Publicado por Times Mirror Magazines, New York, 2001
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 110 pages,illustrated. An address label is attached o the front cover. The whole magazine is wavy. The rear cover is rubbed. Some bent bottom corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por That Patchwork Place, Inc., Bothell, Washington, 1997
ISBN 10: 1564771962 ISBN 13: 9781564771964
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Photographs, Illustrations Ilustrador. 1st Edition. AN/none, used pb, 95pp + patterns. Perfect bound, color illustrated stiff paper wraps with red, white and blue colored text on upper and white text on spine; no chips or tears; very lightly rubbed. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight and straight. This volume includes a multitude of embellishment ideas as well as instructions to make vests, jackets and purse from simple to exquisite.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle / The Frieda C. Fox Family Foundation, Studio City, CA, 2007
ISBN 10: 1931307121 ISBN 13: 9781931307123
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. [Studio City, CA]: Rattle / The Frieda C. Fox Family Foundation 2007. First Edition. Softcover. 1931307121 Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 200 pages, illustrated. "Tribute to Slam Poetry" CD inside a plastic pocket inside the rear cover. Apparently at some time removed plastic CD pocket now held in place with clear tape else would be a Very good copy with very scattered cover creasing, minor lower corner crimping bx276.
Publicado por International Wizard of Oz Club, Inc., Kinderhook, IL, 1993
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 28 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hearst Corporation, New York, 2017
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very Near Fine. See scans and description. New York: Hearst Corporation, 2017. The September-October, 2017 issue of the noted lide-style magazine, Veranda - that being the 30th Anniversary Issue. Quarto, illustrated perfect-bound wraps, a hefty 194 pp. Near Fine; in fact, never read, but three corners are just touched (see cover scan). In sealed storage, on premises. Always a visual photographic treat, full of ideas and examples from upscale domiciles. A few of this issue's topics: Timeless Houses; Oprah's Secret Garden; Cultivated Life; Bringing Beauty; Elements of Style; 30 Years of Style; Sourcebook; a whole lot more. See scans of contents pages. Collectible. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LPR40.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 2004
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover with Attached Dust. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 196 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Appleton & Company, NY, 1895
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. 1st Edition. Original 1895 first edition with no other dates on title page or copyright page. Two toned cloth - in used condition but complete and interesting. Frontis photogravure of Mozart. Full page illustrations of famous stage actors in their various roles and most interesting illustrated music decorations , notes, bars, illustrations. Worthwhile even though poor condition one page torn out and missing; loose joints, old tape repairs - rough but still kind of neat.
Publicado por Olivant Press, Homestead, FL, 1976
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Homestead, FL: Olivant Press. 1976. First Edition. Magazine. Edge wear, light creasing to spine. Lacking tear off subscription form at rear of book. ; Poetry published every fourth month. 12mo 7" - 7ý" tall; 152 pages See photos clphE.
Publicado por Olivant Press, Homestead, FL, 1972
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Homestead, FL: Olivant Press. Very Good. 1972. First Edition. Magazine. Previous owner name to title page, light edge wear, creasing to the spine Poet Percival Roberts name to 1st page. ; 12mo 7" - 7ý" tall; 181 pages; clphE.
Publicado por Olivant Press, Homestead, FL, 1976
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Limited to 2000 copies. Magazine. Printed wrappers [about 5" x 7"]. Very light edge wear, readers creases to spine. clphE.
Publicado por Bitterroot, Brooklyn, 1972
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], saddle-stapled, Near fine with light wear. 801.
Publicado por Appalachian Mountain Club, Boston, 1994
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Boston: Appalachian Mountain Club 1994. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. [160] pages, illustrated. Fine condition 298.
Publicado por Newsweek
Librería: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2001 Magazine, VG+, coverage of 9-11-2001 America's Day of terror, 64 pages.
Publicado por Newsweek, 1993
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: G. Clean, good binding, creases. Includes: Iran: The Threat that gets overlooked, The Clinton Presidency, Saddam Hussein, David Letterman, Somalia, Jane Bryan Quinn, Jay Leno, etc.
Publicado por Curtis High School, Staten Island, NY, 1920
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Trace of a vertical crease to the upper margins. Front cover has browned edges. Rear cover has several white spots. ; Volume Fourteen, Number Thirteen. Approx. 6" wide by 9". ; 32 pages.
Publicado por The Flag Research Center, 1998
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 44 pages. Illustrated. "La Communaute And Its Symbols" by Dr Whitney Smith. "The Four Flags Of Counani" by Bruno Fuligni. "Flag Books And Charts Published In 1996" by Ing. Ales Brozek. (SL#13).
Publicado por The Flag Research Center, 1999
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 40 pages. Illustrated. (SL#13).
Publicado por The Flag Research Center, 1994
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 2,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 40 pages. Illustrated. "20th Century Polish flags" by Alfred Znamierowski. (SL#13).
Publicado por Marvel Comics Group, 1982
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Condición: G. Illustrated by Paul Smith, Penciler; Terry Austin, Inker; Janice Chiang,Letterer, Glynis Wein, Colorist Ilustrador. Stan Lee Presents 'Lost Souls'.
Publicado por American Bar Association Journal, Chicago, 1944
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Covers and title page are slightly foxed. Owner's name written on the title page. ; 134+ pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NASW Press - National Association of Social Workers, Inc., Washington, D.C., 1996
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Jean-Claude Lejeune (Cover Photo) Ilustrador. Volume 41, No. 5, September 1996. 143 pp. Vol. 41, Number 5, September 1996 only! ISSN: 0360-7283. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSWE - Council on Social Work Education, Washington, D.C., 2005
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Volume 41, No. 1, Winter 2005. 170 pp. Vol. 41, Number 1, Winter 2005 only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Publicado por April Brumley Hinkle, Publisher, 2009
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Rubbings on front cover. Otherwise, magazine is in very good condition. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por Green Mountain College, 1995
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good+. Very Good + green stapled wraps with minor cover fading. 20 pages. ; N4N; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 20 pages.
Publicado por Newsweek, New York, 2001
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Good. Reports on Tuesday September 11, 2001 front cover corners bent. (64 pages); 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Eno Foundation for Transportation, Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Vol. 27. Owner's name in gilt on front board. (traffic engineering).
Publicado por Senior Men's Club of Birmingham, Birmingham, MI, 2004
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover is in excellent condition, save for minimal corner bumping and rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Outdoor Life, Boulder, CO, 2002
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Magazine, pictorial wraps. Posthumous tribute to Jack O'Connor, "America's greatest gun writer." Mild handling wear. 94 pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Iliffe & Sons, London, 1960
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Paper. Condición: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Many Illustrations & Adverts Ilustrador. No. 2687 Volume 18 , 9th September 1960. Please Email for further details Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Publicado por Future US, Inc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 2008
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages clean. Some have original owners subscription Stamp on cover. Picture available upon request.