EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robert Mason, Scottsdale, AZ, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965993701 ISBN 13: 9780965993708
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pages; Signed by Author.
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! A nice copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has minor wear with bumped/curling corners. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available. Signed by Author.
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The author signed on the title page. This is a very nice clean book with light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Degener & Co. Neustadt an der Aisch 1965, 1965
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito138 S. kart sehr guter Zustand.
Publicado por Georg Thieme Verlag, Stuttgart, 1960
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. A tight copy. Spine is sunned and there are several tiny tears along edge of dustjacket. Previous owner's address stamp and name on front endpaper, otherwise clean. Text is in German. ; 8vo ; 494 pages.
Publicado por Rand McNally, 1930
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. In blue cloth with light rubbing.
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. ASTWOOD, Christian. Ilustrador. 3rd Edition. inscribed as a gift to previous owner, long inscription on title page.
EUR 19,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 370 pages. 8.50x5.40x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 0965993701 Glossy color covers. Solid binding, minimal wear. Clean unmarked pages. Signed by author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Librería: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. 0965993701 Glossy color covers. Solid binding, minimal wear. Clean unmarked pages. Signed by author.
Publicado por X-Press
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Later Edition. ISBN Trade Paperback. Second Edition. Original prices neatly blacked out, Otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy in Good to Very Good condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Langensalza, Beltz, 1915., 1915
Librería: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°. Mit Ill. 111 S. OLwd. - Aktuelle Fragen aus der Pädagogik d. Gegenwart, Bd. 9. - NaT., sonst gutes Ex. 1.
Publicado por Studiecentrum Verkeerstechniek, 1980
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, z/w illustraties (waaronder foto's), vierkant (circa 20x20cm).
Publicado por Studiecentrum Verkeerstechniek, 1980
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, z/w illustraties (waaronder foto's), vierkant (circa 20x20cm).
Publicado por X-press N.D., Vancouver, 2003
ISBN 10: 0919015026 ISBN 13: 9780919015029
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. pp. 96. 8vo. Black and white photographs. Illustrations by Christian Astwood. Author's signature to first page. Light shelfwear, scuffing to covers, crease and small tear to front; good+.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 31,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781781954140.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,05
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Towards Sustainable Land Use: Furthering Cooperation Between People and Institutions Volume 1 & 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reiskirchen, Catena-Verl., 1998
ISBN 10: 3923381425 ISBN 13: 9783923381425
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 1560 S.; Ill. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Shipping only to EU countries. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3110.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Emil Roth, 1893
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 3/4 leather. Good, worn at all edges. Marbled boards rubbed. Leather spine is good, corners and edges are quite worn. One small signature loose but secure. Sound, handsome volume, with patina.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Catena Verlag 01/01/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 3923381425 ISBN 13: 9783923381425
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reiskirchen, Catena-Verl., 1998
ISBN 10: 3923381425 ISBN 13: 9783923381425
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. L13540 3923381425 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1450.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Catena Verlag, Reiskirchen, 1998
ISBN 10: 3923381425 ISBN 13: 9783923381425
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 44,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Advances in Geoecology 31. Both volumes are in like new condition. MB. Used.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeurotus Ostreatus (S. A. Mushroom Sci. IX Part I) 1974. S. 575 - 583. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Publicado por University Of Arizona, 1966
Librería: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlastic comb binding. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Plastic comb binding, orange card covers. Lightly faded along spine edges. Owner name inside front cover and personal library label. Gulf of California Field Guide No. 2.
EUR 57,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por X Press, Vancouver, 1980
Librería: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, Canada
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. B/W Drawings Ilustrador. 2 'nd Edition. Christian Astwood priovided the b/w interior drawings for this 96 page booklet. Acron eger did the covers. Read more about : Alaskam Aratisiaqutat, Broughton Island, hanging fur target, Pangakkartaq, blindman, spear bone, wrist lock, chuk-chuk, and Ikusimmiaq, The book is offered to southern kids (and teachers) as an activity generator. Cond : Paper wrapper is pale blue with white lettering and graphics. Bright, tight, clean, and square. Minimal wear. Name of p/o on first page. Map of the Arctic verso back cover. Excellent activity (think : camp) inspiration. Quote (p. 86) : " A fascinating yoyo game. On a braided string made of sinew, two weights of sealskin pouches filled with bits of cloth or hair are attached, one to each end of the string. Slightly to one side of ._._._. ." Size: 8vo.