Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0898154014 ISBN 13: 9780898154016
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Tarr, John C. [letterer] Ilustrador. First Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0898154014 ISBN 13: 9780898154016
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine dust. Illustrated by Tarr, John C. Ilustrador. First Edition. Handlettered by John C. Tarr. Book is in FINE condition - bright boards and sound binding. Dust jacket is in FINE condition - bright, intact and whole. ARN W.07; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Double Elephant Press, 1971
Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 8" x 9-1/2" Softcover; 65pp; Handling wear to front cover, pages clean & tight, VG condition. Transcribed by John Charles Tarr from The Imprint, 1913. Illustrated.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 082294569X ISBN 13: 9780822945697
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 082294569X ISBN 13: 9780822945697
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 082294569X ISBN 13: 9780822945697
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Musica Rara, London, 1972
Librería: BookOrders, Russell, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Two separate parts plus six page score/piano reduction. The pages are clean and unmarked. Cover shows light wear. Part A only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 082294569X ISBN 13: 9780822945697
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 082294569X ISBN 13: 9780822945697
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. (Schott). The renowned author and performer has condensed his experiences as a pioneering teacher of this historical brass instrument at the famous Schola Cantorum Basiliensis in 3 volumes. Primarily intended for players of natural and Baroque trumpets, the book is nevertheless indispensable for players of modern instruments who wish to interpret music of the Baroque in an informed and appropriate manner. A variety of exercises, examples from the repertoire and from 19th-century tutors combine to offer a systematic course of instruction to help solve technical and musical problems, especially those inherent in ensemble playing. Text in German and English. for 2, 3 or 4 trumpets. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. (Schott). The three volumes of The Art of Baroque Trumpet Playing are a summary by the renowned author and performer of his pioneering efforts and many years of experience as lecturer and teacher of this historical brass instrument at the Schola Cantorum Basiliensis. Though conceived mainly for players of Baroque or natural trumpets, they are also essential reading for players of modern valve instruments who aim for an enlightened approach to Baroque performance practice. The varied exercises and pieces, some taken from 19th-century methods, add up to a systematic course of tuition helping to solve all technical and musical problems, particularly those connected with ensemble playing. Text in German and English Vorwiegend fur Blaser der Barock- bzw. Naturtrompete konzipiert, ist das Studium jedoch auch fur Blaser moderner Ventilinstrumente unerlasslich, um Barockmusik angemessen darzustellen. Vielfaltiges Ubungsmaterial und Literatur bieten einen systematischen Lehrgang fur die Losung aller technischen und musikalischen Probleme, insbesondere auch im Ensemblespiel. Besetzung:trumpet Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. (Schott). The renowned author and performer has condensed his experiences as a pioneering teacher of this historical brass instrument at the famous Schola Cantorum Basiliensis in 3 volumes. Primarily intended for players of natural and Baroque trumpets, the book is nevertheless indispensable for players of modern instruments who wish to interpret music of the Baroque in an informed and appropriate manner. A variety of exercises, examples from the repertoire and from 19th-century tutors combine to offer a systematic course of instruction to help solve technical and musical problems, especially those inherent in ensemble playing. Text in German and English. for 2 or 3 trumpets 2-3 trumpets Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 303 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. In JAPANISCHER Sprache. ja Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
EUR 15,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUNK. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schott Musik International GmbH and Co KG, DE, 1999
ISBN 10: 3795753775 ISBN 13: 9783795753771
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 47,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Mainz ; London : Schott, 1984
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 82 p. : ill. (some col.), music, ports. ; 21 cm. Subjects; Trumpet - History. Trumpets - to 1976.Genre; Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schott Musik International GmbH and Co KG, DE, 1999
ISBN 10: 3795753775 ISBN 13: 9783795753771
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westmoreland Museum of American Art, Pittsburgh, PA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0931241316 ISBN 13: 9780931241314
Librería: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps with light wear to the edges; interior clean and fresh. Illustrated. Less common title.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 11.70x8.90x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Trompeterschloss, Bad Säckingen, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. OKart., 8°, 82 S., mit zahlreichen Abb.,