Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boosey and Hawkes, New York, 1892
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. 14 pages. Arranged for solo voice and piano and organ. The fold is almost completely split. Page 1 is creased and bent. A name is written on the page. ' The last four pages have marginalia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 0738779903 ISBN 13: 9780738779904
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 0738779903 ISBN 13: 9780738779904
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Boosey, London, 1905
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. very creased. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 0738779903 ISBN 13: 9780738779904
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por View Productions. 1987., 1987
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition. Illustrated by Patty Townsend. Very good book in VG- dustjacket (2 tiny chips) [060630].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 0738779903 ISBN 13: 9780738779904
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDisbound. Condición: VG+. British Circa 1892. Musical score : English origin. Undatred - c1890s. Song for voice and piano. First line: 'They are dreaming together'. Words by F.E. Weatherly ; music by Wm. M. Hutchison. Arranged by Josef Meissler. Six leaves, nine pages of music. Front cover features a beautiful litho of a couple relaxing on a half moon - in fancy dress. This is a disbound copy from an album. However, the pages remain connected, not separated. Bright, clean and unmarked. Close-trimmed at the foot of the page. The image is flawless. Scan available. We use both the Canada Post and the United States Postal Service and offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. Size: 10" by 13.5". Book.
Publicado por Hildesheimer & Faulkner
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hodgson, W.J. Ilustrador. Good condition. Oblong format. Pictorial card wraps. Colour & b/w illustrations. Spine heavily worn. Covers grubby. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Publicado por Griffith, Farran & Company, London
Librería: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. G.H. Thompson, W.G. Addison, Harriet M. Bennet, Julius Luz, Fred Hines, Robert Ellice Mack, A. Wilde Parsons, Lizzie Mack, Margaret Dicksee, Minnie Lawson, George Clausen, H. Bannerman, Agnes Pearce, and H. Austen Ilustrador. The book is produced and printed by Ernest Nister Original pictorial colour card covers depicting a countryside scene Some browning to covers and spine Edges a little rubbed resulting in small loss of card cover All edges gilt A tight clean copy No pagination. book.
Publicado por New York : Belwin, Inc., 1946, 1946
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. SATB ; 40 copies ; choral music octavo score ;"Belwin Octavo No. 740" ; [Location : Adams-Cain - The Holy City - MEH-MOO - C - 002]; FINE. Sheet music.
Publicado por New York: E.P. Dutton & Co., 1880
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. cover shows minor wear, rubibng, some erosion on the corners and spine ends. pages tanned with a bit of minor foxing.
Año de publicación: 1890
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Weekes, W. Ilustrador. Circa 1890. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Stiff card covers. Chromolithograph illustrations. Binding has possibly at one time been neatly repaired. Wear to spine. A few marks to covers, including inscription in ink to top of front cover. Inscription in ink also to title page. Some 'spotting' to illustrations - it appears that there has been some transfer of colour to text pages opposite. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Publicado por Hildesheimer & Faulkner, London, 1883, 1883
Librería: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition. Paperback. 2 vols. Small oblong quartos. Original illustrated paperbacks. Slightly marked, worn and creased, lower edge of The Men of Ware slightly torn and chipped, otherwise near very good. No date (owner name to title pages date 1883, 1884).
EUR 58,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. W. J. Hodgson Ilustrador. Two scarce volumes by F. E. Weatherly with delightful illustrations. Two volumes. Illustrated throughout with six full colour plates in each volume. Two charming poems on the Maids of Lee and the Men of Ware. Written by Frederic Weatherly, an English lawyer, author, lyricist, and broadcaster best known for the ballad "Danny Boy" and wartime song "Roses of Picardy." Illustrated by William J. Hodgson, a British illustrator. In the original pictorial paper wraps. Externally, smart with light shelf wear and minor chipping to the extremities, particularly the spine. The odd mark to the boards. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are very bright and clean with the odd spot. Very Good. book.
Publicado por Ernest Nister, Dutton & Co., London, 1894
Librería: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 668,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. E.S. Hardy, G.H. Thompson, W. Foster and Lawson Ilustrador. First Edition. Nister. unpaginated, with 6 slatted colour transformation illustrations and numerous line drawings within text. Original colour glazed boards, cloth spine, very good and bright, slight rubbing to edges and corners a little worn, otherwise bright. Contents clean and tight, original endpapers, no inscription, light handling marks, paper a little toned, The six moving illustrations are in good working order with no detail or mechanisms missing, one original pull tab frayed, but could be replaced if needed. This is a very rare copy with superb pictures. Size: 17 x 20cm. Book.