Emmons stuart (63 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaOne Planet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,66
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontclair Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: USED Fair.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,83
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Modigliani
[Modigliani, Amedeo] Roy, Claude; Skira, Albert (editor); Emmons, James (translator); Gilbert, Stuart (translator)
Editorial: Skira
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: NY, Clarkson N. Potter, 1962 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Small quarto, hardcover, near fine in edgeworn pictorial dj. 1st ed. in English. 266p; News article "touring history with a jet-age timetable" about touring Greece laid in. Translated from the French by Stuart Gilbert and James Emmons. The world of t…he Ancient Greeks, whose civilization was at once the fountain-head and the inspiration of our own Western culture. Illustrated by 5 color plates, 110 B&W illustrations.

Living With Schizophrenia (Psychological Disorders Series, Bk 2) (Volume 0)
Emmons, Stuart; Kaplan, Kalman J.; Geiser, Craig; Harrow, Martin
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Editions d'Art Albert Skira, Paris 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSabra Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,79
Envío por EUR 9,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Slight discoloration to pages. Slight wear along the DJ edges.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 27,26
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Living With Schizophrenia (Psychological Disorders)
Emmons, Stuart, Geiser, Craig, Kaplan, Kalman J., Harrow, Martin
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,07
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUROPE OF THE INVASIONS (THE ARTS OF MANKIND)
Hubert, Jean, 1902-1994; Porcher, Jean; Volbach, Wolfgang Fritz, 1892-1988 [authors]; Gilbert, Stuart; Emmons, James [translators]
Editorial: George Braziller, New York 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Quarto; G-/G; Hardcover with DJ; DJ spine, white with gold print; DJ in mylar, mild edgewear, but clean and bright, rear flap adhered to rear pastedown; Boards in red cloth with gold print, light wear to spine caps else clean and strong; Text block with ribbon marker, cracked front hinge, sparse amount of penciled not…ation; xv, 354 pages, frontispiece, illustrated (b&w, some color, some folded). [Shelf: Early Christian Art] [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates.] NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Netdesk Column QC (ND-QC). 1342684. FP New Rockville Stock.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Odyssey Press 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Volume covers a vast area from Spain to Syria and a vast theme. Chapters are devoted to painting and sculpture during the persecutions to the great Roman basilicas and Old St. Peter's. Book includes a section on ancient text. With 107 color plates, 191 black…and white plates, 15 line drawings. Three sections with sub-chapters, Glossary-Index, List of Illustrations and Map, 326 pp. CONDITION: Bright red hardcopy, gilt title on spine. Front hinge starting. Illustrations and text clear and bright. Illustrated dust jacket, price-clipped, edge and corner wear with a few upper edge tears, rubbing. Full refund if not satisfied.
Aegean Art. [The Origins of Greek Art, The Arts of Mankind]
DEMARGNE, Pierre ; Stuart Gilbert and James Emmons (Translated by)
Editorial: Thames and Hudson, London 1964
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,82
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.vii, 447 pages, & folded maps to the rear, a near fine large format hardback in a near fine dust-jacket [1852832169]. Appears unused and NOT FROM A LIBRARY, plus completely clean from any former owner markings.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thames & Hudson, London, UK 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: All Lost Books, Wollaston, , Reino UnidoAll Lost Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 23,40Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A photographic history of classical Greece. Includes 5*colour and 110*b/w plates. 266pp. Sunned DJ spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 37,58
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Golden Press (1961), New York, NY 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Good. New York, NY: Golden Press. Very Good/Good. (1961). . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 384 pp., DJ price-clipped . Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,75
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Living With Schizophrenia. Book.

The Golden Age Of Justinian From The Death Of Theodosius To The Rise Of Islam
Grabar, Andre; Translated By Stuart Gilbert And James Emmons
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Odyssey Press 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 46,58
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First English Language Edition. Xviii, 438 Pp + Foldout Map At End. First English Language Edition. A Massive Overview With Much Historical Detail. Fine Book, No Marks Or Wear. Dust Jacket Priced $25.00, Also Fine. Color And B/W Illustrations Throughout (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,09
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 216.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,89
Envío por EUR 16,56Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 40,66
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,19
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,88
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 42,02
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
AEGEAN ART : THE ORIGINS OF GREEK ART (THE ARTS OF MANKIND; 6)
Demargne, Pierre [author] ; Gilbert, Stuart; Emmons, James [translators]
Editorial: Thames and Hudson, London 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 33,38
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Quarto, 446 pages. In Good minus condition with a Fair minus dust jacket. Spine is white with brown print. Dust jacket has edgewear with short tears at spine ends and flap corners, taped tear to spine head, toning to spine, peripheral toning, plastic film congealing on front panel. Price unclipped: "£8. 8s". Boards in… red cloth; light wear to spine caps and corners, crease to spine. Text block has spotting to edges and endpapers. Illustrated: "125 colour plates, 371 black-and-white plates, 60 line drawings" dust jacket flap; photographs and maps, some folded. [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex in column ND-QC. 1405742. FP New Rockville Stock.
THE ART OF ANCIENT IRAN: FROM ITS ORIGINS TO THE TIME OF ALEXANDER THE GREAT
Ghirshman, Roman; Malraux, Andre and Sales, Georges [Edited by]; Gilbert, Stuart and Emmons, James [Translated by]
Editorial: Golden Press, Inc, New York 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 33,38
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Quarto, xxi, 439 pages. In Very Good condition with a Good dust jacket. Spine gray/off-white with black lettering. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering, price clipped front flap. Exterior shows slight shelf wear including age toning wear and minor wear to the head/tail edges. Boards have extremely light wear to… the edges. Text block has slight age toning to the edges. Frontispiece. Profusely illustrated. Ribbon marker. Out of print. Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Netdesk Column QD (ND-QD). 1381679. FP New Rockville Stock.