Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1969
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket and cover show edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kentucky Publishing Services, an imprint of University Press of Kentucky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1950690032 ISBN 13: 9781950690039
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Prentice Haill, 1969
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. the fifty-year childhood of the American theatre Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRENTICE-HALL, ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ, 1969
ISBN 10: 0138403066 ISBN 13: 9780138403065
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. First Edition. NICE, PROBLEM FREE COPY!
Publicado por Englkewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-hall, 1969, 1969
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Very Good/Good. No Printing Stated. A play-by-play, decade-by-decade, player-by-player look at the development of theatre in America. Dust jacket has shelf wear with mended tears at and near upper spine edge. Price clipped. Book is clean and nice, with an ever so slight bit of cocking from previous readers.
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 1969
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. 8vo, cloth, d.w. Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall, 1969. Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. NEW. This is an unused book from the warehouse of a former new-book distributor.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1969
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback in near fine condition with very good + condition dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dancing Moon Stable publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 099947202X ISBN 13: 9780999472026
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Lewis, Kayla Ilustrador. 36 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Duell, Sloan & Pearce, New York, 1963
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Pictorial soft cover, white lettering, lightly worn. New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: NorWester, PORTLAND, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. Clean, crisp, tight. From bookshop stock.
Publicado por Prentice Hall
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Drama, Theater, History) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Duell, Sloan & Pearce, New York, 1964
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. World's Fair edition. Rubbing and cocked, pages toned, a good only copy.
Publicado por Duell, Sloan & Pearce, New York, 1963
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition. Bookplate of a noted collector of New York books on the front pastedown, else near fine in a sound, good dust jacket with rubbing and wear at the crown.
Publicado por Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York, 1963
Librería: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Charles Kowalski Ilustrador. First Edition. First printing. 306 pp. Faint spotting to the edges. The endpapers are mildly foxed. Otherwise fine. The price-clipped dust jacket is edgeworn and scuffed along the folds. In Brodart archival dust jacket protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Playbill/ Metromedia, New York, 1969
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 5 1/2 x 9 inches. 52 pages. Condition is Very Good; Very clean inside & out, not creased or folded. STK.
Publicado por Playbill/ Metromedia, New York, 1970
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 5 1/2 x 9 inches. 52 pages. Condition is Very Good; Very clean inside & out, not creased or folded. STK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, US, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Oregon Historical Society Pr 1995 New/ Very Fine. Bright photo and map illustrated pages. 383 pages. 1.92 Pounds. Size: 8 1/4 x 7 1/2 x 3/4 inches. In Plastic. No Exp.
Publicado por Specific Fiction Corp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Vol. 1, No. 1, 1954. (Science Fiction, Periodicals) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Magazine Playfare, Inc, New York, 1971
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 20p. includes covers 6x8.75 inches, articles, drawings, ads, program form the production, very good booklet in stapled pictorial wraps. Program for the original Off-Broadway production starring Anne Meara, Harold Gould, William Atherton & Katherine Helmond. Drama Critics' Circle Award for Best American Play (winner) Obie Award for Best American Play (winner) Clarence Derwent Award, Katherine Helmond (winner).
Publicado por National Geographic Society. Washington. ., 1974
Librería: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australia
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVol. 146, No.6, Dec.1974. Contains 4 articles P.732 to 793 with colour illustrations. Soft cover (lightly rubbed). Lacks the folding map. Very good. 25.5 x 17.5. Navigation and settlement of the vast Pacific.