Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Uncreased spine,binding tight.In very good condition.Text clean & unmarked.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goose Lane Editions, Fredericton, New Brunswick, 1999
ISBN 10: 0864922698 ISBN 13: 9780864922694
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Judi Pennanen; Ilustrador. Second Printing. 236 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Judi Pennanen. This story collection contains: The Brother Who Failed by Lucy Maud Montgomery; Home for Christmas by Harry Bruce; Gifts by Sabine Campbell; A Christmas Story by Ray Guy; Another Christmas by Ann Copeland; The Time That Was by Robert B. Richards; The Montreal Aunts by Maureen Hull; One More Wise Man by David Helwig; Waiting for Gabriel by Kelly Cooper; Green Knight by Anne Simpson; Apples by Sue Sinclair; The Feast of Flesh by David Helwig; Dene Christmas by Susan Haley; Waiting for Santa by Mark Tunney; Folding Bones by Bernice Morgan; Cousin Gifts by Brian Bartlett; Christmas in the Country by Syr Ruus; Hilda Porter's Christmas by Herb Curtis; The Three Marys by Lynn Coady; Santa Claus by Ted Russell; From Santa with Love by Ephie Carrier; The Christmas Chair by Jess Bond; Little Arthur's Christmas by Patrick O'Flaherty; Charlie and the Paper Boy by David Weale; Seasonings by Robert Gibbs; The Death of My Father by Robert Gibbs; The Consolation of Pastry by Paul Bowdring; Candylights by Clarissa Hurley; The New Sled by John Steffler; The Christmas Kiss by Wayne Johnston; and Whisper to the Wind by Mary Jane Losier. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The IIA Research Foundation, 2014
ISBN 10: 0894138561 ISBN 13: 9780894138560
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 40 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interweave Press, Loveland, CO, 2003
ISBN 10: 1931499276 ISBN 13: 9781931499279
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Joe Coca (Photographer); Ann Swanson (Illustrator) Ilustrador. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Text/BRAND NEW. Soft cover/NF w/faint creasing to lower front corner. Beading techniques illustrated w/30 unique creations from name designers, and better yet, w/instructions written by the artists themselves. Inspiring handbook.
Publicado por Meckler Corporation, Westport, 1986
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Oversize pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 46 pages, illustrated. Small press publisher's mailing label else VG+ or better copy.with light wear. whb16E.
Publicado por Mills College Library, Oakland, 1938
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. G+ in boards; minor soiling to boards; corners bumped; signed by ten of the "pirate poets of 1937+8". Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 96 pages. 10.25x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Like New Inside and Out. Clean and crisp pages w/no markings! You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s80D ) Some very minor shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping! **.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 96 pages. 10.25x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 96 pages. 10.25x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 96 pages. 10.25x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacAdam/Cage, 2005
Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible; Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine gilt. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. The dustjacket is As New. Original Price is intact. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark. Signed by 23 of the contributors (scan available). Signed by the Authors.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 46,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.25x6.25x9.45 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 51,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.25x6.25x9.45 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 64,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 310 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 71,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. new title edition. 96 pages. 8.75x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 147,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 310 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.