ITALIANO Libro usato ma in buone condizioni. Potrebbe presentare piccolissimi danni alle copertine e lievi piegature da lettura al dorso e/o piegature minime agli angoli, normali segni del tempo. La rilegatura potrebbe essere minimamente allentata ma integra e senza fogli sciolti e o mancanze. Le pagine e/o i tagli potrebbero essere lievemente ingialliti con minima fioritura. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Volume n. XVII ( 17 ) della collana. Numero pagine 94.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Ottime. numerose a colori Ilustrador. Prima Edizione. Num Pagine 95 rilegato in cartonato editoriale.
Librería: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, MI, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 902 Pesando, Fabrizio Pesando, Fabrizio. ?La ?casa dei Greci Milano Longanesi, 1989. , Longanesi 1989 italiano, in ottavo 267 42858902Autore principalePesando, FabrizioTitoloLa casa dei Greci / Fabrizio PesandoPubblicazioneMilano : Longanesi, 1989Descrizione fisica267 p. : ill. ; 21 cmCollezioneBiblioteca di archeologia ; 11brossura con aletteOttimoNB Questo libro, in quanto usato, potrebbe presentare segni di precedenti proprietari, quali sottolineature e scritte a matita o penna oppure timbri di appartenenza, non indicate nella scheda, come pure lievi abrasioni, piccoli strappi, piegature, tracce d'umidità, ingiallimenti delle carte, incurvamenti e foxing, tipici dei libri usati. Book.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book.
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: ottimo. seconda edizione. Brossura editoriale con bandelle e copertina illustrata, pagg. 271, con 80 figure (cartine, piante, disegni) nel testo. È una storia dell'abitazione in Grecia a partire dal IX VIII secolo av. C. per finire con l'età ellenistica (II° secolo d. C.) Lo studio comprende le colonie della Magna Grecia e della Sicilia. Il prezzo del libro è comprensivo delle spese di confezionamento e spedizione mediante raccomandata tracciabile.
Publicado por Ministerio per i Beni e la Attività Culturali - Mondadori Electa, 2012
Librería: Libros del Reino Secreto, Valverde del Majano, SG, España
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. 20 x 25 cm. 286 pp. Italiano.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A. C. C. (Distribution), 2012
ISBN 10: 8866481149 ISBN 13: 9788866481140
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.758,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 26,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Place des Victoires
ISBN 10: 2809901961 ISBN 13: 9782809901962
Librería: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, Francia
EUR 39,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. Bords de jaquette légèrement froissés sinon très bon état.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Come Nuovo. Dettagli LibroSku: PZZLB21740ISBN: 9788866481027Titolo: Pompei. Le Eta Di PompeiAutore: Fabrizio PesandoEditore: 24 Ore CulturaAnno: 2012Pagine: 95Formato: RilegatoPompei è uno dei grandi miti del mondo moderno. Si dice Pompei e, immediatamente, si pensa a quel giorno del 79 d.C. quando l'eruzione del Vesuvio distrusse la vita della città. Tragici scheletri e calchi di fuggiaschi ingombrano il nostro immaginario pompeiano. Non è dunque ovvio ricordare che la storia di Pompei era già, in quel momento, assai lunga. Eletta a luogo di soggiorno da molti esponenti dell'elite dell'Urbe (come Cicerone, che lì aveva una villa) e ricordata da Seneca come una delle più popolose città della Campania, Pompei era stata sotto, l'influenza degli Etruschi e dei Sanniti prima di entrare nell'orbita romana e di essere infine conquistata da Silla nell'89 a.C. Il trascorrere delle epoche lascia la propria traccia nell'evoluzione non solo della pittura (i ben not.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Place des Victoires, 2007
ISBN 10: 2844591485 ISBN 13: 9782844591487
Librería: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, Francia
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Fort et grand In4 relié sous jaquette en bon état, 679 pages, 2007 (légères marques sur la jaquette). Envoi soigné.
EUR 36,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Wie neu. 0 Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 222 Gebundene Ausgabe, Größe: 22 x 1.8 x 17.3 cm.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Guide Archeologiche Laterza, 2018
ISBN 10: 8858131207 ISBN 13: 9788858131206
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 64,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Italian language. 8.74x4.80x1.26 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por bonechi 1994-01-01, 1994
ISBN 13: 7438627324064
Librería: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, Italia
EUR 49,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato. Condición: Nuovo (New). BELLISSIMA OPERA COMPLETA IN 5 VOLUMI.TUTTI I PAESI DEL LAZIO. 7438627324064 Nuovo (New) .
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura paperback. Condición: Fine. 96 p. paperback 8870970426 Ottimo (Fine) . Book.