Eleanor conrad (16 resultados)

MATHPOWER 10 Ontario Edition
Knill, George; Collins, Eileen; Conrad, Eleanor; Ferneyhough, Fred; Hamilton, Michael; Miller, Rosemary; Wardrop, Harold; Webb, Michael
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Editorial: Paramount (Pmt) / Warner Archive 2013-07-16 00:00:00 2013
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,35
Envío por EUR 5,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.

MATHPOWER 10 Ontario Edition
George Knill; Eileen Collins; Eleanor Conrad; Fred Ferneyhough; Michael Hamilton; Rosemary Miller; Harold Wardrop; Michael Webb
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 22,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

MATHPOWER 10 Ontario Edition
George Knill; Eileen Collins; Eleanor Conrad; Fred Ferneyhough; Michael Hamilton; Rosemary Miller; Harold Wardrop; Michael Webb
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 22,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

MATHPOWER 10 Ontario Edition
George Knill; Eileen Collins; Eleanor Conrad; Fred Ferneyhough; Michael Hamilton; Rosemary Miller; Harold Wardrop; Michael Webb
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

MATHPOWER 10 Ontario Edition
George Knill; Eileen Collins; Eleanor Conrad; Fred Ferneyhough; Michael Hamilton; Rosemary Miller; Harold Wardrop; Michael Webb
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Heritage Press, Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A. 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover is in excellent condition. This book is slipcased. Slipcase is in very good condition. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slipcased.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,05
Envío por EUR 14,74Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

Bank Alarm Lobby Card
Directed by Louis J. Gasnier / Starring Conrad Nagel, Eleanor Hunt, Vince Barnett
Editorial: Grand National Pictures 1937
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,81
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Lobby card no #. A VG lobby card from the film "Bank Alarm". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

MATHPOWER 10 Ontario Edition
Knill, George; Collins, Eileen; Conrad, Eleanor; Ferneyhough, Fred; Hamilton, Michael; Miller, Rosemary; Wardrop, Harold; Webb, Michael
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,73
Envío por EUR 14,74Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Ontario edition. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

Editorial: Folio Society 1999
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Reino UnidoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 19,66
Envío por EUR 18,51Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First edition. 1st thus 1999. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. A novel. Introduction by Eleanor Bron. Blue pictorial cloth with silver title to spine. Full-page b/w illustrations. 352 pages. A lovely copy contained in publisher's slipcase which is lightly shelf-scuffed. Packaged with c…are and promptly dispatched. Mosley, Francis (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,25
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Folio Society, London 1999
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cox & Budge Books, IOBA, Hythe, Reino UnidoCox & Budge Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,74
Envío por EUR 46,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Thus. 1999-2003. First thus. Hardback in slipcase. Each bound in blue cloth, gilt titling to spine and printed design to front cover. Each 24 × 17cm. Three titles from Joseph Conrad in the Folio Society series, illustrated and with binding designed by Franc…is Mosley. Condition: The books are in very good condition, with clean pages and crisp printed design, there are a few small spots of foxing to the page edges of Victory. The slipcases have a few knocks and scuffs but each one has the faint outline of where a sticker has been removed, which is a little unsightly but not terrible.
Editorial: Folio Society 1999
- Tapa dura
Librería: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, Reino UnidoParrot Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,35
Envío por EUR 29,15Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.

Editorial: Annual Avant Garde Festival of New York [Charlotte Moorman] New York, NY 1972
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 223,36
Envío por EUR 7,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[2] pp.; 87.2 x 56.2 cm.; color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Promotional poster for the 9th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival presented by Charlotte Moorman aboard the riverboat "Alexander Hamilton" at South Street Seaport Museum, Pier 16, New York City, October 28, 1972, "hopefully" in Pough…keepse, New York, October 29, 1972 and in Albany, New York, October 30, 1972. Artists included Shuya Abe, John Alpert, Eric Anderson, Oliver Andrews, Eleanor Antin, Ay-o, Claudio Badal, Shridhar Bapat, Fred Barzak, Gregory Battcock, Bill Birch, Frank Braynard, Dennis Brennan, Brenda Bufalino, John Cage, Domenick Capobianco, Jackie Cassen, Laura Cavestany, Joel Chadabe, Rhys Chatham, Emanuel Ghent, Dick Higgins, Ralph Hocking, Wayne Hycle, Glenda Hydler, Takahiko Iimura, Iris, Sylvia Johnson, Joe Jones, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Kenneth C. Knowlton, Shigeko Kubota, Joanne Kyger, Gilles Larrain, Standish Lawder, Francis Lee, Rick Lefrak, John Lennon, Carl Linder, Anna Lockwood, Alvin Lucier, Mary Lucier, Stanley Lunetta, Ernest Lurker, Christo, Shirley Clarke, Beverly Conrad, Tony Conrad, Philip Corner, Bob Cowan, Doug Davis, Henny DeKnegt, Storm de Hirsch, Bill Denner, Dimitri Devyatkin, Ken Dewey, Robert Diamond, Hans Joachim Dietrich, Eugene Dolgoff, Juan Downey, Franklin Drake, Jean Dupuy, Tom Drysdale, Ed Emshwiller, Jeni Engel, William Etra, Ralston Farina, Wolfgang Feelish, Peter Frank, Si Fried, John Fulop, Jeff Garrett, Davidson Gigliotti, Frank Gillette, Amy Greenfield, Donna Grob, Alex Gross, Walter Gutman, James Harithas, Harlem Drummers & Dancers Park East H.S., Gary Harris, Dermot Harvey, Ron Hays, Jackson MacLow, Marta Minujin, Max Neuhaus, Hermann Nitsch, Pauline Oliveros, Yoko Ono, Nam June Paik, Lil Picard, Otto Piene, Carolee Schneemann, Rudi Stern, Aldo Tambellini, Elsa Tambellini, Stan Van Der Beek, Jud Yalkut, Ben Vautier, Video Freex and others. Very Good. Mailed copy with mailing marks and wear, folded in sixteen for mailing. Stamps (on recto) have been postmarked and there is a return address, however no indication of to whom it was mailed. Two 7 mm pen marks on recto with a 3 mm. tear to center of one of the folds and 1 cm. of adhesive staining to poster edge. Otherwise clean and unmarked.

Mining geologist on four continents : oral history transcript / 1989 [LeatherBound]
Heikes, George Conrad. ive,Bancroft Library. Regional Oral History Office,Swent, Eleanor
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. I…llustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 167 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 167 Language: English.