Evans robert g editor (12 resultados)

Houston Noir (Akashic Noir)
Zepeda, Gwendolyn [Editor]; Abrahams, Tom [Contributor]; Boswell, Robert [Contributor]; Cortez, Sarah [Contributor]; DiSclafani, Anton [Contributor]; Evans, Stephanie Jaye [Contributor]; Mouton, Deborah D.E.E.P. [Contributor]; Wa Ng?g?, Wanjik? [Contributor]; Perry, Adrienne [Contributor]; Pico, Pia [Contributor]; Ramirez, Reyes [Contributor]; Rojas, Icess Fernandez [Contributor]; Sarwar, Sehba [Contributor]; Schwartz, Leslie Contreras [Contributor]; Watts, Larry [Contributor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Akashic Books, Ltd. 2019
Serie: Akashic Noir, Libro 94 de 123. Libro 94 de 123 - Akashic Noir
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

Houston Noir (Akashic Noir)
Zepeda, Gwendolyn [Editor]; Abrahams, Tom [Contributor]; Boswell, Robert [Contributor]; Cortez, Sarah [Contributor]; DiSclafani, Anton [Contributor]; Evans, Stephanie Jaye [Contributor]; Mouton, Deborah D.E.E.P. [Contributor]; Wa Ng?g?, Wanjik? [Contributor]; Perry, Adrienne [Contributor]; Pico, Pia [Contributor]; Ramirez, Reyes [Contributor]; Rojas, Icess Fernandez [Contributor]; Sarwar, Sehba [Contributor]; Schwartz, Leslie Contreras [Contributor]; Watts, Larry [Contributor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Akashic Books, Ltd. 2019
Serie: Akashic Noir, Libro 94 de 123. Libro 94 de 123 - Akashic Noir
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreat Matter Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Near Fine condition hardcover book, Near Fine condition dust jacket. Previous owner blind stamp sticker on ffep. Very slight bumping to cover edges and spine ends. Dust jacket unclipped. Dust jacket has slightest shelf wear and bumping to edges. Dust jacket…protected by mylar. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.

Healthier Societies: From Analysis to Action
Heymann, Jody [Editor]; Hertzman, Clyde [Editor]; Barer, Morris L. [Editor]; Evans, Robert G. [Editor]
- Tapa dura
Librería: RatBooks, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaRatBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Owner's bookplate inside front cover. Unread book in excellent condition. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Remainder marks on bottom edge of text block. Extensive research has shown that social factors are as important as biological ones in determining healt…h, and their impact is enormous in both adults and children. The challenge of changing public policies and programs remains. 'Healthier Societies: From Analysis to Action' addresses the fundamental questions which will lead the way toward countries investing seriously in improving social conditions, as a way of improving population health. The book is divided into three parts. Section one addresses to what extent health is determined by biological factors, by social factors, and more fundamentally, by the interaction between the two. Section two examines four case studies that demonstrate the ways in which social change can dramatically affect adults' health, as well as launch children's lives onto healthy trajectories. This section analyzes the cases of nutrition, working conditions, social inequalities, and geographic disparities. The third section of the book takes a serious look at what would be involved in translating the research findings described throughout the book into action.
Más imágenesDaedalus - Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences - Health and Wealth Fall 1994 Volume 123, No. 4
Graubard, Stephen R. (editor) ; Max S. Cynader ; Robert G. Evans ; John W. Frank Clyde Hertzman ; Naoki Ikegami, et al.
Editorial: The American Academy of the Arts and Sciences, Cambridge, MA 1994
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvolving Lens Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Toning, foxing and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w.

Poems of Robert Parry (Volume 303) (Medieval and Renaissance Texts and Studies)
Parry, Robert; Evans, G. Blakemore; Evans, Blakemore [Editor]
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 76,30
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Why Are Some People Healthy and Others Not?: The Determinants of Health of Populations
Evans, Robert G./ Barer, Morris L./ Marmor, Theodore R. (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Aldine De Gruyter 1994
Serie: Social Institutions and Social Change, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Social Institutions and Social Change
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 81,35
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 384 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 86,56
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 251 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

American Beetles, Volume II: Polyphaga: Scarabaeoidea through Curculionoidea
Arnett JR, Ross H. [Editor]; Thomas, Michael C. [Editor]; Skelley, Paul E. [Editor]; Frank, J. Howard [Editor]; Bousquet, Yves [Contributor]; Ivie, Michael A. [Contributor]; O'Keefe, Sean [Contributor]; Philips, Thomas Keith [Contributor]; Thayer, Margaret A. [Contributor]; Young, Daniel K. [Contributor]; Chandler, Donald S. [Contributor]; Aalbu, Rolf F. [Contributor]; Anderson, Robert S. [Contributor]; Andrews, Fred G. [Contributor]; Bellamy, Charles L. [Contributor]; Bologna, Marco A. [Contributor]; Bowestead, Stanley [Contributor]; Campbell, J. Milton [Contributor]; Carlson, David C. [Contributor]; Clark, Shawn M. [Contributor]; Evans, Arthur V. [Contributor]; Falin, Zachary H. [Contributor]; Flowers, R. Wills [Contributor]; Gilbert, Art
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalliopebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 129,47
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2002 CRC Press. American Beetles (Vol 2). Pages all clean and bright, no marks. Cover is clean and spine is smooth. Light shelf rub at top and front edge of cover.

Why Are Some People Healthy and Others Not? The determinants of health of populations
Evans, Robert G. (Editor)/ Barer, Morris L. (Editor)/ Marmor, Theodore R. (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: De Gruyter 1994
Serie: Social Institutions and Social Change, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Social Institutions and Social Change
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 143,62
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 397 pages. 6.14x1.00x9.21 inches. In Stock.

Editorial: Gryphon Editions 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gryphon Editions, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaGryphon Editions
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,32
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Special Edition. Full leather bound edition. Raised bands on spine with gilt lettering. Gilt page edges and cover design. Ribbon page marker. Marble design endpapers. Book is new and sealed in publishers shrinkwrap. Book.