Publicado por Ward Lock Limited, London, 1969
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 223pgs, beautiful copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ward Lock Limited, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0706310497 ISBN 13: 9780706310498
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth, Gilt Titles. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good VG. First Edition. Travel through the breadth of Asia by a perceptive reporter. 223pp, photo illustrated, endpaper maps. Bright, clean, unmarked copy with a sound binding. Dustjacket, in brodart, is similar. Weight, 790g. Size: 9.5" Tall. Book.
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Orange cloth boards, gilt title and attributions to spine. Minimal external wear. Pastedowns and endpapers have maps. Black and white frontispiece. Black and white images interspersed throughout. 223pp. Heavy paper stock. Complete jacket with general light wear has rubbed corners and moderately sunned spine. 8vo.
Publicado por Ward Lock & Co Limited, 1969
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Some wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges creased, Underjacket in good condition, some wear to edges and corners, Top and bottom of spine a little bumped, Internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,15
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London: Ward Lock Limited, 1969
Librería: Books On The Green, Lydd, KENT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. An ex-libris copy with usual stamps and markings. Maps endpapers. Illustrated. Contents: pages very good and clean. Dustwrapper: small chip/tear to one corner. Spine sunned. Corners a little nicked. Otherwise clean and bright. 223 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 57,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Ward Lock Limited London, 1969
Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWard Lock Limited, London. 1969. First edition. Hardback with DW. Large 8vo. Illustrated. Wrapper price clipped and faded. Light foxing to page edges otherwise a nice clean copy.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 56,92
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 56,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Reidel Publishing Company, Dordrecht And Boston, 1975
ISBN 10: 9027705607 ISBN 13: 9789027705600
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 59,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 4to. pp viii, 566. Blue and white typographic dust jacket. Original publisher's blue cloth with gilt lettering at spine. ISBN: 9027705607 Light shelfwear, penciled ownership inscription at ffrep, else clean and bright. Very good indeed in slightly chipped and torn, very good dust jacket.
Publicado por Ward, Lock & Co., London and Sydney, 1969
Librería: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 223pp; b/w illusts, e/p maps, d/w a little faded & chipped, inscription.; 240 x 155mm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dordrecht & Boston: D. Reidel, 1975., 1975
ISBN 10: 9027705607 ISBN 13: 9789027705600
Librería: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 75,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. x, 566 pp; figs.; ads. Original cloth. Near Fine, in near fine dust jacket. Boston Studies in the Philosophy of Science Volume XXVI. Synthese Library Volume 76.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 74,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 116 pages. 9.68x6.87x9.69 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Reidel Publishing Company, Dordrecht / Boston, 1975
ISBN 10: 9027705607 ISBN 13: 9789027705600
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth, (hardcover), gilt. x,566,(6) pp.; 23x16 cm. "Boston Studies in the Philosophy of Science, volume XXVI / Synthese Library, volume 76". Contributions in English and French. - (foot of spine sl. bumped) Although very good, see picture. 1004g.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 56,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Mary Emery focuses on rural and community development including using the Community Capitals Framework (CCF) in evaluation, research on community change, and program planning. She coordinates the Great Plains IDEA transdisciplinary multi.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 48,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Sustainable Rural Development | Sustainable livelihoods and the Community Capitals Framework | Mary Emery (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2024 | Routledge | EAN 9781032930930 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Taylor & Francis Verlag GmbH, Kaufingerstr. 24, 80331 München, gpsr[at]taylorandfrancis[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 120,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415825207.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 175,37
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 178,33
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 196,73
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415825202 ISBN 13: 9780415825207
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 217,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415825202 ISBN 13: 9780415825207
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 227,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 193,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. This book brings together several systems-level approaches to the consideration of the interaction of livelihood choices, natural resource management and participatory action research on sustainable development. By focusing on these approaches to communi.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 235,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 279,05
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 269,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.