Ed rev (Más de 1600 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Perfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons 1912
- Tapa dura
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristian Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,45
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. The Short Course Series. Small amount of underlining.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition 2) 2013
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,03
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Modern Library, NY 1929
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCragsmoor Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,02
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 16mo. Aqua cl. w. gilt colophon. Gilt lettering backstr., backstr. faded. Rockwell Kent green endpapers, sl. split to front hinge. Retailer stamp (Macy's) t.p. 602pp. incl. note, glossary plus pub. list.

At Home with the Word® 2018
Catherine A. Cory; Phd; Rev. Patrick J. Hartin; Ed Langlois; Tanya Rybarczyk; MA; MAPM
- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

At Home with the Word® 2018
Catherine A. Cory; Phd; Rev. Patrick J. Hartin; Ed Langlois; Tanya Rybarczyk; MA; MAPM
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

At Home with the Word® 2017
Catherine A. Cory; PHD; Rev. J. Philip Horrigan; Tanya Rybarczyk; MA; MAPM; Jennifer Dixon Caravelli; Ed Langlois
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Poets for Life: Seventy-Six Poets Respond to AIDS
Klein, Michael [ Ed. ]; Rt. Rev. Paul Moore; Papp, Joseph; Muske, Carol [ Essays ]
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorks on Paper
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,82
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the stated first hard cover edition, first printing (full number lin starting with 1) in a like (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appear…ance, with moderate wear at the extremities. A sharp copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America2nd Life Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,72
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,16
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaArcher's Used and Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Advance Uncorrected Proof lacks photos, index wraps a bit sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0060757086. ISBN/EAN: 9780060757083. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 26017.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,40
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,50
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesThe Discourses; The Handbook; Fragments
Epictetus; Gill, Christopher (ed.); Hard, Robin (rev. trans.)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: London & North Clarendon, VT: J.M. Dent and Charles Tuttle, 2003 1995
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAtlantic Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo, card covers, xxvii, 351pp. The Everyman edition, in paper. A Near Fine copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: vg-. text in ENGLISH ONLY. 149pp + section of b/w plates; interior clean; 9" tall; light wear to edges of black cover with color illustration on front; top corner lightly bumped. Paperback.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,78
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Interactive Faith : The Essential Interreligious Community-Building Handbook
Heckman, Bud (EDT); Neiss, Rori Picker (EDT); Ficca, Dirk (FRW)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SkyLight Paths 2010
Serie: Walking Together, Finding the Way, Libro 2 de 4. Libro 2 de 4 - Walking Together, Finding the Way
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,45
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,84
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,95
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,41
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

One Hundred Percent Guilty: How an Insider Links the Death of Six Children to the Politics of Convicted Illinois Governor George Ryan
Hammer, Ed; McKinney, Dave [Editor]; Willis, Rev Scott [Foreword];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrphans Treasure Box
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,73
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Ships quickly. Almost very good. Cover has slight curl. Spine and pages in great shape. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

Editorial: Henry Frowde 1921
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,02
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Small book. Ex-university library book, some wear to the flexible covers; tape on the spine. The pages are yellowed; a couple tears; cracked hinge. A reading copy. Volume 1 only. No date but the library accession date is 1921. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inven…tory No: 213118.

Editorial: Henry Frowde 1906
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,02
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Small book. Ex-university library book, some wear to the flexible covers; tape on the spine. The pages are yellowed; a couple tears; broken hinge. A reading copy. Volume 2 only. Library accession date is 1921. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 213119.

Editorial: The Society for the Propagation of the Faith, Boston 1942
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,02
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. 214 pages. Moderate wear to the blue covers; pages toned; a little musty from storage but a good solid book overall. Introduction by Richard J. Cushing. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 150303.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Catholic University of America Press, Washingon, D.C. 1992
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaMount Angel Abbey Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Used in very good condition. Clean cover, pages and text with tight binding. First page has author gift note, signature and date. Dust jacket is in good condition, shows shelf life wear on the back at the top. Partial contents: The Early Years; A Priest in Oregon…; O'Hara's New Rural Organizations; Bishop of Great Fall. We are a Benedictine Abbey/Seminary Library. We appreciate your support. Inscribed and Dated By Author.