Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Emmis Publishing LP, 2009
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. A tight, bright, and crisp copy. No underscoring, notes, or marginalia. Non-smoking household. Subscriber address neatly printed on the cover.
Publicado por Texas Monthly, 2009
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. A tight, bright, and crisp copy. No underscoring, notes, or marginalia. Non-smoking household. Subscriber address neatly printed on the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520086899 ISBN 13: 9780520086890
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Smith, Flora Pomeroy Ilustrador. No marks or dust jacket splits. Minimal use.
Publicado por Emmis Publishing LP, 2008
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Near mint condition copy -- NO address label on the cover.
Publicado por Texas Monthly, 2007
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Michael R. Levy, 2007
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Emmis Publishing LP, 2008
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Near mint condition copy -- NO address label on the cover, and no residue from a previous cover.
Publicado por April Brumley Hinkle, Publisher, 2009
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Rubbings on front cover. Otherwise, magazine is in very good condition. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 219 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Michael R. Levy, Publisher, 2007
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por Michael R. Levy
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Texas Monthly, 2008
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Emmis Publishing LP, 2008
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Near mint condition (subscriber copy). With an article on writer Cormac McCarthy by Don Graham.
Publicado por Texas Monthly, Inc., 2006
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 43,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 235 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 53,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. [From the library of noted scholar William E. Connolly.] Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Scattered underlining and markings by Connolly. "This book presents the framework for a new, comprehensive approach to cognitive science. The proposed paradigm, enaction, offers an alternative to cognitive science's classical, first-generation Computational Theory of Mind (CTM). Enaction, first articulated by Varela, Thompson, and Rosch in 'The Embodied Mind', breaks from CTM's formalisms of information processing and symbolic representations to view cognition as grounded in the sensorimotor dynamics of the interactions between a living organism and its environment." - A Bradford Book "William E. Connolly is Krieger-Eisenhower Professor in the political science department at Hopkins where he teaches political theory. His early book, The Terms of Political Discourse, was awarded the Benjamin Lippincott Award in 1999 as 'a work of exceptional quality that is still considered significant at least 15 years after publication.' In a poll of American political theorists published in PS in 2010, he was ranked the fourth most influential political theorist in America over the last twenty years, after Rawls, Habermas, and Foucault. His work focuses on the issues of democratic pluralism, capitalism, inequality, fascism, and bumpy intersections between capitalism and planetary amplifiers in climate change." - Johns Hopkins University.
EUR 48,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 269 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520086899 ISBN 13: 9780520086890
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Smith, Flora Pomeroy Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 70,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 279 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 69,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. y edition. 394 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 75,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 296 pages. 9.19x6.13x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 80,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 186 pages. 9.69x6.88x0.42 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 79,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 83,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. y edition. 394 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1964
Librería: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Octavo (20 x 14cm), pp.x; 94. Publisher's green cloth titles in gilt to spine. Dust-jacket with printed price of 15s. to front flap. A little dustiness to edges, dust-jacket lightly handled, toned to spine. Near fine.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 110,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 279 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 156,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 210,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.