Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Pre, 2004
ISBN 10: 1570035695 ISBN 13: 9781570035692
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Historical Commission of S. C., 1949
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: 8vo. 56 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 19. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Books on Books; Reference. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Publicado por The Historical Commission of South Carolina, Columbia, 1949
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. 56 pages. Softcover staple bound in blue wrappers. Binding is a bit toned. Sunning to spine. The front cover has torn near the headcap where the first staple is. Text is toned.
Publicado por Columbia. Historical Commission of South Carolina., 1949
Librería: The Bookroom, Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Very clean and tight first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1570035695 ISBN 13: 9781570035692
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press 1/1/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1570035695 ISBN 13: 9781570035692
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The South Carolina Rice Plantation: As Revealed in the Papers of Robert F.W. Allston. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1570035695 ISBN 13: 9781570035692
Librería: Crestview Books, Westerville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Gently read paperback. No spine crease. Only slight wear. No owners' names/labels. Text is clean, unmarked. (Shelf: F2) Books are carefully sealed in waterproof poly and boxed to prevent damage during transit.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1570035695 ISBN 13: 9781570035692
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina Pr, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 1570035695 ISBN 13: 9781570035692
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover edition. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por C. Tinling & Co., Ltd., 1937
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1937. No Edition Stated. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Two parts in one book, thus unpaginated. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of South Carolina Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1570035695 ISBN 13: 9781570035692
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 21,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781570035692.
Publicado por South Carolina Archives DEpt, Columbia, SC, 1958
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First Edition. 444p quarto, A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Publicado por South Caroliona Archives Dept, Columbia,SC, 1954
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 607p quarto, A fine copy in dark green cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1945
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 51,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. the south carolina rice plantation as revealed in the papers of robert f. w. allston. prior owner's bookplate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1570035695 ISBN 13: 9781570035692
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina Pr, 2004
ISBN 10: 1570035695 ISBN 13: 9781570035692
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 43,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. pbk. ed edition. 482 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1570035695 ISBN 13: 9781570035692
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Historical Commission of South Carolina, Columbia, 1952
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First Edition. 613p quarto, A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Historical Commission of South Carolina, Columbia, 1951
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First Edition. 764p quarto a fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1570035695 ISBN 13: 9781570035692
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of South Carolina Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1570035695 ISBN 13: 9781570035692
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 35,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A firsthand look at one of South Carolina s most influential antebellum dynasties and the institutions of slavery and plantation agriculture upon which it was built. , Robert F. W. Allston s letters, speeches, receipts, and ledger entries chronicle both the.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of South Carolina Press Dez 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1570035695 ISBN 13: 9781570035692
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 44,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - A firsthand look at one of South Carolina's most influential antebellum dynasties and the institutions of slavery and plantation agriculture upon which it was built. , Robert F. W. Allston's letters, speeches, receipts, and ledger entries chronicle both the heyday of the rice industry and its precipitate crash during the Civil War.
Publicado por College of Charleston, 1935
Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Limited Edition. A nice copy issued in red cloth boards, lettered in gold, and the top edge gilt, which has is beginning to flake. 379 pages. The attractive dust jacket has a 1" piece missing from the front panel and two slightly larger pieces missing from the rear panel. Beautiful spine! Number 1174 of 1950 published in this limited edition. Previous owner's embossed stamp on front free endpaper.
Publicado por University of Chicago, 1945
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket edgeworn and chipped.
Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(SOUTH CAROLINA). EASTERBY, J.H. Guide to the Study and Reading of South Carolina History. Topical Lists, No. 1 and No. 2. Two Volumes. Original printed wrappers. Columbia: Historical Commission of South Carolina, 1949, 1950. First edition. Inscribed by the author. Wrappers soiled. Overall very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 80. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1949 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 80.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 164. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1929 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 164.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 314. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1950 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume p2 Language: English Pages: 314 Volume p2.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,56
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 384. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1953 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1-2 Language: English Pages: 384 Volume 1-2.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,56
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 434. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1935 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 434.