Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Stackpole Books Historical Books (Stackpole Books) Don Troiani's Soldiers in America 1754-1865 (VG+/NM)Manufacturer: Stackpole BooksProduct Line: Historical Books (Stackpole Books)Type: HardcoverCopyright Date: 1998Author: Earl J. Coates, James L. KochanPage Count: 242Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+/NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:This sweeping tour through America's military past provides a fascinating glimpse into the life of the soldier of the colonial wars, the American Revolution, the War of 1812, the Mexican War, and the Civil War. Supporting nearly 200 photos of rare equipment and uniforms is text by two leading artifact experts that analyzes and evaluates the arms and accoutrements of the different periods, using firsthand accounts to describe military fashion in Europe and America. How regulations were decided upon - and how they often were ignored - is illustrated in narrative and correspondence. Of course, this new book also features Troiani's meticulously crafted full-color scenes of grand action and great characters, including Bushy Run, George Washington, the Battle of Cowpens, Stonewall Jackson, Emmitsburg Road, and Hampton's Dues, as well as his famously detailed figures, from a Shawnee warrior to the Richmond Howitzers.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole, Mechanicsburg, PA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0811705196 ISBN 13: 9780811705196
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Troiani color artwork and b&w photos of various uniforms and equipment, dust jacket now in a clear protector; 242 pages.
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. a nice, clean copy, tall quarto, 242 pages, first edition, first printing.
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket and book are clean, has a very good binding, no marks or notations.
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book.
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Don Troiani Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. 1st ptg. xvi,248 pp., illus. in color. Just a hint of shelf wear, essentially as issued, with square binding, unmarked interior. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, 1998
ISBN 10: 0811705196 ISBN 13: 9780811705196
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, 1998
ISBN 10: 0811705196 ISBN 13: 9780811705196
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. Second printing. As new in like dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0811705196 ISBN 13: 9780811705196
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. 242 pages; B&W photographs and illustrations. Color illustrations. Minor wear to DJ corners. Some creasing to DJ. Some minor smudges to the exterior edges of textblock. Rubbing and fading to the covers. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por Oxford:, Osprey Publishing,, 2001
Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Alemania
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 48 S., gr8°, Br., mit Illustrationen im Text und 8 Farbtafeln von David Rickman. Men-at-Arms Series 352. Ausgabe in englischer Sprache. Buch aus Raucherhaushalt. (LVR6II) Band: 0.
Publicado por Wellingborough:, Osprey Publishing,, 2000
Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 48 S., gr8°, Br., mit Illustrationen im Text und 8 Farbtafeln von David Rickman. Men-at-Arms Series 345. Ausgabe in englischer Sprache. Buch aus Raucherhaushalt. (LVR6III) Band: 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0811733238 ISBN 13: 9780811733236
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 28,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.