Publicado por Stackpole, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, 1961
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Edition. short tear and moderate wear to jacket corners otherwise a clean, sound copy, mild usage, octavo, second edition.
Publicado por The Stackpole Company, 1961
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. ASIN: B0007DP2HG Hardcover; 2nd edition; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bumps to the lower corners; in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Publicado por The Military Service Publishing Co., Harrisburg, 1957
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover (x-library). Condición: Very Good. Ex-university library. Only institutional marking is a "Desk Copy" handstamp on ffep.
Publicado por The Stackpole Company, 1961
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Second Edition. Red covered boards with black titles. Shows light shelf wear only, with jacket showing come chips, edge wear and rubbed finish.
Publicado por The Stackpole Company, 1957
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd EDITION. Second Edition, 2nd Printing. Price-clipped. Published by The Stackpole Company, 1957. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with edge/shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Military Service Publishing Co, 1955
Librería: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. its development since 1775. dj has rubbing & creasing. now in protective sleeve.
Publicado por THE MILITARY SERVICE PUBLISHING COMPANY CO., Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, 1955
Librería: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book in very good condition: No markings/writings on text. Pages are clean and crisp. FIRST EDITION. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS.
Publicado por Military Service Publishing, Harrisburg, PA, 1955
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good, fair. First Edition. 512, footnotes, bibliography, index, some soiling to fore-edge, DJ soiled & worn: small tears, small pieces missing, creases. Chapter 12 (pp. 274-289) covers the Spanish-American War.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ABC-Clio, Incorporated, 1974
ISBN 10: 0837176158 ISBN 13: 9780837176154
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 127,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 562.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 141,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, Westport, 1974
ISBN 10: 0837176158 ISBN 13: 9780837176154
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 126,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Reprint of the ed. published by Stackpole, Harrisburgh, Pa. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, Westport, 1974
ISBN 10: 0837176158 ISBN 13: 9780837176154
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 104,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 105,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den Autorrnardo /f C. /i Joseph on /f Eugene /i H.