Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021328383 ISBN 13: 9781021328380
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Lessons On Familiar Philippine Animals. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258495600 ISBN 13: 9781258495602
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Utah State Historical Society, Salt Lake City, UT, 1932
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Bright and crisp copy with clean pages. Contents include Extracts From the Journal of Henry W. Bigler; American Posts by Edgar M. Ledyard. Frontispiece portrait of Bigler, 80pp.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019631163 ISBN 13: 9781019631164
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Lessons On Familiar Philippine Animals. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Utah State Historical Society, Salt Lake City, UT, 1932
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. Bright and crisp copy with clean pages. Replica of First Newspaper Printed in Utah, After the Deseret News; Early Printing in Utah Outside SLC; Extracts From the Journal of Henry W. Bigler; American Posts.
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Utah State Historical Quarterly, Salt Lake City, 1928
Librería: Tschanz Rare Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVolume 1 - Number 2. 35-64pp. Octavo [23 cm] Gray printer wrappers. Very good. Second issue of this important and long-running periodical. Articles are: 'Utah Indians Past and Present: An Etymological and Historical Study of Tribes and Tribal Names from Original Sources' by William R.Palmer - 'Some Useful Early Utah Indian References (continued from the January, 1928 issue)' by J. Cecil Alter - 'American Posts' by Edgar M. Ledyard.
Publicado por Utah State Historical Quarterly, Salt Lake City, 1928
Librería: Tschanz Rare Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVolume 1 - Number 4. [101]-128pp. Octavo [23 cm] Gray printer wrappers. Very good. Fourth issue of this important and long-running periodical. Articles are: 'Personal Recollections of Wash-a-kie, Chief of the Shoshones' by P.L. Williams - 'Father Escalante and the Utah Indians' by J. Cecil Alter - 'American Posts' by Edgar M. Ledyard.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Utah State Historical Society, 1932
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Grey wraps are lightly rubbed and bumped with "Levi Edgar Young, Bigler Journal" written in ink at the top of the front cover. Frontispiece photo of David H. Cannon baptizing Shivwit Indians. Also, Early Days in "Utah's Dixie"; Extracts From the Journal of Henry W. Bigler; American Posts. Levi Edgar Young (February 2, 1874 ? December 13, 1963) was a general authority of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints (LDS Church). He was one of the seven presidents of the Seventy from 1909 until his death. He has been associated with the release of the 1932 account of Joseph Smith's First Vision, which was previously not widely known. Aside from his service in the Seventy, Young served as president of various LDS Church missions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Utah State Historical Society, Salt Lake City, UT, 1932
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Grey wraps are bright and crisp. Contents: The Salmon RIver Mission; Reminiscences of Indian Habits and Character; Death of Captain May; Naming the Silver Reef; Correcting Historical Errors; Silk Worm and Osage Orange Leaves.
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 33,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a thorough introduction to the animal kingdom, with a focus on the species found within the Philippines. The author begins with a broad survey of the animal kingdom, which provides students with a concise overview of the key principles of taxonomy and animal biology. Following this, more detailed chapters cover each of the major animal groups within the Philippines, including mammals, birds, reptiles, amphibians, and fish, with descriptions of their physical characteristics, habitats, behaviors, and ecological importance. The book is written in a clear and engaging style, and is illustrated with numerous photographs and illustrations to aid understanding. The author's passion for the natural world shines through, making this book an ideal resource for anyone interested in learning more about the animals that inhabit the Philippines. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legal Printing Company, Salt Lake City, 1928
Librería: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Notes and Photographs Taken Along the Line of Travel edited by Edgar M. Ledyard. 198 pages, frontis, photos, fold-out map, 1 of 1,000 copies. Introduction by Cecil J. Alter. Mintz 302, Howes 464.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021328383 ISBN 13: 9781021328380
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021328383 ISBN 13: 9781021328380
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Perfect for young readers or anyone interested in the fascinating creatures of the Philippines, this book includes detailed descriptions and illustrations of the region's most beloved animals. With fun facts and unique insights, this book is both educational and entertaining.
Publicado por Legal Printing Co, Salt Lake City, 1928
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Publisher's cloth. Signed to a bookplate on fep "Mrs. Estella Loomis Loomis; Mrs. V. B. McCormick." (not signed by author. ) Cloth lightly soiled/worn. Front hinge starting, pages toned. Folding map at rear has several minor spots and very neatly pencilled few additional places marked on map. Limited to 1000 copies. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021328383 ISBN 13: 9781021328380
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1019631163 ISBN 13: 9781019631164
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 44,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Perfect for young readers or anyone interested in the fascinating creatures of the Philippines, this book includes detailed descriptions and illustrations of the region's most beloved animals. With fun facts and unique insights, this book is both educational and entertaining.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the 'public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.