Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoImitation Leather. Condición: Good.
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 199 p. Leadership Networks. Audience: General/trade. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME SC 90.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Moody Publishers Pub Date: 10/1/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 221 Reprint edition.
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Publicado por Painted Cave Books, Carpenteria, CA, 1973
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Many Small Author Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT.; GREY & GLOSSY WHITE Cover photo shows lovers enbrace on beach. RUST RED ENDPAPERS.
Publicado por Waveland Press Inc., Prospect Heights, Illinois, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881337390 ISBN 13: 9780881337396
Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. pp. 137. 8vo. Illustrated covers. Bright, clean, and unmarked; near fine. "Book-length monograph on the Rastafari uses both historical and participant observation ethnographic methods. Contains chapters on history of the movement, its adaptation to the urban area of Kingston, relationships with the Jamaican State, growth of Rastafari in the US, symbolism, problems with the law, and status of the social movement - or its evolution from charisma to institution"--Handbook of Latin American Studies, v. 57.".
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 44,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 6.00x0.69x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Rutgers University Press | The Jewish Musuem, New York, New Brunswick, New Jersey, and London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813529603 ISBN 13: 9780813529608
Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition, First Printing. pp. xviii, 164. 4to. Richly illustrated with black-and-white, and colour photographs, portraits, illustrations, facsimiles, et al. Lightest rubbing to the covers, neat ink name to the corner of the ffep, else, very good+, to, near fine. Mirroring Evil: Nazi Imagery/Recent Art features the work by thirteen internationally recognized artists who use imagery from the Nazi era to explore the nature of evil. Their works are a radical departure from previous art about the Holocaust, which centered on tragic images of victims. Instead, these artists dare to invite the viewer into the world of the perpetrators. The viewer, therefore, faces an unsettling moral dilemma: How is one to react to these menacing and indicting images, drawn from a history that can never be forgotten? The artists represented in Mirroring Evil impel us to examine what these images of Nazism might mean in our lives today. Essays in the catalogue explore themes of moral ambiguity in makers and viewers of art, institutional responsibility in exhibiting controversial artworks, and the complicated issues of representing or even imagining the perpetrators. Entries about the individual artworks discuss in greater depth the artistic, ethical, and historical complexity of the images that the artists dare to engage.
Publicado por Humanities Research Center at The University of Texas at Austin, 1982
Librería: Sanctuary Books, A.B.A.A., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated wraps; small 4to; pp. 193, with b/w illustrations in text. Covers faintly rubbed, otherwise fine. Catalogues more than 1400 items, including Gill's engravings, carvings, books, illustrated books, manuscripts, albums, and other art work.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Essential Books Limited, London, 1948
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 108,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A very good copy of the apparent first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement), lacking a dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine. Moderate wear with a bit of rubbing, especially to the extremities of the binding (see scan). [Note: This is not an ex-library copy.].
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1982
ISBN 10: 0877012806 ISBN 13: 9780877012801
Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 133,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First trade edition. Fine in fine . Dust jacket. (143pp. ) (10' X 10 1/4") Illustrated in sumptuous color. ; 10" x 10 1/4"; 143 pages.