Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875951899 ISBN 13: 9780875951898
Librería: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st edition, clean & bright, only very mild shelfwear, dustjacket in new Mylar, no markings of any kind, errata laid in, a very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875951899 ISBN 13: 9780875951898
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Edition. In pictorial jacket, 8vo, 270pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875951899 ISBN 13: 9780875951898
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. A beautiful clean crisp hardcover copy in fine condition. DJ in fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 0875951899 ISBN 13: 9780875951898
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. As New hardcover in As New DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; light dust spotting on text block top edge; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete. 8vo, 270 pp; index, biblio; illustrated. This is a new, unread book. Errata slip laid in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 0875951899 ISBN 13: 9780875951898
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardbound book in attractive, clean, crisp condition throughout. Dark blue cloth boards show light shelfwear to either end of spine, but straight and clean otherwise with bright gilt lettering on spine. Full color dust jacket in mylar is likewise clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875951899 ISBN 13: 9780875951898
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Hardbound book in as new condition throughout, including dust jacket in mylar. Crisp and immaculate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875951899 ISBN 13: 9780875951898
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A well kept copy, clean and tight. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875951899 ISBN 13: 9780875951898
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Like New HB with Small Scrape on Back Cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0875951899 ISBN 13: 9780875951898
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Tight and clean in full cloth binding. 270pp. Jacket in a protective mylar cover. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 0875951899 ISBN 13: 9780875951898
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or page tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. NEW. This is an unused book from the warehouse of a former new-book distributor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 0875951899 ISBN 13: 9780875951898
Librería: Second Chapter, Wimborne, DORSE, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: NorWester, PORTLAND, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. Clean, crisp, tight. From bookshop stock.
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr 1990, 1990
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0875951899. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean attractive, unmarked copy. C4 Shelf 4 4. Copy #2.
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr 1990, 1990
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0875951899. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean attractive, unmarked copy. C4 Shelf 4 4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, US, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Oregon Historical Society Pr 1995 New/ Very Fine. Bright photo and map illustrated pages. 383 pages. 1.92 Pounds. Size: 8 1/4 x 7 1/2 x 3/4 inches. In Plastic. No Exp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 41,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition edition. 400 pages. 8.50x7.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0875951899 ISBN 13: 9780875951898
Librería: Anytime Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Key documents in American exploration. pp270. Illus. Num.maps. Endpaper maps. Erratum concerning latitudes on maps!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952453 ISBN 13: 9780875952451
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 0875951899 ISBN 13: 9780875951898
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 0875951899 ISBN 13: 9780875951898
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 257,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robert M. McBride & Company, New York, 1929
Librería: Dendera, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 387,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Original wraps 26x33cm colour illustrated with "A Colossal Statue of Ancient Egypt" courtesy of Canadian Pacific Railways. 60pp including wraps, with b/w photos and travel-related adverts throughout. Wraps good, reinforced with archival tape along the length of the spine and to the inner front hinge. This issue leads with Count Malmignati's "Caravaning with the Nomads of Arabia", describing his travels with the Roualla Bedouin in the Syrian Desert courtesy of Emir Sheikh Nouri Chaalan and his grandson Fawaz. Other articles include Carleton Beals on "The Four Kingdoms of Guatemala" and last vestiges of the Quiche Civilisation; Harry H. Franck in Greece; H.V. Morton on Harrogate; Victor K. Eustafieff in Constantinope; Stoyan Christowe on the nomadic Kharkatchans in the Balkans ("probably the least known of any group of people inhabiting the European continent"); Michael R. O'Neil on the grandeur and decay of the Yurok Indian civilisation ("California's Little Known Aborigines"); and Ben Robertson Jr and McCoy Hill on the Great South Australian Desert. Also included is Horace L. Holmes' review of Seabrook's "The Magic Island", and the National Travel Club Bulletin.