EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket and book are clean, has a very good binding, no marks or notations.
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book.
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Don Troiani Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. 1st ptg. xvi,248 pp., illus. in color. Just a hint of shelf wear, essentially as issued, with square binding, unmarked interior. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1971
Librería: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: G. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1971, Overseas Research Center, Wake Forest University, "The Prevention of Illness in a Malay Village: An Analysis of Concepts and Behavior" by Anthony Clarke Colson, over-sized PB (cream wraps with red titles) 156pp, G (57 pages with yellow highlighting, binding tight, previous university price sticker on front cover, wraps lightly worn at edges).
EUR 24,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Pantheon, New York, 1992
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Trade Sized Paperback. First Printing. Excerpts from selected titles with black/white portraits of the authors. Color illustrated cover. 110 pages. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafford Publishing, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 146693655X ISBN 13: 9781466936553
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 27,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 146480141X ISBN 13: 9781464801419
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 0821389319 ISBN 13: 9780821389317
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 146480141X ISBN 13: 9781464801419
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications 3/8/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 146480141X ISBN 13: 9781464801419
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Community-Based Conditional Cash Transfers in Tanzania: Results from a Randomized Trial. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 0821389319 ISBN 13: 9780821389317
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,58
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 23,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Overseas Research Center, 1971
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 155 pp., Paperback, previous owner's name to front cover, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0811733270 ISBN 13: 9780811733274
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. This is a clean book with very light wear and the dust jacket has very light wear and is in a high quality Demco protector. This will not fit in a priority envelope so there will be extra charges for priority or shipping outside the USA. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cadw Welsh Historic Monuments, 1995
ISBN 10: 1857600118 ISBN 13: 9781857600117
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 1,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book.
EUR 24,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. volume 1 only. shelf wear on the boards. some usage markings. highlighting and annotations in text. all pages are intact and legible. heavy, may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 28,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 363. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9789042033849.
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 146480141X ISBN 13: 9781464801419
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.