Weatherly f e (275 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliomadness
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minor dust jacket edgewear. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,37
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Ivory parchment paper-covered boards, lettered in gold foil. Facsimile of original 1887 edition. Former owner's signature inked on front flyleaf, slight tanning to endpapers, otherwise about as issued. Color illus. dust jacket shows slight rub at head of…rear joint, otherwise virtually as issued, now in mylar. 1st ed.: 1987. Illus. in color. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,94
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,71
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Awning Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,60
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. Unnumbered pages. 8 3/4 x 11. Patterned white cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Tan glossy dj. No damage or markings noted.
Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWabash Museum Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Sheet Music. Song with organ accompaniment. Music by Stephen Adams. Boosey & Hawkes, copyright 1892; Renewal l920. 9 pgs. 9x12". Sacred songs by publisher listed on back cover. white cover with black lettering. Previous owner name on cover. Some penciled markings on music. Minimal wear on cover. good….

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,31
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,36
Envío por EUR 14,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton…mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing thus. Quarto hardback. Facsimile of the original publication of 1887. 46 pp. Very Good in Very Good unclipped dust jacket No inscriptions. Townsend, Patty (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMelrose Place
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,97
Envío por EUR 4,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. NEW Hardcover in a NEW Dust Jacket 1989 Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar cover. Great Illustrations. A Facsimile from the Original Publication of 1887. Patty Townsend (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, , Reino UnidoLeaf Ends
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,35
Envío por EUR 13,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st in this edition, very good hardback in very good dustwrapper, a facsimile from the original publication of 1887, illustrated by Patty Townsend; 8.5 x 11 inches, 46 pages.
Editorial: Schirmer Inc., New York 1942
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Music folio, illus. Condición: VeryGood. Words & music for voice & piano. 9 x 12, 11 pp.
The Holy City (SATB Mixed Chorus)
Words: F. E. Weatherly, Music: Stephen Adams, Arranged: Roy Ringwald
Editorial: Shawnee Press Inc., East Stroudsburg, Penna. 1948
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 6,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Leaflet. Condición: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners are bumped. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Editorial: Boosey & Company Inc., New York 1892
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,17
Envío por EUR 9,54Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Sheet Music. Condición: Very Good. Lovely piece of ORIGINAL vintage sheet music with attractive cover graphics. Date indicated 1892 but may be a slightly later printing. Minor edgewear otherwise fine.
Editorial: John Church Company, Et Al, Cincinnati, ET AL 1889
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Leaf 9/10 is torn but complete. Some pencil marks to contents. Covers have light wear to the corners, a few very small touches of rubbing, and are somewhat darkened. Front cover has a small scuff where a sticker was removed. Page margins are slightly browned. Owner information written on the front fre…e endpaper. Music store ink stamp on front and rear endpapers and, faintly, on the front cover.
Editorial: Century Music Pub 99 1910? ud, NY 1910
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Century Ed". VERY GOOD CONDITION, , SOLID, BRIGHT.PAPER COVERS tasteful name "a.V. Borges" ; NOT A COMMON TITLE BY THIS COMPOSER. Black titles in various basic fonts, decorative FLORAL forms make attractive border to about 20 title list.well within paper's edges ; Sheet Music; 6pg Thin pages; Pop…ular music song. White cover .back cover has advert.SAMPLE from 7 MUSICAL MASTERPIECES FOR PIANO.
Editorial: Century Music Pub 48 1910? ud, NY 1910
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Century Ed". VERY GOOD CONDITION, , SOLID, BRIGHT.PAPER COVERS tasteful name "a.V. Borges" ; NOT A COMMON TITLE BY THIS COMPOSER. Black titles in various basic fonts, decorative FLORAL forms make attractive border to about 20 title list.well within paper's edges ; Sheet Music; 6pg Thin pages; Pop…ular music song. White cover .back cover has advert.SAMPLE from 7 MUSICAL GEMS FOR PIANO.
Editorial: Century Music Pub 101, NY 1908
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Century Edition". VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, , BRIGHT.PAPER COVERS tasteful name "a.V. Borges" .; NOT A COMMON TITLE BY THIS COMPOSER. GREEN titles in various basic fonts.SIMPLE LINED BORDER TO ABOUT 12 OTHER TITLES ON COVER LIST. ; Sheet Music; 6pg Thin pages; Popular music song. White cover .B…ACK cover has advert.5 SAMPLES from "NEW DRAWING ROOM FAVORITES".
Editorial: Century Music Pub 723 1920? ud, NY 1920
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Century Ed" edited. VERY GOOD CONDITION, SPINE SPLIT.clean, , BRIGHT.PAPER COVERS tasteful name "a.V. Borges" .; NOT A COMMON TITLE BY THIS COMPOSER. GREEN titles in various basic fonts,LARGE decorative FLORAL forms make attractive border to about 14 title list.well within paper's edges ; Sheet M…usic; 8pg Thin pages; Popular music song. White cover .BACK cover has advert.LONG SAMPLE from "ALONE" by FITZGIBBON, DAVE.
Editorial: Century Music Pub 715-6 1920? ud, NY 1920
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Century Ed" edited. VERY GOOD CONDITION, SPINE SPLIT.clean, , BRIGHT.PAPER COVERS tasteful name "a.V. Borges" .; NOT A COMMON TITLE BY THIS COMPOSER. GREEN titles in various basic fonts,LARGE decorative FLORAL forms make attractive border to about 14 title list.well within paper's edges ; Sheet M…usic; 8pg Thin pages; Popular music song. White cover .BACK cover has advert.LONG SAMPLE from "ROSARY" by Robert KIng; & rogers.
Editorial: Century Music Pub 49 1920? ud, NY 1920
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Century Ed". VERY GOOD CONDITION, , SOLID, BRIGHT.PAPER COVERS tasteful name "a.V. Borges" ; NOT A COMMON TITLE BY THIS COMPOSER. Black titles in various basic fonts, decorative FLORAL forms make attractive border to about 22 title list.well within paper's edges ; Sheet Music; 6pg Thin pages; Pop…ular music song. White cover .back cover has advert.MANY SAMPLES from "VOCAL SELECTIONS FOR RECITAL & CONCERT.".
Editorial: Hildesheimer and Faulkner, London
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 8vo. Hardcover. Pictorial paper-covered boards with green cloth spine. 64pp. Profusely illustrated in color by Linnie Watt. Covers quite edge-worn. Textblock bit loose in string binding, but holding. No date, but early. Linnie Watt (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: E.P. Dutton
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chester Creek Bookstore, Duluth, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaChester Creek Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good ++. No Jacket. No date listed. Early edition. Boards stained. Images available.

Editorial: Boosey and Co., Uk
- Tapa blanda
Librería: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, RCT, Reino UnidoEbenezerBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,07
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Piano Music, circa 1950's, with some wear to cover, some wear to corners and edges, minor cover creasing, owners name on front cover, a very good clean copy overall, words and music for the piano, No.3 in C. Book.

Editorial: Chappell and Co, Uk 1893
- Tapa blanda
Librería: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, RCT, Reino UnidoEbenezerBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,07
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Piano Music, some minor wear to cover, corners and edges, some wear to spine, minor cover creasing, stilll a very good copy overall, composed expressly for and sung by Mr Ben Davies, no. 4 in Eb. Book.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPistil Books Online, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,54
Envío por EUR 5,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Oversize Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Slight wear to dust jacket. 8 5/8"w x 11 1/8"h. 46 pages. Wonderful color illustrations by Patty Townsend. Keywords: Puppet Show, Constable, Mr Ketch, Doctor, Clown, King of Hearts, Kitchen Utensils 2. Townsend…, Patty (ilustrador).